7,172

Citrus Hills, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1545 N Abalone Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,403

    Last Listing Agent Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    1545 N Abalone Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /38

      Est $436,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1665 W Laurel Glen Path, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1665 W Laurel Glen Path, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Derocher TROWBRIDGE REALTY CORP

  • /49

    $499,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    1874 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442

    Welcome to this Citrus Hills pool home offering space, privacy, and timeless design on a one acre parcel. Built in 2003 with 2,817 sq ft of living space, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-car garage residence delivers both functionality and comfort. Inside, you’ll find multiple living areas including both a living room and family room, a formal dining area, and a separate den/office, perfect for remote

    Kimberly Mkhwane Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    1874 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /38

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2322 N Saint Johns Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,358

    Last Listing Agent Alan Ivory RE/MAX Realty One

    2322 N Saint Johns Point, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /56

      Est $347,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 W Skyview Crossing Dr Unit 15B, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1112 W Skyview Crossing Dr Unit 15B, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 433 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Elling Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

  • /87

    $499,000

    $141K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft

    1103 W Union St, Hernando, FL 34442

    Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive and highly sought-after Emerald Estates of Citrus Hills. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 1-powder room residence with a dedicated office allows you the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and modern upgrades—inside and out. Step into the heart of the home and discover a beautiful separate dining room, then move to the updated kitchen featuring a gas

    Jamie Martin Herring Realty Group

    1103 W Union St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /6

    $53,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    365 N Spend A Buck Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $49,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Beauregard REALTRUST REALTY

    365 N Spend A Buck Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
    • /45

      Est $704,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1566 N Ridge Meadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1566 N Ridge Meadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Miele RE/MAX

  • /80

    $519,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    2253 N Heritage Oaks Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    NOW AVAILABLE — Heritage’s Newest GemBe among the first to tour this impeccably finished new home in Heritage, the jewel of Citrus County. This small, gated community offers oversized lots, mature trees, and a peaceful country atmosphere — all while placing you minutes from shopping, dining, and healthcare. A Grand WelcomeTucked into a picturesque, wooded landscape, this home greets you

    Gerald Kenworthy Home Finder Realty

    2253 N Heritage Oaks Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $293,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1155 E Bismark St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,045

    Last Listing Agent Julie Domanico WATSON REALTY CORP

    1155 E Bismark St, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /26

      Est $159,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 E Hartford St Unit 3A, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      715 E Hartford St Unit 3A, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Parsons Sellstate Next Generation Real

  • /68

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft

    604 W Massachusetts St, Hernando, FL 34442

    Aggressively priced at $66,000 below March 2026 appraisal! Welcome to your private retreat in Citrus Hills. Nestled on a spacious 1.03 acre lot, this beautiful 3-bedroom , 3-bath pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and classic Florida living. Built in 1995, this impressive residence features 2,806 sq ft of living space under air and a total of 3,895 sq ft under roof.

    CentralPanhandle Member Central Panhandle Association Member

    604 W Massachusetts St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3535 N Indianhead Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,460

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brunk Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    3535 N Indianhead Rd, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /3

      Est $65,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 E Dakota Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

      621 E Dakota Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • 270 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Sibley Compass Homes and Land LLC

  • /45

    $633,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft

    306 W Redsox Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    LOADED w/upgrades designed for luxury living, this FULLY FURNISHED (optional) contemporary Mediterranean styled home is equipped w/POOL and SPILLOVER JETTED SPA w/heater, GAS FIREPLACE, JACUZZI JET TUB, SMART HOME FEATURES, RETRACTABLE GARAGE SCREEN and FRIGIDAIRE GALLERY APPLIANCES (excluded furnishings list upon request)...Located in the prestigious gated, amenity rich community of TERRA VISTA

    Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue LLC

    306 W Redsox Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /92

    $498,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    959 W Rollingwood Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,649

    Last Listing Agent William Decker REALTRUST REALTY

    959 W Rollingwood Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /8

      Est $41,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      1833 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442

      1833 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Paty Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

  • /99

    $529,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    1381 N Spend A Buck Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    Welcome to Clearview Estates, where luxury meets lifestyle in the highly coveted Villages of Citrus Hills. From the moment you walk through the striking frosted double doors, you’re greeted with soaring ceilings, a dramatic tray ceiling, and a bright, open-concept layout that instantly feels like home. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout, creating a clean, modern aesthetic

    Jeff Ewing REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    1381 N Spend A Buck Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1106 N Brookhaven Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,932

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazelton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1106 N Brookhaven Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453
    • /5

      Est $46,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      4380 N Indianhead Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

      4380 N Indianhead Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Schroeder RE/MAX

  • /43

    $449,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    1421 E Saint James Loop, Inverness, FL 34453

    MOVE-IN READY | NEW CONSTRUCTION | OPEN FLOOR PLAN | 3-CAR GARAGE | HALF ACRE LOT Don’t miss this brand-new construction home in Cambridge Greens of Citrus Hills offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and 2,013 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring luxury finishes throughout, including crown molding, a tray ceiling in the living

    Stewart Wasoba Terra Vista Realty Group LLC

    1421 E Saint James Loop, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /90

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    848 W Silver Meadow Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,730

    Last Listing Agent William Decker REALTRUST REALTY

    848 W Silver Meadow Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /10

      Est $449,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 N Heathrow Dr, Lecanto, FL 34461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      660 N Heathrow Dr, Lecanto, FL 34461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Pagan Tropic Shores Realty

  • /48

    $670,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft

    468 E Keller Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    Nestled beneath a canopy of mature oaks on a lush, expansive lot with direct frontage on the 10th tee box of Citrus Hills Oaks Course, this stunning social membership included Mediterranean-style home makes an unforgettable first impression. A sweeping circular driveway leads to a grand columned entry with a bold red door, setting the tone for the elegance found throughout. Adding to the home's

    Russell Barber Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    468 E Keller Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /59

    $162,450

    Sold May 22, 2025

    651 E Hartford St Unit 2B, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 464 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,072

    Last Listing Agent Becky Norman At Home Realty

    651 E Hartford St Unit 2B, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /2

      Est $365,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      1777 E Littleton Ct, Inverness, FL 34453

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2019
      1777 E Littleton Ct, Inverness, FL 34453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Feeser Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /57

    $494,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    464 N Cherry Pop Dr, Hernando, FL 34453

    Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction home located in Citrus Hills, within the desirable community of Clearview Estates. Situated on a .97 acre lot, this property offers the perfect combination of modern design, space, and privacy.This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features an open concept layout with high ceilings, 8-foot interior doors, and luxury vinyl plank flooring

    Paola Alarcon Rubio NEXTHOME VISION REALTY

    464 N Cherry Pop Dr, Hernando, FL 34453
  • /44

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1324 N Circus Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,756

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ramm Carl J. Ramm

    1324 N Circus Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /3

      Est $120,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      1573 N Baltic Terrace, Citrus Hills, FL 34453

      1573 N Baltic Terrace, Citrus Hills, FL 34453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 372% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Koch Landmark Realty

  • /56

    $479,990

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    1683 N Shadowview Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath extended Lantana model, offering 2,704 square feet of spacious, comfortable living in the highly sought-after community of Terra Vista. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the thoughtful layout, elegant finishes, and abundant natural light that make this home truly stand out. The open-concept living areas are perfect for both

    Amanda Bottimore CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST

    1683 N Shadowview Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /100

    $899,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    471 W Johnny Pesky Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,681

    Last Listing Agent Paula Fuhst RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40

    471 W Johnny Pesky Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 E Dunbar Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

      541 E Dunbar Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Omar Migdad Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

  • /48

    $595,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft

    103 W Albany Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    Stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath pool home in the desirable Hampton Hills community of Citrus Hills, Hernando, FL. Set back from the road on over 1 acre of lush, mature landscaping, this home offers over 3,800 sq. ft. of living space, a long driveway, and a circular entry with exceptional curb appeal. The private, tree-lined lot ensures no rear neighbors, providing peace and privacy. Step through the

    Christie Johnson RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    103 W Albany Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /80

    $326,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1357 W Skyview Crossing Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,782

    Last Listing Agent William Decker REALTRUST REALTY

    1357 W Skyview Crossing Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /13

      Est $65,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      1998 N Essex Ave, Citrus Hills, FL 34442

      1998 N Essex Ave, Citrus Hills, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Fleming REALTRUST REALTY

  • /49

    $449,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    4421 N Little Dove Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

Ann MacKinnon Alexander Real Estate, Inc.

    4421 N Little Dove Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /47

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2802 N Tyrone Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,607

2802 N Tyrone Ave, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /4

      Est $37,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 W Tacoma St, Hernando, FL 34442

      1216 W Tacoma St, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 300 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Mysliborski Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

  • /35

    $449,000

    Open House 5/30 $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    1141 N Cherry Pop Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!--PLUS OFFERING $5K SELLER CONCESSION UPON ACCEPTABLE OFFER, Wake up to a poolside view where comfort, style, and everyday convenience come together effortlessly. This beautifully maintained property welcomes you with bright, open living spaces, a functional layout, and inviting details designed for modern living with all new LVP flooring. The spacious 2012 sq. ft home has an

    Amy Dencker ERA American Suncoast Realty

    1141 N Cherry Pop Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /51

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    615 N Man o War Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,512

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Callahan Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    615 N Man o War Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home