287

Recently Sold Clanton, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    503 Brookwood Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,593

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lowell Trowbridge Realty

    503 Brookwood Dr, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $10,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 S Pointe Unit 23 21423580, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $21,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Welch EXIT Realty Cahaba

    0 S Pointe Unit 23 21423580, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /11

    $145,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    202 3rd St S, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,806

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gray EXIT Royal Realty

    202 3rd St S, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $22,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    2 Dennis St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $23,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hannah Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    2 Dennis St, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1102 5th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Oldroyd EXIT Royal Realty

    1102 5th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /11

    $47,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1 County Road 176 Unit 5487, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 7.48 Acres
    • $6,283 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Higgie Higginbotham Keller Williams Metro South

    1 County Road 176 Unit 5487, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /26

    $285,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1102 5th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

    1102 5th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /15

    $85,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2300 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Porter RealtySouth Chilton REA

    2300 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /27

    $199,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    917 Wilson Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,764

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Easterling RealtySouth - Chilton II

    917 Wilson Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /18

    $90,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 County Road 486 Unit 21433093, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Roberts EXIT Royal Realty

    0 County Road 486 Unit 21433093, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /54

    $437,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    825 County Road 878, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,235

    Last Listing Agent Susan Benson RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    825 County Road 878, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /62

    $605,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1375 County Road 249, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mularski RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    1375 County Road 249, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /3

    $140,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    001 & 002 County Road 256 Unit 1, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Porter RealtySouth - Chilton II

    001 & 002 County Road 256 Unit 1, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /19

    $39,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 County Road 788, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 6.39 Acres
    • $6,244 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    0 County Road 788, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /2

    $23,995 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Lot 5 County Road 429, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $28,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

    Lot 5 County Road 429, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /28

    $220,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    105 Friendship Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,901

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Hayes RealtySouth - Chilton II

    105 Friendship Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /21

    $322,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    55 County Road 1060, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,349

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    55 County Road 1060, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /42

    $250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3926 County Road 37, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,170

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Thornton Re/Max Cornerstone Realty Plus

    3926 County Road 37, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    218 County Road 1028, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,732

    Last Listing Agent Angie Scarbrough RealtySouth - Chilton II

    218 County Road 1028, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /59

    $415,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    34 Creekwood Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

    34 Creekwood Dr, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /37

    $259,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    705 Lay Dam Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,570

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hand EXIT Realty Cahaba

    705 Lay Dam Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    400 3rd Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,902

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

    400 3rd Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /6

    $257,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    336 Ballington St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,967

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pierce Pierce Realty of Alabama, LLC

    336 Ballington St, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $46,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    45 County Road 798 Unit 20, 21, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Welch EXIT Realty Cahaba

    45 County Road 798 Unit 20, 21, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /24

    $323,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    916 Frances Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,369

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

    916 Frances Cir, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /40

    $352,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    207 Friendship Cir, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Garrett EXIT Royal Realty

    207 Friendship Cir, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /14

    $350,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Highway 145 Unit 1 1361429, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 92.07 Acres
    • $3,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 666 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

    0 Highway 145 Unit 1 1361429, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /22

    $195,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    90 Avalon Way, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,455

    Last Listing Agent Keisha McKissic KMac Realty Group

    90 Avalon Way, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /48

    $280,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7128 County Road 51, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,819

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hyde RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    7128 County Road 51, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /27

    $377,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1447 County Road 249, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,044

    Last Listing Agent Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

    1447 County Road 249, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /5

    $59,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    000 County Road 835, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $11,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hope Hope Realty, LLC

    000 County Road 835, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /39

    $397,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    128 Fawn Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Hall RealtySouth - Chilton II

    128 Fawn Dr, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /14

    $199,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1716 County Road 465, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $39,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Belcher RealtySouth - Chilton II

    1716 County Road 465, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /56

    $400,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2800 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gray EXIT Royal Realty

    2800 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /28

    $390,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1372 County Road 16, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,806

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    1372 County Road 16, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /16

    $215,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1500 7th St N, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hope Hope Realty, LLC

    1500 7th St N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1st Thompson Ave Unit 1, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $23,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hannah The Williams Group at KW

    1st Thompson Ave Unit 1, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /30

    $305,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    308 Thrash Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,519

    Last Listing Agent William Mallinson AW Realty

    308 Thrash Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /71

    $490,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4590 County Road 51, Clanton, AL 35046

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,098

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Roberts EXIT Royal Realty

    4590 County Road 51, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /12

    $265,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 County Road 97 Unit 21427839, Clanton, AL 35046

    • Land
    • 63.3 Acres
    • $4,186 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    0 County Road 97 Unit 21427839, Clanton, AL 35046

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home