22,688

Sullivan County, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,111 Sq Ft

    563 Holden Hill Rd, Langdon, NH 03602

    The gorgeous views of the Connecticut River Valley and Vermont's Green Mountains are not the only perks of this contemporary ranch on 6.7 acres. Enjoy these views from your wrap-around deck and large windows or from the orchard, gardens, and spacious yard. Exposed beams over a fieldstone fireplace flow through the spacious living/dining room to the master bedroom, featuring a walk-in cedar closet

    Andrew Halbach Century 21 Highview Realty

    563 Holden Hill Rd, Langdon, NH 03602
  • /15

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43 Piney Point Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    FURNISHED, SEASONAL RENTAL! Great location with direct access to Perkins Pond, shallow and safe wading waters, dock, deck, and lots of great views! A quick 15-minute drive to Mount Sunapee and one hour drive to Okemo. This sweet and well-maintained 1-level house has 3 bedrooms, updated appliances, gas and charcoal grills, AC units, and Wi-Fi!House has 2 Queen beds, 1 King bed, and a pull-out

    Melissa Allen Gray Ledges Rentals

    43 Piney Point Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /37

    $550,100 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8 Laclair Dr, Cornish, NH 03741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Durell BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    8 Laclair Dr, Cornish, NH 03741
    • /39

      Est $495,564 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Coolidge Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      53 Coolidge Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shana Malik StartPoint Realty

  • /56

    $795,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft

    3 Fairway Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    If you’re looking for a full-time residence or a second home where everyone can gather, spread out, and truly reconnect, 3 Fairway Drive in the Eastman Community delivers. This 5-bedroom, 5-bath contemporary Cape offers a smart, flexible floor plan designed for long weekends, holidays, and memorable summer stays with family and friends.Two en suite bedrooms on the main level make hosting

    Karolina Burtt EXP Realty

    3 Fairway Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /25

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    14 Pioneer Point, Grantham, NH 03753

    SEASONAL, FURNISHED CONDO: Great views of Eastman Lake! The property offers a great deck for lake watching, grilling, close to South Cove, and very convenient. This upgraded condo has a bedroom and bathroom on each floor, games for the kids, washer/dryer, air conditioning, and more!Rates:Winter: $2500/week, $2950/month plus utilitiesSummer: $2500/week-available August 8-September

    Melissa Allen Gray Ledges Rentals

    14 Pioneer Point, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /11

    $300,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    20-122 & 20-123 Fox Run Rd, Washington, NH 03280

    • Land
    • 12.99 Acres
    • $23,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Prieto Atherton Real Estate Group, LLC

    20-122 & 20-123 Fox Run Rd, Washington, NH 03280
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Campbell Rd, Acworth, NH 03607

      0 Campbell Rd, Acworth, NH 03607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,600
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fred Blais Blais & Associates, Realtors

  • /56

    $457,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    22 Anderson Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home set on 2 acres in Unity, perfect for year-round living or as a vacation retreat! Enter into a spacious great room with cathedral ceilings, exposed wood beams, and pine boards that create a bright, airy atmosphere filled with natural light. The open layout includes a dining area and kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The first floor offers convenient single-level

    O'Halloran Group KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N.London

    22 Anderson Rd, Newport, NH 03773
  • /9

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,658 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    158 Broad St Unit 2, Claremont, NH 03743

    Spacious two bedroom apartment available soon! Close to downtown Claremont and Washington Street. Private staircase entrance. Large kitchen. Heat, water/sewer and trash included in the rent. No smoking. Pets consider for a monthly fee with breed restrictions.

    Rental Team Rune Stone Realty

    158 Broad St Unit 2, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /37

    $170,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8 Monarch Ln, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,637

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Medeiros-Batey KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Hanover

    8 Monarch Ln, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /8

      Est $161,323 Not Listed For Sale

      64 South Rd, Lempster, NH 03605

      64 South Rd, Lempster, NH 03605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bergeron Bergeron's Houses to Homes

  • /14

    $489,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    tbd Stocker Pond Unit 236-43, Grantham, NH 03753

    Welcome to the Stocker Pond community, where you will love Pond Living for all seasons! Stocker Pond is known for excellent Snowmobiling, ice fishing, cross-country skiing, and ice skating! Enjoy the magic of summer and fall on your pontoon or kayak. This tiny home is to be built to your own satisfaction! Seller is offering a suggested plan, but by all means, bring your own ideas as well! The

    Lisa Hitchcock Dolan Real Estate

    tbd Stocker Pond Unit 236-43, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /17

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9 Pioneer Point, Grantham, NH 03753

    SEASONAL, FURNISHED CONDO: Great views of Eastman Lake! Stay in this very clean unit on Eastman Lake and enjoy being close to South Cove, close and convenient to exit 13, and right on the lake! The condo features 3 bedrooms with a bedroom on the first floor, and a master suite on second floor. Washer/dryer, gas grill, ACs, and Internet available. Summer Rates: $7000.00/month, Winter Rate:

    Melissa Allen Gray Ledges Rentals

    9 Pioneer Point, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /20

    $295,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    215 Wheeler Rand Rd, Charlestown, NH 03603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,835

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc.

    215 Wheeler Rand Rd, Charlestown, NH 03603
    • /29

      Est $261,822 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Grout Hill Rd, Acworth, NH 03601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      149 Grout Hill Rd, Acworth, NH 03601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Westover Galloway Real Estate LLC

  • /15

    $499,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    26 Mountain View Rd, Lempster, NH 03605

    Three bedroom & two bath cape on 4.7 acres. This home is ready for a remodel by the new owners. This property has operated as a successful MOPAR body shop for over 40 years. The shop is 44x60 steel building with spray foam insulated walls, 200 amp service, propane & wood heat source, paint booth & two car lifts. There are three other garages. 20x44 5 bay cold storage, 36x36 Insulated with 200 amp

    Scott Bennett Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    26 Mountain View Rd, Lempster, NH 03605
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    590 Center Rd, Goshen, NH 03752

    FURNISHED, SEASONAL RENTAL! Private, quiet country residence with 3 bedrooms, cozy wood stove, updated kitchen, new washer/dryer, paved driveway, and beautiful views of back yard and lake. This quaint home is located on the back side of Mount Sunapee, just a 15-minute drive. Kayaks and canoes available for exploring the lake!Beds: 2 Queens, 1 Full, and 1 Twin. Pricing:Summer-$1200/week

    Melissa Allen Gray Ledges Rentals

    590 Center Rd, Goshen, NH 03752
  • /32

    $270,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    999 Acworth Rd, Charlestown, NH 03603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,244

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Sherman Sunshine Realty

    999 Acworth Rd, Charlestown, NH 03603
    • /7

      Est $294,427 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Auburn Brae, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1989
      1 Auburn Brae, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Adie Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Grantham

  • /31

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    794 S Main St, Newport, NH 03773

    Rare opportunity to own a versatile Newport, NH property with the space, functionality, and massive garage/workshop buyers are searching for. Situated on approximately 2 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers the ideal blend of comfortable living and unmatched utility. Inside, the open concept kitchen, dining, and living area features updated cabinetry, expansive counter space, durable

    Michael Pitkin Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    794 S Main St, Newport, NH 03773
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    96 Fairway Dr, Sunapee, NH 03782

    FURNISHED, SEASONAL RENTAL! Available for ski season at Granliden! Fantastic views, washer/dryer, very light condo with lots of space for all!Beds: 1 King, 2 Queens, 2 Twins. Optional linen service: $200. End of stay cleaning: $200. Short-term rentals are subject to NH Rooms & Meals tax of 8.5%. NH Meals & Rooms Tax License #101883.

    Melissa Allen Gray Ledges Rentals

    96 Fairway Dr, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /55

    $862,750 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2 Slalom Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,858

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    2 Slalom Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /25

      Est $564,662 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Lemere Rd, Unity, NH 03743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      109 Lemere Rd, Unity, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Lovell Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

  • /36

    $478,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    30 Pine St, Newport, NH 03773

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a beautifully designed newer home, built in 2019. This versatile two-family home feels like a single-family home, with a private ADU-style suite. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 3/4 handicap accessible bathroom. Both units feature an open-concept living space and a single-car garage. Designed with accessibility in mind, this property is ideal for

    Lisa Hitchcock Dolan Real Estate

    30 Pine St, Newport, NH 03773
  • /10

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    188 Main St Unit West, Charlestown, NH 03603

    NEWLY REMODELED. TWO BEDROOM APARTMENT IN THE VILLAGE OF CHARLESTOWN. OPEN CONCEPT LIVING AREA, WITH FULLY APPLIANCED KITCHEN W/ NEW ELECTRIC STOVE, REFRIGERATOR, DISHWASHER, MICROWAVE AND ISLAND. ON SECOND FLOOR 2 BR"S, OFFICE AREA AND FULL BATH. OVER 1100 SQ.FT. $1,695.00 PER MONTH, TENANTS PAY ELECTRIC AND WATER. SECURITY DEPOSIT AND FIRST MONTH'S RENT, APPLICATION FEE, CREDIT CHECK AND

    Don Chabot Town and Country Realty

    188 Main St Unit West, Charlestown, NH 03603
  • /42

    $525,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    16 Cherry Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,536

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    16 Cherry Hill Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /11

      Est $326,826 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Norman Ave, Charles Town, NH 03603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      65 Norman Ave, Charles Town, NH 03603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Chabot Town and Country Realty

  • /33

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    80 Doc's Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    Nestled among the trees, this charming and low-maintenance home offers comfort, character, and New Hampshire living at its finest. From the moment you arrive, the oversized front porch invites you to slow down, take in the beautiful wooded views, and stay a while.Inside, rich hardwood floors flow throughout, and an abundance of natural light fills every room with warmth. The formal dining

    Carter Auch BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    80 Doc's Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /13

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    66 Myrtle St Unit 14, Claremont, NH 03743

    NOW ACCEPTING HOUSING VOUCHERS! Welcome to Kite Hill Commons, a tastefully renovated apartment building set off the beaten path. This building is located on the intersection of Myrtle and Forest Street and is set in a quiet neighborhood, surrounded predominantly by single-family homes. This unit is a ground level walk-out 1 bedroom apartment with a private entrance, one off-street parking space,

    Timothy Lewis Downtown Realty

    66 Myrtle St Unit 14, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /45

    $300,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    328 Corbin Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,082

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    328 Corbin Rd, Newport, NH 03773
    • /39

      Est $796,577 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Wedgewood Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      23 Wedgewood Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,023
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $529,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    14 Greensward Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    Welcome to this standout Cape home, nestled on a serene, wooded lot that offers both tranquility and an unbeatable location. The main floor features a bright kitchen open to the dining room and a comfortable living room perfect for relaxing. Sliders lead to a light-filled sunroom overlooking a large deck, ideal for enjoying the peaceful, secluded surroundings. A bathroom, a bedroom or exercise

    Marie Lovell Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    14 Greensward Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /16

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    150 Woodcrest Rd, Springfield, NH 03284

    FURNISHED, SEASONAL RENTAL ON LAKE KOLELEMOOK. There is nothing quite like staying at a stunning lake front home wonderfully situated on a peninsula on a beautiful lake! From your first view of the house, you are engulfed in the serenity of lakeside living. The architecturally stunning space of the house, two patio areas, a fire pit, private dock, and beautiful landscaping are just a few of the

    Melissa Allen Gray Ledges Rentals

    150 Woodcrest Rd, Springfield, NH 03284
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    64 Draper Mill Rd, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,666

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    64 Draper Mill Rd, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /33

      Est $220,372 Not Listed For Sale

      17 School St, Claremont, NH 03743

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      17 School St, Claremont, NH 03743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

  • /17

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    Lot 5 Blackberry Ln, Charlestown, NH 03603

    Welcome to the Grove, a thoughtfully planned new construction community of energy-efficient homes set along the Connecticut River in scenic Charlestown. Built on land with a conservation-focused legacy, this neighborhood is designed to preserve a natural beauty while offering modern, comfortable living with a peaceful, rural feel. This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a bright,

    Kathryn Beam Galloway Real Estate LLC

    Lot 5 Blackberry Ln, Charlestown, NH 03603
  • /14

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    35 South St Unit 3, Claremont, NH 03743

    Available now! Don’t miss this bright and spacious apartment in Claremont, NH, conveniently located just minutes from downtown, shopping, and major routes. This unit offers a functional layout, great natural light, and off-street parking—perfect for comfortable, everyday living. Broker Interest

    Timothy Lewis Downtown Realty

    35 South St Unit 3, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /37

    $330,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    394 Meany Rd, Charlestown, NH 03603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,394

    Last Listing Agent Susan Love Duston Leddy Real Estate

    394 Meany Rd, Charlestown, NH 03603
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Prospect Hill Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      0 Prospect Hill Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 339 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Peel Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home