10,390

Homes in ZIP Code 18411

Section Image
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    823 Hilltop Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,570

    Last Listing Agent Robin Medeiros REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    823 Hilltop Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /49

      Est $220,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Burcher Ave, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      119 Burcher Ave, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,600
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Curra CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /2

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $22,475 per Acre

    0 Kimberly Cir, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Beautiful Lake Front Land in the Abingtons! Preliminary sub-division of 13 lots that were all perc tested. See photos for map

    Jennifer McGinley Next Door Real Estate LLC

    0 Kimberly Cir, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /43

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    701 Powell Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,021

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Valvano CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    701 Powell Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /20

      Est $267,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Layton Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      114 Layton Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Dolezal Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

  • /16

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $11,875 per Acre

    2694 Ransom Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    80 Acres improved with a large 2 story Barn 90 x 30, to be sub-divided from larger parcel & assessed for taxes. The outstanding 2 story Barn is nicely set up as a venue space for weddings, etc. Second floor features bedroom & bath . Not connected at this timeTwo approved perc sites and drive way permit.Great views Use your good ideas. ATV trails, open & wooded. Country location within a few miles

    Susan DiStadio Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    2694 Ransom Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /57

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    113 Knapp Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,306

    Last Listing Agent Debra Cron Next Door Real Estate LLC

    113 Knapp Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /64

      Est $489,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Morris Ave, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      123 Morris Ave, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Murphy CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /70

    $785,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    5 Chatham Hill Cir, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Meticulously maintained by its original owners, this immaculate residence in the Abington Heights School District offers a sophisticated living space defined by 9-foot ceilings and gleaming hardwood floors. The gourmet granite kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances, serves as the heart of the home, opening to a spacious Trex deck that overlooks a flat, professionally landscaped

    Hema (Priya) Challa CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    5 Chatham Hill Cir, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /27

    $240,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    336 Grand Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,990

    Last Listing Agent William Chupko Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    336 Grand Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /32

      Est $284,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Layton Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      306 Layton Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

  • /9

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 3.81 Acres
    • $183,727 per Acre

    0 Roberts Way, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Developers! Contractors! Rare opportunity! Ready to build, building pads! Paved road, concrete curbs, with curb cuts. Street lighting. All underground utilities. Permits in place for a total of 15 townhouses in desirable S. Abington Twp! All information is approximate not warranted or guaranteed.

    John Summa C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    0 Roberts Way, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /39

    $273,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    503 Highland Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,576

    Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    503 Highland Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /53

      Est $341,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Scott Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      325 Scott Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Levy CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /19

    $259,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    429 Melrose Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    ***JUST APPRAISED AT $300,000!***(NOTE: PLEASE SCHEDULE SHOWINGS ON SATURDAY BETWEEN 12:00 AND 2:00 IF POSSIBLE) Front unit has 3 bedrooms, plus a den/office that has been used as a 4th bedroom. Nice sized kitchen and front porch. Back unit has been fixed up and shows very well. It has a remodeled kitchen and full bathroom downstairs, with large living room and kitchenette. Upstairs is another

    James May The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    429 Melrose Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /52

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1001 Pheasant Run Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,116

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Miller Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    1001 Pheasant Run Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /2

      Est $399,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Davinci Ln, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1615 Davinci Ln, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • Last Sold Price $383,200

      Last Listing Agent RUTH HOLLANDER Century 21 Smith Hourigan Group Kingston

  • /73

    $990,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft

    5 Seminary Hill Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    This 2021 custom masterpiece at 5 Seminary Hill offers an unparalleled living experience in South Abington Township. The home's expansive living room is bathed in natural light, anchored by a stately fireplace that serves as a warm and inviting focal point.At the heart of the home is a well-appointed kitchen that boasts premium finishes and a spacious pantry, flowing effortlessly into the dining

    Hema (Priya) Challa CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    5 Seminary Hill Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /62

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1020 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,634

    Last Listing Agent Sara Levy Levy Realty Group

    1020 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /93

      Est $739,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Skyline Dr S, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      605 Skyline Dr S, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Vipond ERA One Source Realty

  • /7

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,900 per Acre

    0 Ackerly Rd Sr 4010 Unit GSBSC261733, Glenburn Township, PA 18411

Naomi Grant C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

  • /66

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1301 Violet Terrace, Waverly Township, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,794

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Pisanti C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    1301 Violet Terrace, Waverly Township, PA 18411
    • /63

      Est $307,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Shady Lane Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      332 Shady Lane Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nermin Moses Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties Moscow

  • /31

    $196,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    96 Abington Gardens Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1 full and 1 half bath condominium located in the highly sought-after Abington Gardens community. Offering comfort, space, and low-maintenance living, this home is move-in ready.The updated kitchen features modern finishes and flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, adding style and functionality

    Karen Kashuba C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    96 Abington Gardens Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /54

    $373,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    406 Edgewood Dr S, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,333

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ruddy NEPA Real Estate Services

    406 Edgewood Dr S, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /23

      Est $196,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Baker Ln, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      330 Baker Ln, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Schultz O BOYLE REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /69

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    120 Woodside Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Welcome to this warm and inviting raised ranch in established tree lined neighborhood! Large family room with wood floors and stone fireplace greet you as you enter. Modern kitchen with great layout, plenty of cabinetry and stainless appliances make meals effortless. Three modern bathrooms so everyone has space to start their day off right! Private deck and back yard, along with walk out lower

    Cheryl Gerrity REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    120 Woodside Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /30

    $595,994

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    206 Oak Hill Cir, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Hunter Suraci ERA One Source Realty

    206 Oak Hill Cir, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /65

      Est $387,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Megan Place, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2 Megan Place, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,913
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Kulick The Hub Real Estate Group LLC

  • /32

    $75,500

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    105 Gardner Ln, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Move right into this beautifully & completely updated 3-bedroom, 2 full-bath home featuring modern finishes and low-maintenance, worry-free ownership. Enjoy a new furnace with central air, newer appliances, updated flooring, new windows, new roof, and stylish granite-topped vanities. Nestled in a quiet setting, this home offers comfortable living with the modern touches today's buyers are looking

    Kimberly Pisanti C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    105 Gardner Ln, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /66

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    367 Carbondale Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,387

    Last Listing Agent Mariam Siddiqui ERA One Source Realty

    367 Carbondale Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /30

      Est $276,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Fern Way, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      110 Fern Way, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Martini EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $122,222 per Acre

    8 Orchard Ln, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Build your dream home in one of the most desirable areas of South Abington Township! This beautiful .81-acre lot offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience--ideal for creating the home you've always envisioned. Located in a highly sought-after neighborhood, the property features public water and public sewer already available, making your building process smoother and more

    Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    8 Orchard Ln, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /59

    $309,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    803 W Grove St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,724

    Last Listing Agent David Mitchell The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    803 W Grove St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /32

      Est $433,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Parkview Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      103 Parkview Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

  • /3

    $199,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $99,500 per Acre

    0 Fern St Unit GSBSC261464, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    This 2 acre wooded lot is nestled in a neighborhood in the heart of Clarks Summit. It offers the rare combination of some seclusion & privacy, yet a convenient location in walking distance to shopping & restaurants. It has recently acquired private driveway access, and public utilities are available at the street. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity, and one of the last large building lots in

    Jim Nasser NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    0 Fern St Unit GSBSC261464, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /56

    $262,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    713 Morgan Hwy, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,134

    Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    713 Morgan Hwy, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /31

      Est $364,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Edgewood Dr E, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      157 Edgewood Dr E, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,900
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Selige CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /6

    $47,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $29,321 per Acre

    0 Lower Maple (1 62 Ac) Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    1.62 Acres of flat, cleared land flanked by a small creek with gorgeous views. Lovely spot in a rural setting. Buyer is responsible for doing their own due diligence with the local municipality and utility companies. Non-conforming permit would be needed to build. The adjacent 3.99 acre lot is also for sale by the same owner and can be combined in an offer.Note, the dimensions of the lot and

    Sarah Cremer Bluestone Realty Group, LLC

    0 Lower Maple (1 62 Ac) Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /51

    $511,674

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10 Avalon Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,268

    Last Listing Agent RUTH HOLLANDER CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    10 Avalon Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home