442

Recently Sold Citrus Hills, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $510,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    319 W Redsox Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,053

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meek Meek Real Estate

    319 W Redsox Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /26

    $349,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2009 E Marcia St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,229

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Doak Sunshine Signature Homes

    2009 E Marcia St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1600 E Cleveland St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,453

    Last Listing Agent jeff m ASHLAR REALTY

    1600 E Cleveland St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $73,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    402 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $65,982 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,978

    Last Listing Agent Michael Laster ACCESS GROUP

    402 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /43

    $215,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2330 N St Johns Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,649

    Last Listing Agent Laura Grady Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    2330 N St Johns Point, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /39

    $405,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4357 N Indianhead Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,786

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Bedford Sellstate Next Generation Real

    4357 N Indianhead Rd, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1789 N Sky Glen Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,874

    Last Listing Agent Paula Fuhst RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40

    1789 N Sky Glen Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $117,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    810 E Gilchrist Ct Unit 2A, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,072

    Last Listing Agent Roni Sayer REALTRUST REALTY

    810 E Gilchrist Ct Unit 2A, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /40

    $177,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    95 E Hartford St Unit 2B, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,407

    Last Listing Agent David Cook Tropic Shores Realty

    95 E Hartford St Unit 2B, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /14

    $40,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3946 N Longvalley Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $32,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,713

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meek Meek Real Estate

    3946 N Longvalley Rd, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /50

    $492,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    956 E Morningstar Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,988

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Oller-Deem Tropic Shores Realty

    956 E Morningstar Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /39

    $284,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2003 E Cambridge Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,107

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ash ERA American Suncoast Realty

    2003 E Cambridge Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    333 E Hartford St Unit 1B, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,099

    Last Listing Agent Marge Malm Top Performance Real Est. Cons

    333 E Hartford St Unit 1B, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /13

    $30,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2072 E Marcia St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,667

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brunk Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    2072 E Marcia St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /40

    $410,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    15 W Albany Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,539

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mills Tropic Shores Realty

    15 W Albany Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $397,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1302 E Hartford St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,474

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mann RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS

    1302 E Hartford St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1085 E Morningstar Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $40,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent William Ward A-WARD WINNING REALTY LLC

    1085 E Morningstar Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    735 N Heathrow Dr, Lecanto, FL 34461

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $44,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,800

    Last Listing Agent Haley Roddenberry Wave Elite Realty LLC

    735 N Heathrow Dr, Lecanto, FL 34461
  • /6

    $46,400 Sold May 21, 2025

    11 S Kensington Ave, Hernando, FL 34461

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $46,869 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,905

    Last Listing Agent Asher Abadi UDI LLC

    11 S Kensington Ave, Hernando, FL 34461
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    381 E Joplin Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,583

    Last Listing Agent Emily Gamber ZENQUEST REALTY INC

    381 E Joplin Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /54

    $535,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1373 N Hambletonian Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,481

    Last Listing Agent Amy Messer Meek Real Estate

    1373 N Hambletonian Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $162,450 Sold May 22, 2025

    651 E Hartford St Unit 2B, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,072

    Last Listing Agent Becky Norman AT HOME REALTY

    651 E Hartford St Unit 2B, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1700 N Eagle Ridge Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,877

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cogar SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

    1700 N Eagle Ridge Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /42

    $359,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1464 W Laurel Glen Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,120

    Last Listing Agent Carl Manucci REALTRUST REALTY

    1464 W Laurel Glen Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /85

    $548,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1542 N Ridge Meadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,143

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Macaisa RE/MAX Realty One

    1542 N Ridge Meadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /71

    $365,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    198 E Hartford St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,095

    Last Listing Agent Bobi Miller RE/MAX Realty One

    198 E Hartford St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1188 W Tacoma St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,928

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Wells TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC

    1188 W Tacoma St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /58

    $479,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1262 E Triple Crown Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,577

    Last Listing Agent Roni Sayer REALTRUST REALTY

    1262 E Triple Crown Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /46

    $240,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2280 N Glades Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,328

    Last Listing Agent Roni Sayer REALTRUST REALTY

    2280 N Glades Point, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2320 N Hendry Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,655

    Last Listing Agent William Decker REALTRUST REALTY

    2320 N Hendry Point, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /88

    $1,135,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1404 N Ridge Meadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,828

    Last Listing Agent Krystel Ellingham Plantation Realty, Inc.

    1404 N Ridge Meadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /52

    $190,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    340 E Glassboro Ct Unit 1A, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,988

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Ford RE/MAX Realty One

    340 E Glassboro Ct Unit 1A, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /63

    $540,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1812 W Westford Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,666

    Last Listing Agent Lori Flagg Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    1812 W Westford Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /79

    $450,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1326 W Skyview Crossing Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,516

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Cincotta BHHS Florida Properties Group

    1326 W Skyview Crossing Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /58

    $880,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    29 W Ipswich Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,809

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cunningham RE/MAX Realty One

    29 W Ipswich Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /29

    $43,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    191 W Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $186,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 718 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,914

    Last Listing Agent Luci Suarez Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    191 W Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /29

    $379,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    922 E Hobart Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,187

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Feeser Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    922 E Hobart Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /68

    $457,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1218 W Stafford St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,938

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fleming REALTRUST REALTY

    1218 W Stafford St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $37,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1473 E Saint Charles Place, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $71,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,220

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Lin SUNRISE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1473 E Saint Charles Place, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /39

    $399,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    221 N Nashville Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,496

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Kydd Top Performance Real Est. Cons

    221 N Nashville Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home