211

Recently Sold Homes in 35045

Section Image
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    105 Friendship Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,524

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Hayes RealtySouth - Chilton II

    105 Friendship Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /21

    $322,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    55 County Road 1060, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,891

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    55 County Road 1060, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3926 County Road 37, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,170

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Thornton Re/Max Cornerstone Realty Plus

    3926 County Road 37, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /59

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    34 Creekwood Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

    34 Creekwood Dr, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /37

    $259,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    705 Lay Dam Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,567

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hand EXIT Realty Cahaba

    705 Lay Dam Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    400 3rd Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,773

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

    400 3rd Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /6

    $257,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    336 Ballington St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,210

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pierce Pierce Realty of Alabama, LLC

    336 Ballington St, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $46,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    45 County Road 798 Unit 20, 21, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Welch EXIT Realty Cahaba

    45 County Road 798 Unit 20, 21, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /24

    $323,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    916 Frances Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,392

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

    916 Frances Cir, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /40

    $352,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    207 Friendship Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Garrett EXIT Royal Realty

    207 Friendship Cir, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    90 Avalon Way, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,455

    Last Listing Agent Keisha McKissic KMac Realty Group

    90 Avalon Way, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /39

    $397,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    128 Fawn Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Hall RealtySouth - Chilton II

    128 Fawn Dr, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /56

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2800 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gray EXIT Royal Realty

    2800 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1372 County Road 16, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,825

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    1372 County Road 16, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1500 7th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hope Hope Realty, LLC

    1500 7th St N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    308 Thrash Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,841

    Last Listing Agent William Mallinson AW Realty

    308 Thrash Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    Lot 1 Dennis St Unit Lot 1, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hannah The Williams Group at KW

    Lot 1 Dennis St Unit Lot 1, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    75 County Road 951, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,353

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    75 County Road 951, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /49

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    165 Crest Loop Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Roberts EXIT Royal Realty

    165 Crest Loop Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /70

    $183,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    728 Wilson Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,246

    Last Listing Agent Janie Baylis IronGate Real Estate

    728 Wilson Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /21

    $128,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    214 Pinedale Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,453

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

    214 Pinedale Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $70,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    475 County Road 407, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,411

    Last Listing Agent Rome Montle Real Home Services and Solutions

    475 County Road 407, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $53,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1611 Jackson Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,000

1611 Jackson Ave, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2821 Yellow Leaf Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,155

    Last Listing Agent Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

    2821 Yellow Leaf Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /38

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    70 County Road 358, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Lynn eXp Realty, LLC Central

    70 County Road 358, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /24

    $274,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    45 County Road 798, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Easterling RealtySouth - Chilton II

    45 County Road 798, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /15

    $154,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    108 Morris Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,575

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    108 Morris Ave, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /9

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3719 County Road 32, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 7.2 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

3719 County Road 32, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /11

    $173,750

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    128 Park Dr N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,327

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hand EXIT Realty Cahaba

    128 Park Dr N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /15

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2164 County Road 350, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 557 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,444

    Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

    2164 County Road 350, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /25

    $282,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    611 Dennis St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,066

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Welch EXIT Realty Cahaba

    611 Dennis St, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /17

    $222,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    25 County Road 942, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Broadhead EXIT Royal Realty

    25 County Road 942, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /32

    $294,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    611 Dennis St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,066

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Wormley Precise Realty Group LLC

    611 Dennis St, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1905 County Road 34, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Rhodes EXIT Royal Realty

    1905 County Road 34, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /11

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1001 Jasper Dennis Rd Unit 1, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 6.13 Acres
    • $31,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 772 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Porter RealtySouth - Chilton II

    1001 Jasper Dennis Rd Unit 1, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /48

    $515,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    263 County Road 433, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,457

    Last Listing Agent Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

    263 County Road 433, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /12

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    140 Maplewood Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,810

    Last Listing Agent Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

    140 Maplewood Dr, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4075 County Road 81, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,492

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    4075 County Road 81, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /53

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    146 County Road 80, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,809

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Casteel Canterbury Realty Group, LLC

    146 County Road 80, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    971 Pinedale Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimeca Edwards Quality Realty LLC

    971 Pinedale Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home