5,285

Homes in ZIP Code 03743

Section Image
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    301 2nd Nh Turnpike, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,428

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ranney Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    301 2nd Nh Turnpike, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /38

      Est $312,548 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Chestnut St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      69 Chestnut St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bompastore BHHS Verani Londonderry

  • /54

    $370,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    93 Myrtle St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,400

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Usery Century 21 Highview Realty

    93 Myrtle St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /33

      Est $315,272 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Osgood Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      15 Osgood Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,900
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

  • /44

    $410,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    398 Chestnut St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,148

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ramalho BHHS Verani Londonderry

    398 Chestnut St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /22

      Est $339,375 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Hartford St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      14 Hartford St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven St. Pierre Realty One Group Next Level

  • /26

    $279,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1 Highland Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,960

    Last Listing Agent Amy Vashaw Twin State Realty LLC

    1 Highland Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /19

      Est $190,193 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Burke St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6 Burke St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hvizda Realty Group EXP Realty

  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    255 Sparling Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lea Laurent BHG Masiello Nashua

    255 Sparling Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /18

      Est $231,132 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Pearl St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      142 Pearl St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Gray Gray Property Group, LLC

  • /30

    $198,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    528 Main St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,667

    Last Listing Agent Don Chabot Town and Country Realty

    528 Main St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /23

      Est $298,369 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Balsam Ln, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      20 Balsam Ln, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Roberts Roger J. Roberts Real Estate

  • /48

    $266,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    36 Forest St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,609

    Last Listing Agent Paul Borruso Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    36 Forest St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /9

      Est $269,407 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Mann Ct, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      44 Mann Ct, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Booth Century 21 Highview Realty

  • /24

    $447,368 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    65 Sullivan St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viktoria Alkova KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    65 Sullivan St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /27

      Est $328,503 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Mann Ct, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      35 Mann Ct, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Usery Century 21 Highview Realty

  • /54

    $379,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    46 Ridge Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,324

    Last Listing Agent Don Chabot Town and Country Realty

    46 Ridge Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /28

      Est $270,682 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Mann Ct, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      27 Mann Ct, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Sherman Sunshine Realty

  • /39

    $310,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    129 Chestnut St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,979

    Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    129 Chestnut St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /19

      Est $325,545 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Mulberry St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      165 Mulberry St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Haynes Haynes Real Estate

  • /36

    $220,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    18 Pine Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,008

    Last Listing Agent Krista Lombardi New Space Real Estate, LLC

    18 Pine Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /25

      Est $277,667 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Mann Ct, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      43 Mann Ct, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bergeron Bergeron's Houses to Homes

  • /28

    $182,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    55 Sullivan St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,443

    Last Listing Agent Katie Oddy REAL Broker NH, LLC

    55 Sullivan St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /23

      Est $312,431 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      217 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Usery Century 21 Highview Realty

  • /16

    $53,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2 Collin Place, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

2 Collin Place, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /23

      Est $310,889 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Little Ln, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2 Little Ln, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

  • /34

    $950,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    149 Cat Hole Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,364

    Last Listing Agent Alan Distasio Williamson Group Sothebys Intl. Realty

    149 Cat Hole Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Park Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      19 Park Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Croteau Real Property Options

  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6 Cherry Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $37,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,000

    Last Listing Agent Don Chabot Town and Country Realty

    6 Cherry Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /34

      Est $334,016 Not Listed For Sale

      22 East St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      22 East St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Watson BHG Masiello Keene

  • /19

    $38,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    66 Lafayette St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,279

    Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    66 Lafayette St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /19

      Est $178,832 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      162 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Ranney Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

  • /26

    $415,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    123 Bible Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1796

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,079

    Last Listing Agent Katie Ladue Gilbert BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    123 Bible Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /40

      Est $285,862 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Park Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      64 Park Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Howe Duston Leddy Real Estate

  • /42

    $255,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11 Dartmouth St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,106

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Miles Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    11 Dartmouth St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /23

      Est $349,080 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Maple Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      83 Maple Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Bergeron Bergeron's Houses to Homes

  • /3

    $28,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    59 Lafayette St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ashline BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    59 Lafayette St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /12

      Est $319,111 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Hardy Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      15 Hardy Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

• /26

    $80,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    16 Eric Place, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Usery Century 21 Highview Realty

    16 Eric Place, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /18

      Est $228,476 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Wildwood Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      8 Wildwood Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,300
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Boyer Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home