3,910

Recently Sold Clarkdale, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • 3851 Meadow Ln, Marietta, GA 30062

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3851 Meadow Ln, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,004

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pedersen Compass

    3851 Meadow Ln, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 4743 Carmichael Chase NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    $409,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    4743 Carmichael Chase NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,685

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Quinterno BHHS Georgia Properties

    4743 Carmichael Chase NE, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 3011 Castleton Way Unit 1, Marietta, GA 30062

    $660,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3011 Castleton Way Unit 1, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,834

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Freeman Atlanta Communities

    3011 Castleton Way Unit 1, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 745 Trout St NE, Marietta, GA 30060

    $742,100

    Sold May 19, 2026

    745 Trout St NE, Marietta, GA 30060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,448

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kearney Porch Property Group, LLC

    745 Trout St NE, Marietta, GA 30060
  • 1735 Brown Cir, Marietta, GA 30066

    $810,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1735 Brown Cir, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,463

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Beshara Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    1735 Brown Cir, Marietta, GA 30066
  • /15

    $896,661

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2247 Velvet Sage Way, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes GreenHouse - Wisteria at GreenHouse

    2247 Velvet Sage Way, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 1199 Ashley Lake Dr, Marietta, GA 30062

    $526,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1199 Ashley Lake Dr, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,730

    Last Listing Agent Joel Roberts Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

    1199 Ashley Lake Dr, Marietta, GA 30062
  • /24

    $716,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1842 Butterfly NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,364

    D.R. Horton The Village at Sandy Plains

    1842 Butterfly NE, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 221 Holden Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    221 Holden Way, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,399

    Last Listing Agent Carla Mahan Atlanta Communities

    221 Holden Way, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 3638 Blakeford Way, Marietta, GA 30062

    $802,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3638 Blakeford Way, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,861

    Last Listing Agent LARA DOLAN Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    3638 Blakeford Way, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 543 Harbor Lake Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    $235,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    543 Harbor Lake Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,685

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    543 Harbor Lake Ct, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 406 Heritage Park Trace NW Unit 22, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $339,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    406 Heritage Park Trace NW Unit 22, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,716

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Abney Atlanta Communities

    406 Heritage Park Trace NW Unit 22, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 4791 Jamerson Forest Cir, Marietta, GA 30066

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4791 Jamerson Forest Cir, Marietta, GA 30066

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $351,064 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,333

    Last Listing Agent Path Post Team Path & Post

    4791 Jamerson Forest Cir, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 2124 Lassiter Field Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2124 Lassiter Field Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,966

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Daniels Harry Norman Realtors

    2124 Lassiter Field Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 2079 Drogheda Ln, Marietta, GA 30066

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2079 Drogheda Ln, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,466

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bennett Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    2079 Drogheda Ln, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 1764 Blackwillow Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    $527,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1764 Blackwillow Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,496

    Last Listing Agent Emily Taylor Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1764 Blackwillow Dr, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 1575 Ridenour Pkwy NW Unit 804, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $286,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1575 Ridenour Pkwy NW Unit 804, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,417

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1575 Ridenour Pkwy NW Unit 804, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 385 Fort St NE, Marietta, GA 30060

    $262,250

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    385 Fort St NE, Marietta, GA 30060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,330

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Westbrook Suburban Investors, Inc.

    385 Fort St NE, Marietta, GA 30060
  • 2612 Baramore Oaks Ln, Marietta, GA 30062

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2612 Baramore Oaks Ln, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,506

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    2612 Baramore Oaks Ln, Marietta, GA 30062
  • /42

    $429,990

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    694 Smokey Quartz Way, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,933

    Davidson Homes The Village at Shallowford - Classic Series

    694 Smokey Quartz Way, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3287 Allegheny Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3287 Allegheny Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,341

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cupp Intown Focus Realty, LLC.

    3287 Allegheny Dr, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 2922 Cobb St, Marietta, GA 30068

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2922 Cobb St, Marietta, GA 30068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,230

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Easterly Harry Norman Realtors

    2922 Cobb St, Marietta, GA 30068
  • 1670 Wildwood Rd, Marietta, GA 30062

    $257,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1670 Wildwood Rd, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,534

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1670 Wildwood Rd, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 2659 Bethel Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    $655,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2659 Bethel Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,133

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gazell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    2659 Bethel Ct, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 270 Piedmont Rd NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    270 Piedmont Rd NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,292

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Head Virtual Properties Realty.com

    270 Piedmont Rd NE, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 845 Creek Trail NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    845 Creek Trail NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,460

    Last Listing Agent Jaylon Yarbrough Coldwell Banker Realty

    845 Creek Trail NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 4314 Deep Springs Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $525,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4314 Deep Springs Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,651

    Last Listing Agent Coty Melvin Keller Williams Northwest

    4314 Deep Springs Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 285 Ashleigh Terrace Unit 3, Marietta, GA 30062

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    285 Ashleigh Terrace Unit 3, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,980

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Akbari Century 21 Connect Realty

    285 Ashleigh Terrace Unit 3, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 2840 Colleton Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    $429,900

    Sold May 21, 2026

    2840 Colleton Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,177

    Last Listing Agent Mike Merrick REMAX Around Atlanta

    2840 Colleton Dr, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 347 Oakhurst Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    347 Oakhurst Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,905

    Last Listing Agent Maria Sims Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

    347 Oakhurst Dr, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 2662 Forest Way NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    $560,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2662 Forest Way NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,933

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caron Derrick eXp Realty

    2662 Forest Way NE, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 4047 Idlewilde Meadows Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    $1,325,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4047 Idlewilde Meadows Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,666

    Last Listing Agent Chalon Kaley BHHS Georgia Properties

    4047 Idlewilde Meadows Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 2552 Hollycreek Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30062

    $655,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2552 Hollycreek Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,142

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Winwood Lokation Real Estate LLC

    2552 Hollycreek Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 2220 Rosemoore Walk, Marietta, GA 30062

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2220 Rosemoore Walk, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,822

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Suarez Atlanta Communities

    2220 Rosemoore Walk, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 3267 Sewell Mill Rd, Marietta, GA 30062

    $1,890,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3267 Sewell Mill Rd, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Brown-Harris Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    3267 Sewell Mill Rd, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 1640 Trails Way, Marietta, GA 30066

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1640 Trails Way, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,054

    Last Listing Agent Peter Smith Watkins Real Estate Associates

    1640 Trails Way, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 770 Mary Ln, Marietta, GA 30062

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    770 Mary Ln, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 733% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,558

    Last Listing Agent Chikita Simmons Nex Gen Realty & Associates., LLC.

    770 Mary Ln, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 915 Pine Manor, Marietta, GA 30066

    $416,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    915 Pine Manor, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,145

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mathews Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    915 Pine Manor, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 2821 Interlaken Dr, Marietta, GA 30062

    $729,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2821 Interlaken Dr, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,628

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wyatt eXp Realty

    2821 Interlaken Dr, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 2611 Cedar Fork Trail, Marietta, GA 30062

    $619,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2611 Cedar Fork Trail, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,940

    Last Listing Agent Colin Austin Gulf Realty 30A: Hops & Homes

    2611 Cedar Fork Trail, Marietta, GA 30062

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home