43

Homes for Sale in 03743

Section Image
  • /20

    $98,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    24 Beauregard St, Claremont, NH 03743

    Showings start Tuesday May 12th. Calling all CASH BUYERS!! Bring your ideas and transform this cozy bungalow into something special! This 988 sq ft bungalow is a fixer-upper with great potential! Sits on a level 0.30-acre lot with plenty of space for gardening and outdoor enjoyment, plus a shed for storing all your garden and yard tools. The home features an updated kitchen, a primary bedroom

    Ashley Bergeron Bergeron's Houses to Homes

    24 Beauregard St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /5

    $545,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $12,976 per Acre

    145 Grissom Ln, Claremont, NH 03743

    42 acres- city water and sewer nearby. 3 phase elec. Mostly level land, . 6 miles on State rd to I-91. Zoned most industrial uses. Ideal for distribution, Data Center, bulk storge, heavy mfg. Has Rail frontage. level access. Rail frontage- potential spur. Possible add on land. level access via row. subject to util easement. access via ROW. Subject to Current use. Utility easement. Opportunity

    James Ward GRI Equity Group Real Estate Broker Inc.

    145 Grissom Ln, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $6,154 per Acre

    00 E Green Mountain Rd Unit 13, Claremont, NH 03743

    Great opportunity to own 65+/- acres of prime farmland and forest in Claremont, NH. This lot hasn't been logged and has good wood on it, excellent soils and offers a fantastic building site for your dream home. Located in the heart of Claremont's picturesque farms and fields, this property provides the perfect blend of rural charm and potential, with views from various parts of the land. Enjoy

    Anthony Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    00 E Green Mountain Rd Unit 13, Claremont, NH 03743

Showing Results 41 - 43, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home