6,675

Homes in ZIP Code 35045

Section Image
  • /15

    $236,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    102 Marion Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,570

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

    102 Marion Ave, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Alan Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      113 Alan Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /24

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    184 County Road 246, Clanton, AL 35045

    The stunning 3 bedroom and 2 bath home has been completely updated with new flooring, paint, countertops, appliances and more! Conveniently located minutes from the interstate and down town. It also features a large fenced in backyard and storm shelter. With an open concept and spacious rooms and bathrooms, this house is a must see!

    Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

    184 County Road 246, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1 Dennis St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hannah Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1 Dennis St, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 County Road 610, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      204 County Road 610, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Burge Exit Realty Preferred

  • /35

    $309,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    27 County Road 1062, Clanton, AL 35045

    Located in the desirable Chapel Trace neighborhood, this 3BR/2BA brick home provides country living with modern comfort. This home is like new, built in 2016 and features gleaming hardwood and tile floors in the main living areas and kitchen, with bamboo in bedrooms. The generous split-bedroom layout includes a spacious living room, separate dining, and an eat-in kitchen. The owner suite includes

    Pamela Crain 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    27 County Road 1062, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /22

    $118,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    406 6th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,998

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

    406 6th St N, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /46

      Est $333,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 County Road 77, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3000 County Road 77, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Porter RealtySouth Chilton REA

  • /19

    $259,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    1006 Spring View Ln, Clanton, AL 35045

    Brand new and move-in ready! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern style. Featuring an open floor plan, beautiful finishes, and a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living area, this home is ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a well-appointed bathroom and ample closet space. Enjoy the benefits of

    Christopher Gray EXIT Royal Realty

    1006 Spring View Ln, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    503 Brookwood Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,593

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lowell Trowbridge Realty

    503 Brookwood Dr, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /49

      Est $207,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Penter Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      308 Penter Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /44

    $289,999

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    2059 Maplewood Ln, Clanton, AL 35045

    Welcome to 2059 Maplewood Lane in beautiful Clanton, AL! This charming 3- bedroom, 2- bath home offers comfort, style, and modern convenience in a quiet neighborhood. The open floor plan features vaulted ceilings, a spacious living room, and a bright kitchen with custom cabinetry and pantry. The primary suite includes a tray ceiling, large walk-in closet, and private bath with soaking tub and

    Trent Martin EXIT Royal Realty

    2059 Maplewood Ln, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /11

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    202 3rd St S, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,500

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gray EXIT Royal Realty

    202 3rd St S, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /15

      Est $145,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 17th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      808 17th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Mallinson AW Realty

  • /5

    $599,000

    $79K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8.86 Acres
    • $67,607 per Acre

    800 Airport Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    Boasting over 8 acres of land and featuring a picturesque one-acre stocked pond adjacent to the airport. Seller has already started building by pouring a solid foundation exceeding five inches thick accompanied by concrete walls ensuring durability. Great investment property

    Angie Scarbrough RealtySouth - Chilton II

    800 Airport Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1003 Lay Dam Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,667

    Last Listing Agent Angelisa Baker Lokation Real Estate LLC

    1003 Lay Dam Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 County Road 18 Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      0000 County Road 18 Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew McMullin Real Broker, LLC.

  • /90

    $699,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    1938 County Road 411, Clanton, AL 35045

    When people talk about finding their forever home—this is it! Situated on over 4 acres, this custom-built property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and high-end finishes. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, plus 2 bonus rooms that could easily be used as additional bedrooms, office space, or a playroom, this home gives you the flexibility to fit your needs. From the moment you walk

    Zoe Roberts EXIT Royal Realty

    1938 County Road 411, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $22,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2 Dennis St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $23,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hannah Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    2 Dennis St, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /14

      Est $271,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Wilson Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      906 Wilson Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Ingram Ingram Moore Realty

  • /2

    $5,950,000

    $3M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $350,000 per Acre

    1800 7th St S, Clanton, AL 35045

    Excellent Property for Commercial development Right on Hwy 31 (7th Street South) just between I 65 and Downtown Clanton.Multiple possibilities. All Utilities Available

    Bob Wall Sun Real Estate

    1800 7th St S, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /31

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1102 5th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Oldroyd EXIT Royal Realty

    1102 5th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 230 Unit 548421, Clanton, AL 35045

      0 County Road 230 Unit 548421, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Porter RealtySouth Chilton REA

  • /34

    $234,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    209 15th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

    WONDREFUL , 4 BEDROOM ,2 BATH HOME WITH ALL CITY CONVIENCE WITH LOTS OF UPDATES.NEW HC/AC UNIT , NEW FLOORING. IT'S A MUST SEE IF YOU NEED MORE SPACE. AND CLOSE IN CONVINENCES

    Gail Dansby AW Realty

    209 15th St N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /27

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    917 Wilson Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,976

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Easterling RealtySouth - Chilton II

    917 Wilson Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 County Road 24, Billingsley, AL 36006

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      125 County Road 24, Billingsley, AL 36006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

  • /47

    $359,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    215 Buck Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

    Welcome to 215 Buck Circle in the highly desirable Deer Run neighborhood! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring a spacious living area, functional kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms, this home is ideal for families or anyone looking for easy, low-maintenance living. Enjoy a quiet, established community with great curb appeal and a

    Brad Owen Owen EXIT Royal Realty

    215 Buck Cir, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /54

    $437,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    825 County Road 878, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,422

    Last Listing Agent Susan Benson RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    825 County Road 878, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 9th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      607 9th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

  • /14

    $399,000

    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1502 7th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

    Fully renovated commercial/ retail building in the heart of downtown Clanton, Positioned along US Highway 31/7th ST, this property benefits from high daily traffic, both by car and foot. Major updates include: complete interior renovation (2025), updated plumbing and electrical, new water heater (2025), and upgraded lighting throughout the building.The building is a versatile space, ready for

    MOHAMMED AL-QAHTANI Keller Williams Metro South

    1502 7th St N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $23,995

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Lot 5 County Road 429, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $28,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

    Lot 5 County Road 429, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /26

      Est $152,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Lakeview Heights, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2101 Lakeview Heights, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    105 Friendship Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,524

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Hayes RealtySouth - Chilton II

    105 Friendship Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Crest Loop Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      55 Crest Loop Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Black RealtySouth

  • /21

    $322,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    55 County Road 1060, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,891

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    55 County Road 1060, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /15

      Est $147,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Greenwood Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1710 Greenwood Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susie Williams TMI Real Estate

  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3926 County Road 37, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,170

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Thornton Re/Max Cornerstone Realty Plus

    3926 County Road 37, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /37

      Est $317,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 County Road 78, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15 County Road 78, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 465 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Adams AW Realty

  • /59

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    34 Creekwood Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

    34 Creekwood Dr, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /30

      Est $160,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 10th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      502 10th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Detria Fulmer EXIT Royal Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home