147

Recently Sold Clark County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $28,846

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Illinois 1, Marshall, IL 62441

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $9,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Fraker Crossroads Realty

    0 Illinois 1, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /11

    $22,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    115 Walnut St, West Union, IL 62477

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence Stence Realty

    115 Walnut St, West Union, IL 62477
  • /15

    $117,800

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    605 E Jefferson Ave, Casey, IL 62420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,468

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Davidson Central Realty Inc.

    605 E Jefferson Ave, Casey, IL 62420
  • /24

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6 Willow Ln, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,290

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Finkbiner Crossroads Realty

    6 Willow Ln, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /16

    $114,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    412 E Delaware Ave, Casey, IL 62420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,627

    Last Listing Agent Katie Burton Full Circle Realty

    412 E Delaware Ave, Casey, IL 62420
  • /12

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    20543 N Lake Dr, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Finkbiner Crossroads Realty

    20543 N Lake Dr, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /32

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Cumberland St, Martinsville, IL 62442

    • Land
    • 10.81 Acres
    • $6,013 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence Stence Realty

    0 Cumberland St, Martinsville, IL 62442
  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    14774 N Cooper Chapel Rd, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,553

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Finkbiner Crossroads Realty

    14774 N Cooper Chapel Rd, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /47

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    423 S Walnut St, West Union, IL 62477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,799

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Key Stence Realty

    423 S Walnut St, West Union, IL 62477
  • /41

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1717 Archer Ave, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,325

    Last Listing Agent Paula Clawson Crossroads Realty

    1717 Archer Ave, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /5

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    18004 N 2180th St, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,693

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Finkbiner Crossroads Realty

    18004 N 2180th St, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /39

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    20301 County Road 920 N, West Union, IL 62477

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence Stence Realty

    20301 County Road 920 N, West Union, IL 62477
  • /27

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    11586 E Clarksville Rd, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,869

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Stepp Crossroads Realty

    11586 E Clarksville Rd, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /43

    $179,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    201 N York St, Martinsville, IL 62442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,739

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence Stence Realty

    201 N York St, Martinsville, IL 62442
  • /19

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    000 Clark Rd, Marshall, IL 62441

    • Land
    • 88.83 Acres
    • $6,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Crumrin Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    000 Clark Rd, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /32

    $62,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    503 E Ohio St, Martinsville, IL 62442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,743

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence Stence Realty

    503 E Ohio St, Martinsville, IL 62442
  • /30

    $144,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    601 SW 2nd St, Casey, IL 62420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,891

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Whitaker Stence Realty

    601 SW 2nd St, Casey, IL 62420
  • /21

    $232,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    202 S 4th St, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,960

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reeder Community Realty Associates, LLC

    202 S 4th St, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    109 E Delaware Ave, Casey, IL 62420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,423

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Davidson Central Realty Inc.

    109 E Delaware Ave, Casey, IL 62420
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    409 N 12th St, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,773

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence Stence Realty

    409 N 12th St, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /46

    $169,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1307 Beech St, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,087

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Key Stence Realty

    1307 Beech St, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2735 E Washington Rd, Casey, IL 62420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,204

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Davidson Central Realty Inc.

    2735 E Washington Rd, Casey, IL 62420
  • /18

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    305 E State St, Westfield, IL 62474

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,287

    Last Listing Agent Rhea Huddlestun THATS A WRAP REALTY

    305 E State St, Westfield, IL 62474
  • /15

    $127,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    17911 N Oak Ridge Ave, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,123

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nichols Glenda Williamson Realty

    17911 N Oak Ridge Ave, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /23

    $57,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    000 E Iron Bridge Rd, Marshall, IL 62441

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $51,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

000 E Iron Bridge Rd, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /20

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    408 N Toledo St, Martinsville, IL 62442

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,578

408 N Toledo St, Martinsville, IL 62442
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7 Willow Ln, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,651

    Last Listing Agent John Mullican REMAX R.E.A.

    7 Willow Ln, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /14

    $76,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    520 W Lincoln St, Westfield, IL 62474

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,099

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Tait Century 21 Kima Properties

    520 W Lincoln St, Westfield, IL 62474
  • /46

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1625 Archer Ave, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,952

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence Stence Realty

    1625 Archer Ave, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /26

    $126,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    101 E Harrison Ave, Casey, IL 62420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,259

101 E Harrison Ave, Casey, IL 62420
  • /37

    $36,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    22 N Grant St, Martinsville, IL 62442

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,156

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Dunn Stence Realty

    22 N Grant St, Martinsville, IL 62442
  • /32

    $130,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    915 S 5th St, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,453

    Last Listing Agent Zack Janis Crossroads Realty

    915 S 5th St, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /2

    $4,800

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    204 W Madison Ave, Casey, IL 62420

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Davidson Central Realty Inc.

    204 W Madison Ave, Casey, IL 62420
  • /47

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 06, 2025

    20186 N Dunlap Rd, Dennison, IL 62423

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,893

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence Stence Realty

    20186 N Dunlap Rd, Dennison, IL 62423
  • /16

    $17,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    125 E Walnut St, Westfield, IL 62474

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $11/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,776

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Keys Keys Realty & Appraisals

    125 E Walnut St, Westfield, IL 62474
  • /35

    $208,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1014 Plum St, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,335

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Finkbiner Crossroads Realty

    1014 Plum St, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /40

    $157,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    15130 N Bass Lake W, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,084

    Last Listing Agent Laura Davis The Real Estate Shoppe

    15130 N Bass Lake W, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /30

    $58,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1314 Archer Ave, Marshall, IL 62441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,395

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence Stence Realty

    1314 Archer Ave, Marshall, IL 62441
  • /26

    $123,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    502 NW 2nd St, Casey, IL 62420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,524

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Davidson Central Realty Inc.

    502 NW 2nd St, Casey, IL 62420
  • /41

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    530 W Walnut St, Westfield, IL 62474

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Swensen Century 21 Kima Properties

    530 W Walnut St, Westfield, IL 62474

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home