7,172

Citrus Hills, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    395 N Cherry Pop Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    Now available!! An acre of land in Inverness. It is a beautiful piece of land and won't last long! If you purchase a vacant lot in Clearview Estates and you use Citrus Hills Development for your build you will be eligible to join the amenities. If you use a different builder, you will not be eligible for this access.

    Megan Trout DALTON WADE INC

    395 N Cherry Pop Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    599 E Charleston Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,793

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    599 E Charleston Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 E Glassboro Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      186 E Glassboro Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Callahan Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $65,574 per Acre

    5556 N Florida Ave, Citrus Hills, FL 34442

    Build your dream home or invest in Florida land in beautiful Citrus County! This vacant parcel offers a peaceful setting with plenty of room to create your ideal lifestyle. Enjoy the charm of a rural atmosphere while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and outdoor recreation. Citrus County is known for its natural springs, rivers, golf courses, and easy

    Tamboura Jenkins Stallions Realty LLC

    5556 N Florida Ave, Citrus Hills, FL 34442
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    223 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,983

    Last Listing Agent Don Suda TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY

    223 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /45

      Est $699,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 W Pointe Vista Path, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1145 W Pointe Vista Path, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tunisia Abraham PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY

  • /40

    $342,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    2820 E Newhaven St, Inverness, FL 34453

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. May 2026 BRAND NEW ROOF with a transferable warranty, brand-new appliances installed , and situated on over half an acre discover elevated Florida living in the heart of Inverness. This bright and airy three bedroom, two bath residence blends comfort, space, and flexibility with a refined yet welcoming design. Offering nearly 2,800 total square

    Kristina Thomas JUDY L. TROUT REALTY

    2820 E Newhaven St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    921 N Jill Ave, Citrus Hills, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,454

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsee Philipps Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    921 N Jill Ave, Citrus Hills, FL 34442
    • /9

      Est $501,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1076 N Spend A Buck Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1076 N Spend A Buck Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,600
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Scinta Tropic Shores Realty

  • /31

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    724 W Massachusetts St, Hernando, FL 34442

    This Citrus Hills pool home just feels easy the moment you walk in. The ceilings are high, the light comes in naturally, and your eyes go straight through to the pool everything flows the way you’d hope it would.Off the entry, there’s a bright office with French doors that actually feels separate enough to use. The primary suite is tucked away on its own side, with plenty of closet space and

    John Holloway The Holloway Group

    724 W Massachusetts St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /91

    $765,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1626 N Eagle Ridge Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,983

    Last Listing Agent Luci Suarez Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    1626 N Eagle Ridge Path, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /40

      Est $161,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 E Glassboro Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      340 E Glassboro Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bender Greenbriar Real Estate

  • /40

    $540,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft

    1124 W Redding St, Hernando, FL 34442

    Seller is offering $10,000 towards rate buy down or concessions! Welcome to this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home, located in the highly sought-after Citrus Hills community. This residence blends quality craftsmanship with timeless farmhouse charm. Set on over 1 acre, the property offers space, privacy, and a true Florida lifestyle. Step inside to an expansive open

    Lyndsee Philipps Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1124 W Redding St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /58

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1027 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 672 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,186

    Last Listing Agent David Collins LPT Realty, LLC

    1027 N Hunt Club Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /81

      Est $424,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      1359 W Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1359 W Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Fuhst RE/MAX

  • /11

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $59,596 per Acre

    2964 N Clements Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY to Own 1,2 or upto 5 One Acre (mol) lots in Beautiful Citrus Hills, Citrus County's Premier Lifestyle Community! Membership to the Citrus Hills/Terra Vista Clubs Available if Citrus Hills is Contacted to Build the Residence. LOT IS CLEARED AND READY TO BUILD! SURVEY AVAILABLE.

    Rod Kenner Tropic Shores Realty

    2964 N Clements Ave, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /85

    $374,999

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    758 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,183

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Cook The Keyes Company

    758 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
    • /61

      Est $547,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 W Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      303 W Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Rector TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS

  • /58

    $359,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    336 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    If Living in Terra Vista is your goal, this luxurious golf course pool home makes the decision easy. From the moment you arrive, the home’s curb appeal shines with elegant bay windows, a tile roof, and beautiful palm trees. In the rear, mature shade trees frame an assumed view of the Skyview Championship Golf Course—your personal piece of paradise. Step inside to soaring ceilings, upgraded light

    Kirk Johnson Citrus Ridge Realty

    336 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2740 E Steven St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,250

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Gaskill ERA American Suncoast Realty

    2740 E Steven St, Inverness, FL 34453

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home