287

Recently Sold Clanton, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $389,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    40 Crest Loop Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Williams TMI Real Estate

    40 Crest Loop Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /56

    $424,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1038 Temple Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Darnell RealtySouth - Chilton II

    1038 Temple Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /8

    $178,800 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1695 Samaria Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,787

    Last Listing Agent Denae Roberson Prestige Realty

    1695 Samaria Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /20

    $282,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    174 River Run Rd, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,000

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Oldroyd EXIT Royal Realty

    174 River Run Rd, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /5

    $238,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1901 Baker Holley Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $6,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,667

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Porter RealtySouth Chilton REA

    1901 Baker Holley Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /21

    $138,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    104 Bethany Ln Unit 3, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,620

    Last Listing Agent Rosanna DeVaughn Prestige Realty

    104 Bethany Ln Unit 3, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /18

    $153,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2675 County Road 28, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,543

    Last Listing Agent Connie Glenn Thomas & Land Real Est Grp LLC

    2675 County Road 28, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /42

    $175,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1693 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,212

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Daley Keller Williams Metro South

    1693 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    824 County Road 271, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,543

    Last Listing Agent Janet Sammons RealtySouth - Chilton II

    824 County Road 271, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /79

    $660,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    13650 County Road 29, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,771

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Porter RealtySouth - Chilton II

    13650 County Road 29, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /16

    $97,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    442 Thrash Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Roberts EXIT Royal Realty

    442 Thrash Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    30 Maplewood Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,929

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

    30 Maplewood Cir, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /39

    $296,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    2592 County Road 81, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    2592 County Road 81, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /58

    $174,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    752 County Road 195, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    752 County Road 195, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /17

    $129,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    510 Taylor St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,047

    Last Listing Agent Susie Williams TMI Real Estate

    510 Taylor St, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /43

    $290,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    105 Campbell Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Hayes RealtySouth - Chilton II

    105 Campbell Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /37

    $370,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    914 Wilson Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,655

    Last Listing Agent Austyn Cedrone Partners Realty

    914 Wilson Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /11

    $148,265 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3350 County Road 228 Unit 45.62, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 45.62 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

    3350 County Road 228 Unit 45.62, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /61

    $269,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    105 Barker St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

    105 Barker St, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /32

    $215,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4555 County Road 633, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,174

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Welch EXIT Realty Cahaba

    4555 County Road 633, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /21

    $188,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    161 County Road 186, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Oakes Magnolia Realty Co.

    161 County Road 186, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /13

    $190,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4066 County Road 32, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    4066 County Road 32, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /47

    $185,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1812 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,392

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Dean LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    1812 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /7

    $39,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    115 County Road 440, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Oldroyd EXIT Royal Realty

    115 County Road 440, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /53

    $259,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    609 Maple St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,007

    Last Listing Agent Amber Darnell RealtySouth - Chilton II

    609 Maple St, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /26

    $379,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    50 Deer Trace, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,778

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    50 Deer Trace, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /35

    $415,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    120 Fawn Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    120 Fawn Dr, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /9

    $274,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    47 County Road 798, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Easterling RealtySouth - Chilton II

    47 County Road 798, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /62

    $255,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1100 Mallard Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,941

1100 Mallard Dr, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    671 County Road 264, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    671 County Road 264, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /58

    $427,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    217 Buck Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,415

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Smith EXIT Realty Cahaba

    217 Buck Cir, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /5

    $49,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    40 County Road 566, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    40 County Road 566, Clanton, AL 35046
  • 1404 2nd Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    $45,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1404 2nd Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $11,250/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,900

    Last Listing Agent Labrescia Dawson Dawsons Realty & Mortgages, Inc.

    1404 2nd Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /30

    $110,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    203 8th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Andrews Thomas & Land Real Est Grp LLC

    203 8th St N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /30

    $387,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    113 Fawn Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,033

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    113 Fawn Dr, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /7

    $177,600 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2 County Road 37, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 23.68 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adreane Barrington Lucretia Cauthen Realty, LLC

    2 County Road 37, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /52

    $340,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    168 County Road 454, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,646

    Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

    168 County Road 454, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /30

    $262,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1025 County Road 370, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,083

    Last Listing Agent Sue Walker Keller Williams Metro South

    1025 County Road 370, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /17

    $350,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    195 Crest Loop Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Precious Nix EXIT Royal Realty

    195 Crest Loop Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /35

    $269,900 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5350 County Road 754, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thelma Miller RealtySouth - Chilton II

    5350 County Road 754, Clanton, AL 35045

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home