22,688

Sullivan County, NH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $850,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft

    56 Sanborn Hill Rd, Springfield, NH 03284

    Welcome to a home that perfectly balances modern convenience with limitless potential. The heart of this residence is an expansive, open-concept main level where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly over gleaming hardwood floors. For quiet mornings, a charming bonus breakfast nook with a custom built-in bench provides the perfect cozy corner. The layout is thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Durell

    BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    (844) 927-3153

    56 Sanborn Hill Rd, Springfield, NH 03284
  • /36

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 Greensward Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    WEEKLY RENTAL! Schedule your vacation at the fun four season Eastman Community. Enjoy Tennis, Pickleball, 6 beaches around the lake, hiking, biking, golf and X-country skiing. This newly remodeled 3 bedroom home sits right on the 16th Fairway of Eastman Gold Links and is close to ALL amenities! With plenty of spaces for your family and friends to gather, inside and out, this home offers comfort

    Agent Photo

    DeeAnn Shepherd

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Grantham

    (855) 557-1704

    112 Greensward Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Apr 04, 2026

    8 Lindy Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,649

    Last Listing Agent Heather Johnson Unique Realty LLC

    8 Lindy Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Keyes Hollow Rd, Lempster, NH 03605

      0 Keyes Hollow Rd, Lempster, NH 03605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Shibles Covered Bridge RE

  • /46

    $750,000 Open Tue 4:30PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    3 Trillium Ln, Grantham, NH 03753

    EVERY ROOM WITH A VIEW! This exceptional waterfront home with seasonal lake views, has so much to offer! Open concept kitchen, dining and great room with hardwood floors and soaring ceilings. The primary bedroom suite with private bath and walk in closet opens to one of two modern decks with views over the spacious backyard with wildlife abounding and water views. Two more bedrooms in the lower

    Agent Photo

    DeeAnn Shepherd

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Grantham

    (603) 541-7912

    3 Trillium Ln, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /40

    Starting at $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2 Winter St, Claremont, NH 03743

    Now proudly managed by Princeton Properties. Princeton Commons, formerly Winter Street Commons, is located right in beautiful downtown Claremont, NH. Our apartment homes are conveniently located close to schools, parks and shopping! We are within walking distance to Walmart, and many of the area's restaurants as well as the Claremont Opera House for your evening entertainment! With a full

    Princeton Commons

    (866) 494-0798

    2 Winter St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /10

    $240,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    704 Highland Haven Rd, Washington, NH 03280

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $315,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    704 Highland Haven Rd, Washington, NH 03280
    • /35

      Est $297,213 Not Listed For Sale

      122 S Main St, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      122 S Main St, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Goodell EXP Realty

  • /13

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 6.03 Acres
    • $33,151 per Acre

    680-2 John Stark Hwy, Newport, NH 03754

    Build to suit... 9000 sq ft commercial building can be built on this lot as one idea for your new venture...Commercial/Industrial zone 6.3 acre lot with excellent visibility on major highway, Rt 103/John Stark has curb cut entrance onto wooded lot which runsalong the way to rail trail on Sugar River. Recently subdivided and next to Bremco and Newport Storage units will abut this lot with other

    Agent Photo

    Tami Mousseau

    BHHS Verani Concord

    (866) 783-4107

    680-2 John Stark Hwy, Newport, NH 03754
  • /12

    Starting at $1,243 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    169 Sunapee St, Newport, NH 03773

Woolen Mills

    (833) 856-3482

    169 Sunapee St, Newport, NH 03773
  • /23

    $850,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    98 Marys Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,611

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Perkins Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    98 Marys Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /60

      Est $1,247,554 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Center of Town Rd, Plainfield, NH 03781

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 7,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      401 Center of Town Rd, Plainfield, NH 03781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,111
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Shipulski BHHS Verani Upper Valley

  • /26

    $320,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    35 Woodland St, Claremont, NH 03743

    Settle into this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home where hardwood floors, updated kitchen and baths, and thoughtful improvements make everyday living easy. Enjoy slow mornings in the bright three-season porch and evenings on the newly built screened-in deck. Located close to schools, shopping, and parks with easy access to I-91 and a convenient commute to Dartmouth-Hitchcock and the Upper Valley,

    Agent Photo

    Kirsten Dole

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    (866) 485-6335

    35 Woodland St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /7

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    169 Main St, Charlestown, NH 03603

    169 Main Street

    (802) 230-1202

    169 Main St, Charlestown, NH 03603
  • /24

    $355,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5 Golf Club Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,556

    Last Listing Agent Dimitri Dimakis Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    5 Golf Club Rd, Newport, NH 03773
    • /24

      Est $281,052 Not Listed For Sale

      63 S Main St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      63 S Main St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /57

    $699,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft

    56 Glenwood Rd, Grantham, NH 03753

    This Exceptionally well-maintained home sits on a private corner double 2.28 acre lot in Eastman. Beautifully designed with granite counter tops, hardwood floors and many newer updates. The large living room with a romantic propane fireplace, and a spacious eat in kitchen with pantry makes for carefree easy living. A comfortable primary suite with dual walk-in closets and private bath with an

    Agent Photo

    DeeAnn Shepherd

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Grantham

    (866) 558-6526

    56 Glenwood Rd, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /3

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • Studio

    11 Mulberry St, Claremont, NH 03743

    Located near downtown Claremont, this one room apartment with hardwood floors. Heat, hot water, electric, cable tv, internet, snow plowing, lawn care, trash removal and off street parking all included.Coin laundry on site.First months rent and security deposit due at move inPositive references and income verification requiredNo SmokingNo Pets12 Month

    11 Mulberry Claremont

    (802) 230-1824

    11 Mulberry St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /25

    $307,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    39 Mann Ct, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,437

    Last Listing Agent DJ Chabot Town and Country Realty

    39 Mann Ct, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /4

      Est $160,710 Not Listed For Sale

      185 N Main St, Newport, NH 03773

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      185 N Main St, Newport, NH 03773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Regan REAL Broker NH, LLC

  • /56

    $710,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    34 Meadow Brook Rd, Grantham, NH 03753

    Nestled on 4.3 private acres, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath retreat offers an unparalleled living experience defined by breathtaking mountain views. Whether you are enjoying your morning coffee in the primary suite, preparing meals in the spacious kitchen, or relaxing on the brand-new cedar deck and enclosed three-season porch, the stunning natural landscape remains your

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Durell

    BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    (833) 968-5528

    34 Meadow Brook Rd, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /20

    $5,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15 Garnet St, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Property Id: 2518327Beautiful three bedroom, modern upscaled farm house overlooking Sunapee harbor. A lot of festivities and food places all within walking distance. You will get a pass to Dewey beach where you can take out a kayak, paddle board or sunfish at no cost. Three miles to the state beach and Mount Sunapee. Great skiing as well as activities all year. If you like

    (603) 803-6115

    15 Garnet St, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /10

    $25,000 Sold Mar 21, 2026

    22 Brookridge Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,518

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    22 Brookridge Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /27

      Est $397,283 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Regan Rd, Charlestown, NH 03603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      53 Regan Rd, Charlestown, NH 03603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Beam Galloway Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $373,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    13 Grand St, Claremont, NH 03743

    This one is both Elegant and Grand (not just the street name)! Custom design with obvious quality construction and vinyl replacement windows. Crownpoint kitchen cabinetry, pristine hardwood flooring throughout, large entrance foyer with prominent stairway to the upper floor. First floor bedroom, plus 3 bedrooms on the upper level . . . all with lots of closet storage (some being cedar lined). The

    Agent Photo

    Alan Croteau

    Real Property Options

    (603) 803-4391

    13 Grand St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /20

    $2,342

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    18 Alpine Ct Unit SI ID1312388P, Sunapee, NH 03782

    The advertised rate of $2,342/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of March 22, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (469) 726-4721

    18 Alpine Ct Unit SI ID1312388P, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /23

    $273,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    163 Elm St, Newport, NH 03773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,651

    Last Listing Agent Sal Cania BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    163 Elm St, Newport, NH 03773
    • /52

      Est $477,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Old Claremont Rd, Charlestown, NH 03603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1316 Old Claremont Rd, Charlestown, NH 03603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

  • /38

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft

    28 Summit Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    Enjoy Eastman living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home set on 1.39 acres with access to the lake. Designed for both everyday comfort and four-season enjoyment, this residence blends thoughtful updates with the quintessential lifestyle that makes Eastman so special. The main level is anchored by a stunning Danish soapstone fireplace that elegantly separates the

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Durell

    BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    (855) 707-3297

    28 Summit Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /15

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    18 Gardner Bay Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    FURNISHED, SEASONAL RENTAL! This furnished condo has lots of space, a great view, and is very conveniently located in Sunapee, just a 10-minute drive to Mount Sunapee and a quick walk to the beach. Condo has 5 bedrooms with lots of area to spread out! Optional linen service: $250. End of stay cleaning: $250. Short term rentals are subject to NH Rooms & Meals tax of 8.5%. NH Meals & Rooms Tax

    18 Gardner Bay Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /43

    $647,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    24 Wildwood Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,034

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    24 Wildwood Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /25

      Est $293,564 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Foisy Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      72 Foisy Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bergeron Bergeron's Houses to Homes

  • /60

    $1,342,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft

    846 Route 12a, Plainfield, NH 03781

    A private 16+ acre setting with views of Mt. Ascutney, a pond, barn, and open land to explore make this Plainfield property a special Upper Valley retreat. This home was completedly renovated in 2019. Large windows throughout the home bring in natural light and take full advantage of the surrounding landscape. The main level features a primary suite with walk-in closet and a spacious bath with

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Robinson

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    (833) 968-5107

    846 Route 12a, Plainfield, NH 03781
  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3 Lakeview Place, Grantham, NH 03753

    Available September 1, 2026 - May 31, 2027. This spacious three-level condominium offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, along with a finished lower-level family room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located within the desirable Eastman community, residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities, including a championship golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, snowshoeing trails, ice

    (603) 691-2763

    3 Lakeview Place, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /24

    $422,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    18 Central St, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,901

    Last Listing Agent Colby Clarkson Roger Clarkson Realtor

    18 Central St, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /46

      Est $357,661 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Jackson St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      22 Jackson St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

  • /53

    $320,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    79 East St, Claremont, NH 03743

    Welcome to East Street—offering easy one-level living in a quiet, centrally located Claremont neighborhood. Enjoy the convenience of walking to the middle school, high school, tech center, and downtown. Nearby amenities include the Claremont Savings Bank Community Center and the Arrowhead Family Recreation Center, featuring skiing and hiking trails just minutes away. The home offers a private

    Agent Photo

    Jenna Sievers

    Dolan Real Estate

    (844) 912-1369

    79 East St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /7

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    40 Central St Unit 4A, Claremont, NH 03743

    Property Id: 1540879Interested? Apply on our website: Any questions please call our office at Located at 40 Central St. Claremont NH2 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment for $1300 per monthSecond floor, no elevatorHeat, hot water, and trash included. Tenant pays electricity.Pet friendly (2 pets max, 40 lb weight limit).

    (833) 364-5541

    40 Central St Unit 4A, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /4

    $295,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    Lot 73A & 74A East Rd, Cornish, NH 03745

    • Land
    • 65.59 Acres
    • $4,498 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Medeiros-Batey KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Hanover

    Lot 73A & 74A East Rd, Cornish, NH 03745
    • /41

      Est $454,416 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Fielding Place, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      6 Fielding Place, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Haynes Haynes Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home