9,184

Clanton, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    28 County Road 798, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Pate Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    28 County Road 798, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /21

      Est $169,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1704 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 312 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

  • /30

    $395,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    1604 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    Experience elevated living in this stunning new construction home located in the heart of Clanton. Designed with both style and comfort in mind, this beautifully crafted residence features soaring 10+ foot ceilings throughout, complemented by impressive 9-foot doors that create an open, luxurious feel from the moment you step inside. The kitchen is thoughtfully finished with granite countertops

    Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

    1604 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /39

    $186,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    181 County Road 458, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,262

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Little Pinnacle Group at KW Montg.

    181 County Road 458, Clanton, AL 35046
    • /35

      Est $291,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      3679 County Road 81, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3679 County Road 81, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Hudson Legacy Homes Realty Inc

  • /54

    $469,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft

    1650 Hinkle Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    Beautiful four bedroom home with open/spacious floor plan. Owner has recently installed new kitchen countertops, lvp flooring throughout second level, a full walk-in shower in master bathroom, and a new air conditioning unit. House has a great outdoor space featuring a well maintained in ground pool and a pond. This home also has a storm shelter in the garage and large media/rec room on the

    Joshua Ethridge Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1650 Hinkle Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /10

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    127 Mims Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,201

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Oldroyd EXIT Royal Realty

    127 Mims Cir, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /20

      Est $375,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 County Road 862, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      30 County Road 862, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,500
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Gray EXIT Royal Realty

  • /9

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $13,934 per Acre

    688 County Road 230, Clanton, AL 35045

    Rural 3 acre +/- property with no restrictions in a nice country setting. Build your own Home or bring your Manufactured Home to the property. Some clearing has already been done.

    Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    688 County Road 230, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /41

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    906 6th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,296

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Carter RE/MAX Advantage

    906 6th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /48

      Est $242,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      7535 County Road 51, Clanton, AL 35046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7535 County Road 51, Clanton, AL 35046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Morton Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /8

    $2,000,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $57,143 per Acre

    01 Alabama 145, Clanton, AL 35046

    PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY! CLANTON'S NEXT GROWTH will be at and around St Vincent's hospital at I 65 Exit 212. This is a great opportunity to own 35 +/- acres in this opportunity area. Great investment opportunity. This exit is a direct travel route to Lay Dam Boat Launch for fishing at LayDam. A high quality largemouth bass and spotted bass fishery exists at Lay Reservoir. Retail businesses

    Cindy Porter RealtySouth - Chilton II

    01 Alabama 145, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /50

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    203 Parrish Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,866

    Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

    203 Parrish Ave, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Park Dr S, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      32 Park Dr S, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

  • /47

    $460,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft

    3564 Waters Rd, Clanton, AL 35046

    This 2-year old treehouse in a gated neighborhood is fully furnished and ready to be your lake retreat in full privacy and solitude. This very unique home features a main house with a full kitchen of high-end Café appliances (stove, dishwasher, and microwave drawer), a Galanz refrigerator, and a full-size washer and dryer; a separate bedroom accessed by a covered walkway; and a second floor

    Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

    3564 Waters Rd, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /11

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 County Road 788, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 12.78 Acres
    • $5,086 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    0 County Road 788, Clanton, AL 35046
    • /33

      Est $190,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 5th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1100 5th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cody J. Cummings Keller Williams Metro South

  • /4

    $97,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12.13 Acres
    • $8,071 per Acre

    0 Highway 145 Unit 21452562, Clanton, AL 35046

    Two other parcels are also available. County water and power is available. Lots of timber consisting of hardwood and pine. Seller is motivated and ready to sell.

    Pamela Crain 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    0 Highway 145 Unit 21452562, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /12

    $151,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3839 Old Henry Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,071

    Last Listing Agent William Mallinson AW Realty

    3839 Old Henry Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /13

      Est $180,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      1460 County Road 32, Clanton, AL 35046

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1460 County Road 32, Clanton, AL 35046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Staggs eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /48

    $421,354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046

    RARE Lay Lake retreat featuring TWO homes and over 300 feet of deep water shoreline! Perfect for multi-family living, weekend getaways, or rental income potential. The main home offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, an open-concept kitchen, with new convection cooktop, and living area with stunning lake views from all windows, a huge brick fireplace in the den, a primary suite with fireplace and new huge

    John Hollingsworth ARC Realty Vestavia

    330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /3

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    001 & 002 County Road 256, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Porter RealtySouth Chilton REA

    001 & 002 County Road 256, Clanton, AL 35046
    • /44

      Est $249,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Bay St, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      95 Bay St, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Swords EXIT Realty Cahaba

  • /25

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    185 Battles Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

    Welcome to your dream property! This listing features a spacious brick home on 19+/- private acres. (.93 acre is Lot 6 in Clanton Estates with the home and 18+/- acres outside the subdivision). Step inside to an open concept layout with a vaulted ceiling in the den, giving you a sense of airy comfort. The home boasts larger rooms throughout, with luxury vinyl plank flooring and beautifully

    Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

    185 Battles Cir, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    169 Park Dr N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,792

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    169 Park Dr N, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /55

      Est $272,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Corbin St, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      110 Corbin St, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Carson ARC Realty Pelham Branch

  • /43

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    1003 7th St S, Clanton, AL 35045

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage and a workshop out back sits on nearly 1 acre and is full of potential! Located just 1 minute from town and Walmart Supercenter, you truly can’t beat this location. What more could you need? The location is phenomenal, offering both convenience and opportunity. This property could easily be converted into an office or business space if desired. With

    Zoe Roberts EXIT Royal Realty

    1003 7th St S, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /31

    $249,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    150 County Road 951, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hope Hope Realty, LLC

    150 County Road 951, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /37

      Est $292,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 County Road 78, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      90 County Road 78, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /33

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    1858 County Road 391, Clanton, AL 35045

    Wouldn’t it be great to find a house with the bones of a 1986 build , with a complete update done in 2023. That is what you will find with this home. Electrical, plumbing, windows, ductwork, heat pump, granite counter tops, new cabinet doors, appliances, interior and exterior doors, flooring, paint, light fixtures, master bath with new everything including soaking tub and tile shower, new full

    Jacque Adams AW Realty

    1858 County Road 391, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    Lot 1 County Road 182 Unit 1, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 17.62 Acres
    • $5,392 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

    Lot 1 County Road 182 Unit 1, Clanton, AL 35046
    • /23

      Est $227,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1430 County Road 47, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1430 County Road 47, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,400
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McRae EXIT Royal Realty

  • /2

    $18,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $35,000 per Acre

    2475 County Road 228, Clanton, AL 35045

    Beautiful cleared and level property ready for you to build your new home or place your new manufactured home. Great location right off of Hwy 22 and close to Isabella schools.

    Carrie Easterling RealtySouth - Chilton II

    2475 County Road 228, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    101 Randall Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,966

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

    101 Randall Cir, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /41

      Est $274,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 County Road 78, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      95 County Road 78, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

• /96

    $949,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    348 County Road 473, Clanton, AL 35046

    There’s something about this Lake Mitchell property that immediately feels like home. From mornings spent fishing off your private pier to evenings gathered around the brick smoker watching the sunset over the water, every part of this property was made to be enjoyed. With nearly 255 feet of flat waterfront footage, a 2-stall boathouse, 25 by 35 2 story barn, heated pool, and pool house complete

    Zoe Roberts EXIT Royal Realty

    348 County Road 473, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /11

    $92,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3 County Road 176 Unit 5484, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 19.5 Acres
    • $4,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Higgie Higginbotham Keller Williams Metro South

    3 County Road 176 Unit 5484, Clanton, AL 35046
    • /26

      Est $408,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Creekwood Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      118 Creekwood Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /10

    $56,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $18,779 per Acre

    0 County Road 472 Unit 2 21430380, Clanton, AL 35046

    Welcome to Lot 2 of 4! This 3-acre property offers a great start for your new home or manufactured home with a cleared site already prepared. A recent survey and a passed perc test are included, giving you peace of mind and a head start on the building process. Enjoy the convenience of being only 5 miles (about 10 minutes) from I-65 for easy commuting, and just 3.6 miles (7 minutes) from Higgins

    Khanlyn Elrod EXIT Royal Realty

    0 County Road 472 Unit 2 21430380, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /56

    $424,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1038 Temple Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Darnell RealtySouth - Chilton II

    1038 Temple Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home