6,675

Homes in ZIP Code 35045

Section Image
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1925 County Road 9, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,314

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gray EXIT Royal Realty

    1925 County Road 9, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /8

      Est $173,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Hinkle Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      206 Hinkle Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

  • /14

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    705 Ellison Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

    Welcome to this inviting home located in the heart of Clanton! Situated on a quiet street & offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and opportunity whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for your next investment property. Step inside to find a functional layout with plenty of natural light and a warm, welcoming feel throughout. The home features 3/1 with a

    Jeff Slick Freedom Realty, LLC

    705 Ellison Ave, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /57

    $133,350

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    105 Campbell Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Darnell RealtySouth - Chilton II

    105 Campbell Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /22

      Est $215,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Rockett Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      107 Rockett Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Mallinson AW Realty

  • /16

    $159,000

    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    425 Enterprise Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    (2) Separate buildings on 1.49 acres (65,021 s/f) in the city limits of Clanton. Property is next door to Barths Lumber and zoned light industrial. Buildings were previously used for welding shop and has office space in one of them. Shops could be used for multi-purpose(s) and has ample storage areas as well. Great space in pristine location for industrial type of business. Lot has nice sized

    Tammy Mularski RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    425 Enterprise Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 14, 2026

    110 Friendship Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,055

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    110 Friendship Cir, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /53

      Est $307,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      2565 Yellow Leaf Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2565 Yellow Leaf Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /46

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    10872 County Road 50, Clanton, AL 35045

    Tucked away on over an acre in the peaceful Collins Chapel area, this recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and country charm. From the moment you pull into the driveway, you’ll appreciate the quiet setting and extra space this property provides while still being just minutes from local schools. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated

    Zoe Roberts EXIT Royal Realty

    10872 County Road 50, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /32

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    402 8th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,152

    Last Listing Agent Brook Tillery EXIT Royal Realty

    402 8th St N, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /10

      Est $176,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 County Road 53, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      262 County Road 53, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

  • /45

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    65 County Road 1002, Clanton, AL 35045

    Buyers agent to verify any items of importance. Attic is a walk out space from the 4th bedroom above garage. Stairs going up are Steep - use caution. Roof is original, HVAC 2 years old, Owners can catch and release in the pond. Neighborhood is very quiet. Sellers are very motivated and ready for an offer! Bring any offer!

    Zoe Roberts EXIT Royal Realty

    65 County Road 1002, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $314,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    101 Foshee St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,813

    Last Listing Agent William Mallinson AW Realty

    101 Foshee St, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /57

      Est $380,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Mae St, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      303 Mae St, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Hall RealtySouth Chilton REA

  • /21

    $209,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    1001 7th St S, Clanton, AL 35045

    This Charming Vintage full brick HOME in the heart of Clanton on 1.3 acres +/- is so convenient to everything....schools, churches, shopping, restaurants and the interstate for commuters. Beautiful Hardwood floors, newer double pane windows and plantation shutters are just a few of the special features of this great HOME! Family Room with a gas log Fireplace. Kitchen with Island, Breakfast Room,

    Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    1001 7th St S, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /8

    $109,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1 County Road 37, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 15.07 Acres
    • $7,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adreane Barrington Lucretia Cauthen Realty, LLC

    1 County Road 37, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      4431 County Road 232, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4431 County Road 232, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misti Guidry RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /6

    $500,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $277,778 per Acre

    1924 Lay Dam Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    Prime 1.8 Acres of Commercial Land – Clanton, AL ??Located just off the 212 exit of I-65, this high-traffic location offers unbeatable visibility and easy access. Perfect for retail, restaurants, service businesses, or future development. With rapid growth in the Clanton area, this is a rare investment opportunity you don’t want to miss!1.8 ac of land with a house. Value is in land only.

    Cindy Porter RealtySouth - Chilton II

    1924 Lay Dam Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1302 Lay Dam Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,064

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

    1302 Lay Dam Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /21

      Est $169,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1704 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 312 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

  • /26

    $164,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    703 Hand St, Clanton, AL 35045

    This house is cute as a button and in a very convenient location to everything you could think of while also on a super quiet dead end street. The hvac was replaced in 2025, new carpet in most areas recently added and water heater is approximately 6 years old. The home is a great size even for a growing family and the workshop/storage building out back is huge. Washer and dryer can stay with the

    Carrie Easterling RealtySouth - Chilton II

    703 Hand St, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    775 New Harmony Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,644

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Green RealtySouth - Chilton II

    775 New Harmony Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /35

      Est $291,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      3679 County Road 81, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3679 County Road 81, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Hudson Legacy Homes Realty Inc

  • /2

    $20,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $39,216 per Acre

    903 2nd Ave S, Clanton, AL 35045

    Looking for a place to build your home here is a great opportunity to own a spacious half acre lot right in Clanton and within miles to the interstate. very reasonably priced and ready for new owners. Schedule to go look at it now.

    Leona Kotke RealtySouth - Chilton II

    903 2nd Ave S, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /16

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 County Road 32 Unit 21440953, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $8,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bean Hope Realty, LLC

    0 County Road 32 Unit 21440953, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /20

      Est $375,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 County Road 862, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      30 County Road 862, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,500
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Gray EXIT Royal Realty

  • /2

    $1,625,000

    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    0 County Road 13 Unit 1 21430236, Clanton, AL 35045

    This is a gorgeous property (52+/-acres) located near the interstate with frontage on two roads. The seller has a current drawing for a subdivision available. The land is mainly level with minimal trees providing many options for this particular property. Professional pictures will be available soon.

    Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

    0 County Road 13 Unit 1 21430236, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3328 County Road 9, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Green RealtySouth - Chilton II

    3328 County Road 9, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Park Dr S, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      32 Park Dr S, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

  • /18

    $475,000

    $133K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $10,556 per Acre

    807 Yellow Leaf Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    45 acres+- of land in the heart of Clanton, Zoned R1B

    Jodi Genard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    807 Yellow Leaf Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    117 Park Dr N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,589

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Smitherman BATS & Associates Legacy Group Inc

    117 Park Dr N, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /33

      Est $190,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 5th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1100 5th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cody J. Cummings Keller Williams Metro South

  • /30

    $395,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    1604 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    Experience elevated living in this stunning new construction home located in the heart of Clanton. Designed with both style and comfort in mind, this beautifully crafted residence features soaring 10+ foot ceilings throughout, complemented by impressive 9-foot doors that create an open, luxurious feel from the moment you step inside. The kitchen is thoughtfully finished with granite countertops

    Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

    1604 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /31

    $659,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1008 Temple Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

1008 Temple Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /44

      Est $249,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Bay St, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      95 Bay St, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Swords EXIT Realty Cahaba

  • /54

    $469,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft

    1650 Hinkle Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    Beautiful four bedroom home with open/spacious floor plan. Owner has recently installed new kitchen countertops, lvp flooring throughout second level, a full walk-in shower in master bathroom, and a new air conditioning unit. House has a great outdoor space featuring a well maintained in ground pool and a pond. This home also has a storm shelter in the garage and large media/rec room on the

    Joshua Ethridge Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1650 Hinkle Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /39

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    118 Park Dr N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ray Joseph Carter Realty

    118 Park Dr N, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /55

      Est $272,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Corbin St, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      110 Corbin St, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Carson ARC Realty Pelham Branch

  • /9

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $13,934 per Acre

    688 County Road 230, Clanton, AL 35045

    Rural 3 acre +/- property with no restrictions in a nice country setting. Build your own Home or bring your Manufactured Home to the property. Some clearing has already been done.

    Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    688 County Road 230, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    104 12th St S, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,089

    Last Listing Agent Taunea Green Keller Williams Metro South

    104 12th St S, Clanton, AL 35045

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home