22,689

Sullivan County, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $505,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    38 Terrace View, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,821

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    38 Terrace View, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /21

      Est $400,832 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Mckinley Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      72 Mckinley Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Bosse Red Coat Realty

  • /17

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 4.44 Acres
    • $56,306 per Acre

    Lot 23 Sunapee St, Newport, NH 03773

    Great opportunity with 4.44 acres in Newport offering scenic views, direct access to the Sugar River Rail Trail, and excellent development potential. This versatile property provides possibilities for investment or personal use. Set in a great location that balances privacy with convenience, the land is just minutes from downtown Newport’s dining, local shops, health care, and amenities. Outdoor

    O'Halloran Group KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N.London

    Lot 23 Sunapee St, Newport, NH 03773
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    00 Rand Pond Rd, Goshen, NH 03752

    • Land
    • 12.42 Acres
    • $18,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    00 Rand Pond Rd, Goshen, NH 03752
    • /40

      Est $409,368 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Ashuelot Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      108 Ashuelot Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Nippe NH Home Team

  • /12

    $333,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $2,081,250 per Acre

    0 Northshore Rd Unit 30, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home with this stunning waterfront lot on Perkins Pond. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets and unparalleled tranquility right from your doorstep. The property boasts excellent fishing opportunities, a convenient nearby boat launch, and an inviting dock for all your water adventures with 80' of waterfront. During the winter months, embrace the charm of ice

    Dave Smith Harbor Light Realty

    0 Northshore Rd Unit 30, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /29

    $357,400 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    256 Center Rd, Goshen, NH 03752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,577

    Last Listing Agent James Knowlton EXP Realty

    256 Center Rd, Goshen, NH 03752
    • /36

      Est $374,290 Not Listed For Sale

      631 Presidential Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      631 Presidential Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

  • /60

    $2,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    203 Winch Hill Rd, Langdon, NH 03602

    Looking for a property with room for horses, farming, future development, or all three? This rare ±196-acre offering combines open land, equestrian potential, and long-term investment opportunity in one remarkable package. Accessed by a scenic tree-lined driveway, the Colonial-style residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a spacious layout featuring a formal living room, kitchen with

    Megan Manley North New England Real Estate Group

    203 Winch Hill Rd, Langdon, NH 03602
  • /40

    $610,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    52 Jericho Rd, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,565

    Last Listing Agent Megan Moseley Mint Real Estate Group

    52 Jericho Rd, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /34

      Est $682,022 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Mckinley Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      173 Mckinley Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $803,500
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Bruder BHG Masiello Keene

  • /27

    $100,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft

    130 Sunapee St, Newport, NH 03773

    CIRCA 1800 BRICK COLONIAL WITH 2823 SQ. FT. OF ABOVE GRADE LIVING SPACE W/ 11 ROOMS AND 2 BATHS ON A .32 ACRE LOT. READY FOR A NEW LIFE. NEEDS TOTAL RENOVATION. IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY.

    Don Chabot Town and Country Realty

    130 Sunapee St, Newport, NH 03773
  • /6

    $75,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Olds Rd Unit 2, Lempster, NH 03605

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $14,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Richardson Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    0 Olds Rd Unit 2, Lempster, NH 03605
    • /40

      Est $731,415 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Ashuelot Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      21 Ashuelot Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Duval BHHS Verani Bedford

  • /4

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $14,833 per Acre

    0 Copeland Brook Rd Unit 765, Charlestown, NH 03603

    COUNTRY LOCATION JUST 20 MINUTES TO CLAREMONT. THIS 6 ACRE WOODED LOT W/ SMALL BROOK HAS A CHOICE OF BUILDING SITES. TOWN MAINTAINED ROAD WITH FRONTAGE ON COPELAND ROAD AND COLD POND ROAD. THE CRESCENT LAKE BOAT LANDING IS JUST A MILE AWAY!

    Don Chabot Town and Country Realty

    0 Copeland Brook Rd Unit 765, Charlestown, NH 03603
  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    16 Providence Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,666

    Last Listing Agent Don Chabot Town and Country Realty

    16 Providence Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /59

      Est $436,569 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Presidential Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      616 Presidential Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Gaudette Keller Williams Realty Metro-Concord

  • /46

    $324,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    76 Coral Ave, Charlestown, NH 03603

    Opportunity knocks! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly desirable neighborhood is ready for your personal touch. With solid bones and ample layout this property is perfect for buyers looking to build equity and customize a home to their style. Inside you will find ample living space filled with natural light, along with 4 bedrooms offering flexibility for guests, or in-home office.

    Sandy Casey Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    76 Coral Ave, Charlestown, NH 03603
  • /14

    $120,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4 Freedom St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,600

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Bergeron Bergeron's Houses to Homes

    4 Freedom St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /40

      Est $384,114 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Madison Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      145 Madison Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Casey KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

  • /21

    $480,000 Pending

    • 4,632 Sq Ft

    50 School St, Claremont, NH 03743

    Cash flowing quadplex in a convenient location in Claremont NH. This building consists of two recently renovated 3-bedroom units, and two 1-bedroom units. Recent other updates include windows and roof. It can be use to add to your portfolio or would make a great house hack opportunity. Showings upon request.

    Justin Waitt Elevated Property Solutions LLC

    50 School St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /23

    $261,250 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3 Lake, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Jacques Century 21 Highview Realty

    3 Lake, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /40

      Est $345,208 Not Listed For Sale

      632 Washington Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      632 Washington Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Exel BHG Masiello Keene

  • /38

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    94 Cold Pond Rd, Acworth, NH 03601

    Scandinavian Charm Meets Country Serenity. Tucked away on 8 acres of peaceful, level land this Bungalow blends sleek design with timeless natural warmth. Inside, partial timber framing and open concept living create a space that feels both cozy and contemporary. The main floor features two bedrooms and a bright, airy kitchen/living area perfect for gatherings. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers

    Kathryn Beam Galloway Real Estate LLC

    94 Cold Pond Rd, Acworth, NH 03601
  • /29

    $315,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    412 Winter St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,703

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    412 Winter St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /29

      Est $417,841 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Washington Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      608 Washington Dr, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Wilkens Lowe's Real Estate, LLC

  • /34

    $259,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    27 People Way Unit 27, Newport, NH 03773

    New Double-Wide in Desirable Spring Brook Park in Newport, NH! New Home delivered and 1 Garage will be built after closing date to be determined, Pictures are of the New Home on site.Welcome to your new home in the heart of Sunapee Lake Region. This spacious ’54x 24 ’ double-wide manufactured home offers 2+ bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, all on a single level. Featuring an open-concept living

    Ben Nardi Everyday Realty LLC dba Everyday Realty

    27 People Way Unit 27, Newport, NH 03773
  • /39

    $654,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    22 Sand Hill Rd, Croydon, NH 03773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pitkin Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    22 Sand Hill Rd, Croydon, NH 03773
    • /36

      Est $373,910 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Old Marlow Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      59 Old Marlow Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb LaPorte Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /39

    $449,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    579 Town House Rd, Cornish, NH 03745

    A true taste of New Hampshire! This 4 bedroom 1.5 bath home sits on 4.2 acres on a paved road in Cornish. Attached 2 car garage with walk-up storage above, breezeway, wonderful 1st floor layout with Kitchen, dining, living room, den and a sun room! The second floor has 4 generous bedrooms and the full bathroom. Fenced back yard for dogs, which will be great to keep them out of the brook! Very

    Justin Ranney Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    579 Town House Rd, Cornish, NH 03745
  • /7

    $65,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Breakneck Rd Unit 5037974, Newport, NH 03773

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $27,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dimitri Dimakis Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    0 Breakneck Rd Unit 5037974, Newport, NH 03773
    • /40

      Est $603,343 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Lempster Mountain Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1842
      232 Lempster Mountain Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Cullen BHHS Verani Concord

  • /5

    $140,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 28.6 Acres
    • $4,895 per Acre

    Lot 13-9 E Washington Rd, Washington, NH 03280

    Welcome to your future private home site of 28.6 acres with potential views. This beautiful wooded lot gently slopes uphill to several level spots for building. Come check this lot out and make this your forever home!

    Paul Bourassa Manning Williams Agency

    Lot 13-9 E Washington Rd, Washington, NH 03280
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    69 Tremont St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,667

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Roux EXP Realty

    69 Tremont St, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /40

      Est $212,667 Not Listed For Sale

      693 Ayers Pond Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      693 Ayers Pond Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Cullen BHHS Verani Concord

  • /2

    $305,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    94 Washington Heights Rd, Washington, NH 03280

    Boyd Watkins KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    94 Washington Heights Rd, Washington, NH 03280
  • /33

    $360,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    75 Durham Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,443

    Last Listing Agent Brian Whipple Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    75 Durham Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
    • /17

      Est $370,352 Not Listed For Sale

      1180 Halfmoon Pond Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1180 Halfmoon Pond Rd, Washington, NH 03280

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Whitney EXP Realty

  • /39

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    71 Greensward Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    Golf course home in Eastman located on the 18th green and accessed by a paved road with a long driveway for privacy. The property is conveniently situated near The Center at Eastman and Forbes Tavern. Walk through the yard and right onto groomed cross-country ski trails during the winter season.This updated and meticulously-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a bright great room with

    Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    71 Greensward Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /22

    $360,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    270 Edgemont Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    270 Edgemont Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home