22,688

Sullivan County, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $1,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft

    6 Paquette Ln, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Experience the best of waterfront living at this beautifully renovated home on Perkins Pond. Set on over 2 acres, this home is a rare combination of privacy and waterfront living. With over 3,400 square feet, this home offers 4 bedrooms, an office, and multiple living areas - perfect for hosting guests or relaxing with your family. Wake up each morning in the primary bedroom with stunning views

    Shelbie Clukey C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    6 Paquette Ln, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /45

    $420,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    33 Four Corners Rd, Goshen, NH 03752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1789

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,391

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    33 Four Corners Rd, Goshen, NH 03752
    • /40

      Est $379,467 Not Listed For Sale

      2146 E Washington Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      2146 E Washington Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Ford LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown

  • /60

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    44 Old Alstead Rd, Charles Town, NH 03603

    Step back in time and settle into the simple charm of this 1890 Cape/Camp, once a little neighborhood schoolhouse and now a cozy place to call home. Tucked back from the busier road, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem offers peace, privacy, and plenty of old-fashioned New England appeal.Original wood floors have been lovingly refinished, and fresh paint inside and out gives the home a bright,

    Jen Baker Connecticut River Valley Realty

    44 Old Alstead Rd, Charles Town, NH 03603
  • /4

    $135,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    000 Sandy Pond Rd Unit 30+41, Lempster, NH 03605

    • Land
    • 23.2 Acres
    • $5,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Peterson Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    000 Sandy Pond Rd Unit 30+41, Lempster, NH 03605
    • /24

      Est $388,597 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Lempster Mountain Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1810
      28 Lempster Mountain Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Cullen BHHS Verani Concord

  • /18

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 56.6 Acres
    • $7,509 per Acre

    0000 S Main St Unit 10,10, Newport, NH 03773

    Two large tracts of wooded, undeveloped land offering scale, varied topography, and strong development potential in growing Newport, NH. The offering consists of one 31.55-acre parcel and an abutting 24.05-acre lot. Both parcels have frontage on South Main Street (Route 10) and sit in close proximity to the Newport Golf Course. The 24.05-acre lot also enjoys additional frontage on Old Goshen

    Tyler Richardson Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    0000 S Main St Unit 10,10, Newport, NH 03773
  • /50

    $315,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    94 Nichols Ln, Charlestown, NH 03603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,264

    Last Listing Agent Jen Baker Connecticut River Valley Realty

    94 Nichols Ln, Charlestown, NH 03603
    • /30

      Est $382,612 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Faxon Hill Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      1 Faxon Hill Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Bosse Red Coat Realty

  • /36

    $395,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft

    20 School St, Newport, NH 03773

    Set just a short walk from the Town Common, schools, and downtown, 20 School Street offers the space, character, and layout that’s hard to come by. This well-maintained five-bedroom, three-bath home has been thoughtfully updated over time while keeping its original charm, highlighted by beautiful woodwork and a warm, inviting feel throughout. The layout flows in a way that simply works—whether

    Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    20 School St, Newport, NH 03773
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Butternut Pond Rd Unit 5014722, Grantham, NH 03753

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $6,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Shepherd Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Grantham

    0 Butternut Pond Rd Unit 5014722, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /19

      Est $291,040 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Halfmoon Pond Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      101 Halfmoon Pond Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Williams Manning Williams Agency

  • /39

    $3,322,000

    • 16,341 Sq Ft

    3507 Claremont Rd, Charlestown, NH 03603

    Exceptional investment opportunity with two strong income streams and development potential! This well-maintained property features 23 residential apartments and 78 storage units across 14 acres in a convenient yet peaceful setting. The residential component includes 1 studio, 20 one-bedroom units, and 2 two-bedroom units, offering a strong mix of rental options that attract long-term tenants.

    Loren Wehmeyer Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    3507 Claremont Rd, Charlestown, NH 03603
  • /45

    $320,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13 Mountain Rd, Lempster, NH 03605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,320

    Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    13 Mountain Rd, Lempster, NH 03605
    • /35

      Est $573,580 Not Listed For Sale

      198 Beaver Brook Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      198 Beaver Brook Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $566,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Cullen BHHS Verani Concord

  • /13

    $119,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 12.16 Acres
    • $9,860 per Acre

    Lot 11-5 Ball Park Rd, Goshen, NH 03752

    This 12.16 acre lot is nestled on a serene dirt road, just 16 minutes from the thrilling slopes of Mt. Sunapee Ski Resort. Enjoy easy access to the stunning Gunnison Lake, affectionately known as the "Goshen Ocean," just 5 minutes away, and the vibrant shops and dining of Newport, only 13 minutes from your door. As you approach the property, you'll notice the wide open space, perfect for a

    Jonathan Bafundi Realty One Group Next Level

    Lot 11-5 Ball Park Rd, Goshen, NH 03752
  • /58

    $575,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7 Eastman Loop, Newport, NH 03773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,012

    Last Listing Agent O'Halloran Group KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N.London

    7 Eastman Loop, Newport, NH 03773
    • /29

      Est $364,264 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Bailey Rd, Hillsborough, NH 03244

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      93 Bailey Rd, Hillsborough, NH 03244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Blevens Spotlight Realty

  • /36

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft

    116 Bonmark Dr, Claremont, NH 03743

    CUSTOM BUILT, one owner. This is a 9 room home with cathedral ceilings allowing for lots of natural lighting. The living room kitchen and dining area has an open concept. Adding a wood fireplace to the mix, makes it warm and cozy. There are 3 bedrooms, with 2 more potential bedrooms, office or family room located in the finished walk out basement. There are 3 bathrooms having one located on each

    Ann Jacques Century 21 Highview Realty

    116 Bonmark Dr, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /15

    $520,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    341 Cash St, Croydon, NH 03773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,370

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bennett Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    341 Cash St, Croydon, NH 03773
    • /40

      Est $568,868 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Washington Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      22 Washington Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,500
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Cullen BHHS Verani Concord

  • /8

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre

    8 Cradle Hill Ln, Grantham, NH 03753

    A beautiful residential building lot in a private Association. This lot has access to the Association's private apple orchard and peace and tranquility. Build your dream home or private getaway. Escape the city into clean, quiet and peaceful surroundings. Juniper Hill Village in Grantham, NH is conveniently located in the heart of the Dartmouth – Lake Sunapee region just off Exit 13 on Interstate

    Loriann Salvitti Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    8 Cradle Hill Ln, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /35

    $270,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    15 Hastings Ct, Charlestown, NH 03603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,758

    Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    15 Hastings Ct, Charlestown, NH 03603
    • /40

      Est $457,608 Not Listed For Sale

      196 Adams Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      196 Adams Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Blevens Spotlight Realty

  • /11

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $60,894 per Acre

    0 Peperes Rd Unit 93, Charlestown, NH 03603

    Welcome to Chestnut Hill Village! The solution to the housing shortage is solved in this well thought out subdivision that takes the worry out of buying land to build your dream home. No more getting squeezed out of the housing market! The lots are cleared and ready to go. HOA only $100/Yr. Sitework to be completed by the owner's company for a reasonable market price. Enjoy the community setting

    Catherine Thompson Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    0 Peperes Rd Unit 93, Charlestown, NH 03603
  • /5

    $110,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    0 Nh Route 120 Unit 48, Cornish, NH 03745

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $4,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry Vashaw Twin State Realty LLC

    0 Nh Route 120 Unit 48, Cornish, NH 03745
    • /34

      Est $585,289 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Adams Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      224 Adams Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Cullen BHHS Verani Concord

  • /10

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $272,614 per Acre

    Lot 31 North Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Build your dream home, whether a primary or vacation getaway on this exceptional 0.88 acre corner lot offering clear southern exposure and unobstructed views toward Mount Sunapee. Recently cleared and ready for your vision, this property combines natural beauty with outstanding convenience in one of the region's most desirable locations. Enjoy direct access from both a town maintained road and a

    Christine Matthy Harbor Light Realty

    Lot 31 North Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /53

    $375,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    20 Highland Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,984

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Usery Century 21 Highview Realty

    20 Highland Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /23

      Est $467,051 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Adams Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      135 Adams Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Bates Galactic Realty Group LLC

  • /33

    $549,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    264 Chestnut St, Claremont, NH 03743

    Turnkey and ready for its next owner to capitalize on multiple income streams with the peace of mind only obtainable with newer construction. Exceptional high-yield investment opportunity boasting a projected 10.3% CAP rate and a 1.72 DSCR, offering great cash flow and a distinct opportunity for investors. This versatile property features a spacious 4-bedroom main home characterized by hardwood

    Austin Bearden Century 21 Highview Realty

    264 Chestnut St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    106 Hanover St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,739

    Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    106 Hanover St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /35

      Est $449,828 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Lincoln Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      132 Lincoln Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Fino

  • /17

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $67,115 per Acre

    2379 E Washington Rd, Washington, NH 03280

    This 5.2+-one-of-a-kind property offers the chance of creating the perfect country retreat with its own shoreline on Mill Pond. The property is nothing short of spectacular. water views of Mill Pond, Open lawns, stone walls, and generous cover. The property has it own Isle for a peaceful getaway and has been a favorite chosen wedding locale. The Mill Pond is the crown jewel of Maple Crest,

    Ben Nardi Everyday Realty LLC dba Everyday Realty

    2379 E Washington Rd, Washington, NH 03280
  • /47

    $320,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    578 W Unity Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1776

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,721

    Last Listing Agent James Shibles Covered Bridge RE

    578 W Unity Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /40

      Est $580,004 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Pierce Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      56 Pierce Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Cullen BHHS Verani Concord

  • /25

    $35,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    3 Lower Landing Mhp, Charlestown, NH 03603

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and potential in this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home, ideally situated on a spacious lot overlooking the scenic Connecticut River. The interior features a bright and spacious living room that serves as the heart of the home, providing ample space for relaxation and entertaining. One of the standout features of this property is its versatile

    Abby Gerbick Century 21 Highview Realty

    3 Lower Landing Mhp, Charlestown, NH 03603
  • /13

    $18,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2 Lower Landing Park, Charlestown, NH 03603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Chabot Town and Country Realty

    2 Lower Landing Park, Charlestown, NH 03603
    • /31

      Est $360,898 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Mckinley Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      38 Mckinley Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Cullen BHHS Verani Concord

  • /16

    $895,000

    • 7,815 Sq Ft

    37 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743

    Introducing Baker’s Block; a distinguished three-story, 7-unit mixed-use brick building located in the heart of downtown Claremont, prominently situated on a ±0.22-acre urban lot. Positioned along one of Claremont’s primary downtown corridors, the property offers a stabilized income stream supported by both residential and commercial tenancy. Baker’s Block features a well-balanced unit mix

    Matt Lefebvre Downtown Realty

    37 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home