442

Recently Sold Citrus Hills, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /80

    $580,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4288 N Monadnock Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,660

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Zaruba LPT Realty, LLC

    4288 N Monadnock Rd, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /4

    $27,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    359 W Liberty St, Citrus Hills, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,218

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Paty Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    359 W Liberty St, Citrus Hills, FL 34442
  • /2

    $44,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4061 N Little Dove Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $42,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hearne BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    4061 N Little Dove Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /9

    $42,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $35,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,987

    Last Listing Agent Mark States RE/MAX Realty One

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $41,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2067 E Cambridge Ln, Citrus Hills, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $41,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,365

    Last Listing Agent John Wheeler All Citrus Realty

    2067 E Cambridge Ln, Citrus Hills, FL 34453
  • /62

    $434,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1783 W Laurel Glen Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,824

    Last Listing Agent Lawanda Watt Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1783 W Laurel Glen Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /56

    $325,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    902 W Silver Meadow Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,995

    Last Listing Agent James McCoy EXP Realty LLC

    902 W Silver Meadow Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /82

    $815,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    134 E Atlantic St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,718

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Callahan Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    134 E Atlantic St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $44,500 Sold Jul 06, 2025

    415 W Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $40,090 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,489

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Lin SUNRISE REALTY GROUP LLC

    415 W Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    418 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,137

    Last Listing Agent Ken Brant Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    418 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /95

    $570,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    201 W Britain St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,110

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meek Meek Real Estate

    201 W Britain St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $448,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    783 E Alaska Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,981

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Doak SUNSHINE SIGNATURE HOMES

    783 E Alaska Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /61

    $600,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4198 N Longvalley Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,468

    Last Listing Agent Lawanda Watt Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    4198 N Longvalley Rd, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /50

    $335,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    335 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,809

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ramm Carl J. Ramm

    335 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $635,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1959 N Eagle Chase Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,505

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Jonas GULF COAST EXECUTIVE REALTY

    1959 N Eagle Chase Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2833 E Newhaven St, Citrus Hills, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,351

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sirounis FL PRO BROKERS LLC

    2833 E Newhaven St, Citrus Hills, FL 34453
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1993 N Eagle Chase Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,064

    Last Listing Agent Kim DeVane RE/MAX Realty One

    1993 N Eagle Chase Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /61

    $615,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1336 W Olympia St, Citrus Hills, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,332

    Last Listing Agent David Collins LPT Realty, LLC

    1336 W Olympia St, Citrus Hills, FL 34442
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    118 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,477

    Last Listing Agent Irene Snelgrove EXP REALTY LLC

    118 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /94

    $289,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    855 W Skyview Crossing Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,562

    Last Listing Agent Luci Suarez Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    855 W Skyview Crossing Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4001 N Ringwood Cir, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $31,683 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Ward A-WARD WINNING REALTY LLC

    4001 N Ringwood Cir, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2508 E Celina St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,130

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Theroux ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY

    2508 E Celina St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1725 N Shadowview Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,472

    Last Listing Agent Donny Stokes FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    1725 N Shadowview Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    570 E Bismark St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,840

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Franklin MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    570 E Bismark St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /50

    $359,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    281 N Kensington Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,249

281 N Kensington Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461
  • /12

    $299,990 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    572 E Alaska Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Wasoba Terra Vista Realty Group LLC

    572 E Alaska Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /36

    $170,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2320 N Hendry Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,655

2320 N Hendry Point, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /89

    $500,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    107 W Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,992

107 W Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $568,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4314 N Indianhead Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,342

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Eads LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS IV

    4314 N Indianhead Rd, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /61

    $590,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1192 W Redding St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,842

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Kleftis Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1192 W Redding St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /3

    $58,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    54 N Indianapolis Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $49,573 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,525

    Last Listing Agent Michele Neely Key 1 Realty, Inc.

    54 N Indianapolis Ave, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1737 E Westgate Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $39,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,333

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Valencia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1737 E Westgate Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    653 E Connecticut Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,333

    Last Listing Agent Rick Harper Harper Realty Inc

    653 E Connecticut Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /54

    $649,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1343 W Greenmeadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,000

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Rosselet Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1343 W Greenmeadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /38

    $580,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4091 N Baywood Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,383

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Feeser Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    4091 N Baywood Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /56

    $385,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1559 E Hartford St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,745

    Last Listing Agent John Holloway The Holloway Group

    1559 E Hartford St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /95

    $515,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    456 N Spend A Buck Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,740

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Macaisa RE/MAX Realty One

    456 N Spend A Buck Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $47,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    227 W Mickey Mantle, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $167,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,333

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Humphries GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    227 W Mickey Mantle, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /57

    $468,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    835 W National St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,452

    Last Listing Agent Nily Londeree Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    835 W National St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /61

    $415,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    390 E Falconry Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,473

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith Southern Realty Associates

    390 E Falconry Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home