10,390

Homes in ZIP Code 18411

Section Image
  • /68

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    929 Winola Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,097

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Hunter Suraci ERA One Source Realty

    929 Winola Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Summit Lake Rd Unit L 4, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1613 Summit Lake Rd Unit L 4, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,210
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Proctor CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /102

    $675,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,515 Sq Ft

    39 Fig Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    What an extraordinary opportunity to own this exceptional 4,515-square-foot two-story residence, privately nestled on 1.38 beautifully wooded acres. Offering the perfect balance of elegance, comfort, and resort-style living, this remarkable home is designed to impress at every turn. The main level showcases a stunning, spacious floor plan centered around a beautifully updated modern kitchen

    Marcy Curra CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    39 Fig Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /74

    $811,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    331 Glenburn Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,660

    Last Listing Agent Nell Donnelly-O'Boyle Dwell Real Estate

    331 Glenburn Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hemlock Dr Unit GSBSC5987, Scott Township, PA 18411

      0 Hemlock Dr Unit GSBSC5987, Scott Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Rudis Classic Properties Kingston

  • /46

    $550,000

    $95K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    100 Rabbit Run, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    The sellers heard your feedback and have reduced the price. You're going to want to see this 5 bedroom 4 bath home, 2 car garage with fully finished basement in the very desirable Clarks Green area. and Abinton Heights School District. Amazing views!! Roof is 3 years old, Furnace is 2 years old, the interior has just been freshly painted. carpets just shampooed. The large Master bedroom has a

    Carl Canedy Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    100 Rabbit Run, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /47

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1332 Lackawanna Trail, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hibble Hibble Harris Real Estate, Inc

    1332 Lackawanna Trail, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Morris Ave, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      129 Morris Ave, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Levy Levy Realty Group

  • /47

    $439,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    801 Laconia Cir, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    ABINGTONS! 4-bedroom home in a great location nestled within a quiet, serene neighborhood. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this home features a welcoming living room with an adjacent family room highlighted by a cozy fireplace -- perfect for relaxing evenings.The home offers a great kitchen ideal for cooking and gathering, which opens seamlessly into a nicely sized dining room,

    Melanie Mott Real of Pennsylvania

    801 Laconia Cir, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /56

    $550,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    607 Skyline Dr S, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rozanski CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    607 Skyline Dr S, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      4013, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4013, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Saunders Christian Saunders Real Estate

  • /56

    $449,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    510 Sheridan Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Discover this stunning brand new ground up construction 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home at 510 Sheridan Avenue in desirable Clarks Summit Borough. This turn key residence offers approximately 2,100 square feet of finished living space with a solid poured concrete foundation.The open concept main level boasts high vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and ceiling fans. The gourmet kitchen

    Jeffrey Snyder LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    510 Sheridan Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /50

    $389,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    83 Hedge Row Run, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,602

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL WINEBRAKE Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    83 Hedge Row Run, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /84

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Carbondale Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      356 Carbondale Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janine Christian Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

  • /48

    $499,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft

    208 Stoney Creek Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Pristine 4BR, 2.5BA home in Meadowcreek with great curb appeal. Features hardwood floors, gas/wood-burning fireplace, and updated kitchen with quartz counters and slate appliances. Primary suite with 2 walk-in closets and remodeled bath, plus finished lower level. Private backyard with evergreens, decks, and patio.

    Hollie Hunter Suraci ERA One Source Realty

    208 Stoney Creek Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /77

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    941 Old State Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,945

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Miller Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    941 Old State Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /39

      Est $435,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Edgewood Dr S Unit L 1, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Reber CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /84

    $434,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    9119 Valley View Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Beautiful, quiet and PEACEFUL property in the Abingtons with everything you could ever want! This 2 bedroom ranch on approximately 7.5 acres of property featuring a pond, lush trees, privacy and only 10 minutes to downtown Scranton. The well and septic system offer no-cost water and sewage. When you step out to your deck, the weeping willow, deer, and mother nature call your name. If 2 bedrooms

    Jessica Ruddy NEPA Real Estate Services

    9119 Valley View Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /77

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1502 Forest Acres Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,228

    Last Listing Agent Brady Funkhouser Revolve Real Estate

    1502 Forest Acres Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /82

      Est $253,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Carbondale Rd, Waverly, PA 18471

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      133 Carbondale Rd, Waverly, PA 18471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

  • /51

    $435,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft

    719 Scott Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Welcome to this warm and inviting 4-bedroom split-level. The stunning newly designed kitchen is truly the heart of this home! It features pristine white cabinetry, gleaming quartz countertops, a spacious island and stainless steel appliances, all of which create a clean, elegant look and provide a perfect setting for everything from casual meals to entertaining friends and family. It flows

    RUTH HOLLANDER CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    719 Scott Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /44

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    62 Wyndham Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,157

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McNulty Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    62 Wyndham Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /24

      Est $213,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Peaceful Valley Rd, Scott, PA 18411

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      187 Peaceful Valley Rd, Scott, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,531
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mascia Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

  • /98

    $1,345,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,387 Sq Ft

    103 Rock Ridge Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a masterwork of modern elegance within the prestigious enclave of The Preserve at Gravel Pond by Florey Homes. Situated on a pristine 0.71-acre lot, this sophisticated 5,387-square-foot estate makes a commanding first impression with its crisp stucco and stone exterior, opening into an interior defined by soaring ceilings and a spectacular flood of natural light

    Hema (Priya) Challa CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    103 Rock Ridge Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1154 Old Trail Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,558

    Last Listing Agent George Pugh ERA One Source Realty

    1154 Old Trail Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot B Stone Rd, Abington Township, PA 18414

      Lot B Stone Rd, Abington Township, PA 18414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 314 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris O'Boyle O BOYLE REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /46

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2607 Ransom Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Come home to your log cabin in the woods! Yes, its a real Lincon Log 'Stack N Build' 3 BR home atop just over 2 acres! Beautiful views abound from the wraparound deck. Main floor has a great room which combines kitchen, living, and dining areas, with a stone fireplace to cozy up to on cold winter nights. Two bedrooms and a full bath complete this floor which is partially vaulted to the loft, and

    Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    2607 Ransom Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /48

    $446,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    415 Clark Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,947

415 Clark Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /54

      Est $318,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Clark St, Clarks Green, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      510 Clark St, Clarks Green, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Levy CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $398,000 per Acre

    0 Chatham Hill Cir, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    LAST LOT available in EXCLUSIVE highly sought after HARMONY RIDGE Development. Secluded, cul-de-sac, low traffic area. Wooded lot with privacy, no one can build behind. Beautiful mountain views. Home values are $1M+/-

    Gloria Summa C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    0 Chatham Hill Cir, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /19

    $399,999

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    101 Deacons Green, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,292

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Valvano CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    101 Deacons Green, Clarks Green, PA 18411
    • /43

      Est $377,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 N Gravel Pond Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      458 N Gravel Pond Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Nasser NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /67

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    129 Burcher Ave, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    SHOWINGS WILL BEGIN AFTER THE OPEN HOUSE ON SUNDAY, MARCH 22nd 1-3.As you step onto the covered front porch, you will immediately feel at home on this quiet street. Inside, this charming 1940's Cape Cod blends classic character with modern comfort. A built-in window seat in the living room, wood floors, and a beautiful stained glass window in the formal dining room set a warm, welcoming tone. The

    Margaret Farley Bluestone Realty Group, LLC

    129 Burcher Ave, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /77

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    118 Estate Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,670

    Last Listing Agent Sunita Arora ERA One Source Realty

    118 Estate Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /35

      Est $227,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 Justus Blvd, Scott Township, PA 18447

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      838 Justus Blvd, Scott Township, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Exeter Christian Saunders Real Estate

  • /24

    $290,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    630 Sunset St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Here's you opportunity to own a great home in Clarks Summit! Presently 2 units but would make a lovely single family home or a ''Mother in Law'' suite. Either way don't pass this home by without taking a look! Beautiful corner lot, 2 car detached garage with plenty of additional parking. Spacious rooms, rear deck, and a quiet, lovely neighborhood. 1st floor includes 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, living

    Stacey Lauer Realty World Rubbico Real Estate, Inc.

    630 Sunset St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /4

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Griffin Pond Rd Unit GSB215495, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 1,124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Farley Bluestone Realty Group, LLC

    • /53

      Est $628,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Longview Terrace Unit L1, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      900 Longview Terrace Unit L1, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

  • /75

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    106 Noble Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Check out this spacious 4 bed 2 1/2 bath on Noble Rd! Having ample living area, plus the basement finished, you have the opportunity to truly customize this space for you and your family needs. With the family room, half bath, and 2 bonus rooms downstairs you can have plenty of space for family or friends for the holidays! The surrounding area brings so much to do, with Abington Heights High

    Samantha Jankowski NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    106 Noble Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /62

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    607 Pamela Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,514

    Last Listing Agent Brady Funkhouser Revolve Real Estate

    607 Pamela Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home