9,184

Clanton, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $194,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    740 County Road 41, Clanton, AL 35046

    ?? Cozy Starter Home – Convenient Location! Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem that’s perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking to downsize! This cozy home offers comfortable living with a warm, inviting feel throughout. Enjoy a spacious yard with a privacy fence—ideal for pets, kids, or relaxing evenings outdoors. The attached garage adds convenience, while the easy access

    Cindy Porter RealtySouth Chilton REA

    740 County Road 41, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /17

    $129,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    510 Taylor St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,930

    Last Listing Agent Susie Williams TMI Real Estate

    510 Taylor St, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /37

      Est $341,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 County Road 448, Clanton, AL 35046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      429 County Road 448, Clanton, AL 35046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody J. Cummings Keller Williams Metro South

  • /18

    $194,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    100 Mims Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

    Fully remod3eled and move in ready for under $200,000! New flooring throughout, new drywall and paint, all new kitchen appliances, cabinets and countertops. Fully remodeled bathroom. New exterior paint. Some new electric and plumbing per seller. So much newness in this one. You will not want to miss it. And all of this sits on a huge corner lot. Call your favorite agent to get your showing

    Carrie Easterling RealtySouth - Chilton II

    100 Mims Cir, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /37

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    914 Wilson Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,655

    Last Listing Agent Austyn Cedrone Partners Realty

    914 Wilson Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /74

      Est $391,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      5975 County Road 81, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5975 County Road 81, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Crawford Real Broker, LLC.

  • /2

    $95,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11.97 Acres
    • $8,012 per Acre

    0 Highway 145 Unit 21452283, Clanton, AL 35046

    Two other parcels are also available. County water and power is available. Lots of timber consisting of hardwood and pine AND a small pond is on this property. Seller is motivated and ready to sell.

    Pamela Crain 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    0 Highway 145 Unit 21452283, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /11

    $148,265

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3350 County Road 228 Unit 45.62, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 45.62 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

    3350 County Road 228 Unit 45.62, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /37

      Est $200,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Airport Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      303 Airport Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Bean Hope Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $498,000

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $191,538 per Acre

    0 County Road 453, Clanton, AL 35046

    2 1/2 +/- acres with frontage on County road 453 and great view from State highway 145. Located within 1/2 mile of Interstate 65, exit 212. Very high traffic count. Best use would be as commercial lot. Several new businesses being constructed on this exit. Within 2 miles of new Chilton county courthouse; Jeff State University and soon to be New Trade School and Chilton county Board of Education

    Sharon Bean Hope Realty, LLC

    0 County Road 453, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /61

    $269,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    105 Barker St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

    105 Barker St, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /5

      Est $164,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Cone St, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      705 Cone St, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /30

    $157,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    106 Bethany Ln, Clanton, AL 35046

    Tons of updates to this 3br, 1.5 bath, close to I-65, shopping, schools. New heat pump, updated appliances, washer /dryer, Quartz counter tops, fresh paint, all plumbing has been replaced, carpet downstairs replaced. Custom shades that will remain. Small fenced back yard with patio area. This is a must see.

    Susie Williams TMI Real Estate

    106 Bethany Ln, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4555 County Road 633, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,174

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Welch EXIT Realty Cahaba

    4555 County Road 633, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /40

      Est $354,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 County Road 862, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20 County Road 862, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Gray EXIT Royal Realty

  • /6

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    155 Searcy Ln, Clanton, AL 35045

    Property is being sold in an as-is condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a pre-qualification

    JERRY EMERSON KING Williams & Williams Real Estate Auctions

    155 Searcy Ln, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /21

    $188,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    161 County Road 186, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Oakes Magnolia Realty Co.

    161 County Road 186, Clanton, AL 35046
    • /44

      Est $355,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 New Harmony Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      921 New Harmony Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

  • /7

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 4.65 Acres
    • $10,538 per Acre

    0 Mims Cir Unit 21452835, Clanton, AL 35045

    4.65 Acres of Amazing potential IN the City Limits of Clanton. Already cleared acreage READY for your Dream Home, Multi-Family Build or Agricultural Development. Some Mature trees left for Privacy and Beauty. Nestled away in a quiet Country Space but just a short 5 minute drive to Downtown, Shopping, Entertainment and the Interstate. It's perfect! Go and Show as you Please!

    Amber Robertson AW Realty

    0 Mims Cir Unit 21452835, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /13

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4066 County Road 32, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    4066 County Road 32, Clanton, AL 35046
    • /21

      Est $142,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 11th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      408 11th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

  • /17

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $129,353 per Acre

    1617 7th St S, Clanton, AL 35045

    10.050 Acres just minutes from I-65 (Exit 205). Property is located very near to Tractor Supply, Walmart Super Center, local restaurants (dine-in and fast food), shopping, medical facilities and other Clanton area businesses. Property has road frontage on Highway 31 (also known as 7th Street S) with access to County Road 7 (road that runs on the backside of the property adjacent to Walmart and

    Tammy Mularski RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    1617 7th St S, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /47

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1812 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,895

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Dean LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    1812 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      6068 County Road 264, Clanton, AL 35046

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6068 County Road 264, Clanton, AL 35046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $394/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Zuelzke Tutt Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $28,704 per Acre

    1 Cascade Dr Unit 24, Clanton, AL 35045

    Sawtooth Branch is a private gated community on 240 acres in the rolling hills of northern Chilton County. All 35 lots face the 3.5 mile shoreline of the 40 acre lake in this naturally gorgeous setting. Amenities include: A main entry gate equipped with an automatic operator, and value of the real estate includes not only fee simple title to the individual lot but also an undivided interest in

    Brett Harden National Land Realty, LLC

    1 Cascade Dr Unit 24, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /7

    $39,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    115 County Road 440, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Oldroyd EXIT Royal Realty

    115 County Road 440, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /52

      Est $334,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Temple Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1039 Temple Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Sargent ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /22

    $616,000

    • Land
    • 77 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    5710 County Road 754, Clanton, AL 35045

    This is a unique opportunity with endless potential. This stunning property consists of two parcels and offers a wide variety of possibilities. The seller will consider dividing the property for the right price. One parcel is located within the city limits while the other is situated in the county, providing flexibility for future plans. There is existing commercial property adjoining the land,

    Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

    5710 County Road 754, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /53

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    609 Maple St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,092

    Last Listing Agent Amber Darnell RealtySouth - Chilton II

    609 Maple St, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /18

      Est $201,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 County Road 920, Clanton, AL 35046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      95 County Road 920, Clanton, AL 35046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Easterling RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /5

    $95,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    45 County Road 851, Clanton, AL 35045

    This cozy and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home located just 5 minutes from Hwy 31. Offers the perfect combination of country living with convenient access to nearby amenities. Situated on a spacious 0.82-acre lot, this home is ideal for first-time buyers.

    Alejandra Sanchez ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    45 County Road 851, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /26

    $379,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    50 Deer Trace, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,682

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    50 Deer Trace, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /31

      Est $261,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Wyatt Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      717 Wyatt Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Posey EXIT Royal Realty

  • /4

    $2,000,000

    $2M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $606,061 per Acre

    0 Holiday Inn Dr Unit 1356267, Clanton, AL 35045

    HIGHLY VISIBLE for YOUR business. 3.3 acres next to the interstate for any development. Lots of potential here for your business.

    Angie Scarbrough RealtySouth - Chilton II

    0 Holiday Inn Dr Unit 1356267, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /9

    $274,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    47 County Road 798, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

47 County Road 798, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /41

      Est $264,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      3017 Yellow Leaf Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3017 Yellow Leaf Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

  • /98

    $999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,335 Sq Ft

    1750 County Road 461, Clanton, AL 35046

    Welcome to your dream country retreat in Clanton, AL, offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy & SOUTHERN CHARM & NO HOA! UNIQUE FEATURES INCLUDE: Private Gate, 8+ ACRE property, SECRET ROOM;) 4000 SQ FT. SHOP, CUSTOM OUTDOOR OASIS added '21, features an oversized screened porch, cabana w/outdoor kitchen w/grill & refrigerator, gunite saltwater pool w/tanning ledge, slide, fountain & custom

    Carrie Lusk Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1750 County Road 461, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    120 Fawn Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    120 Fawn Dr, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /38

      Est $441,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      4821 County Road 8, Clanton, AL 35046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4821 County Road 8, Clanton, AL 35046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Smith EXIT Realty Cahaba

  • /3

    $20,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $60,294 per Acre

    50 County Road 1024, Clanton, AL 35046

    Beautiful lot in Riverview Place subdivision! The perfect place to build your dream home with a view of Lay Lake! Several new homes have been built here and yours could be the next! There is another lot available in this subdivision, MLS 1345176.

    Melinda Oaks Smith Oaks Realty

    50 County Road 1024, Clanton, AL 35046

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home