10,390

Homes in ZIP Code 18411

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $335,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Hickory Ln, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      511 Hickory Ln, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,400
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Clark C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    2441 Milwaukee Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    TWO PARCELS; 76-78 acres on land in the sought after Clarks Summit area, sold with an adorable 1100sq ft, 2bedroom 2 bathroom farmhouse, oversized garage, and once functional dairy barn. Garage is currently under lease and income producing, farmhouse is on a month to month lease. Recent survey available upon request. Land is Two separate parcels. Please see document section for tax records,

    Florence Avvisato Wyoming Valley Real Estate

    2441 Milwaukee Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    378 N Gravel Pond Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,460

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tischler Christian Saunders Real Estate C.S. Branch

    378 N Gravel Pond Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /25

      Est $384,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Edgewood Dr W, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      150 Edgewood Dr W, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

  • /37

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    305 Grandview St, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    **Highest and best offers due Sunday April 26, 2026 by 6pm**These pics look like they were pulled right out of a Magazine! They weren't and they are real! This Abington Heights School District Home has been loved and beautifully decorated over the years! 2 beds, 1.5 bath w/ Hardwoods in great shape ready for you to just bring your stuff.. plus All Appliances and charm included! Lovely Front

    Bob Connors Christian Saunders Real Estate

    305 Grandview St, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    108 Armstrong Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,226

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hoban C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    108 Armstrong Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411
    • /25

      Est $226,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Shady Lane Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      604 Shady Lane Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Nasser NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /39

    $334,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    429 Clark Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Welcome to space, opportunity, and flexibility, all in the heart of Clarks Summit.This classic 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,500 square feet of finished living space across three levels, set on a generous lot with mature landscaping and room to finally breathe. Inside, you'll find multiple gathering spaces including a formal dining room, spacious kitchen, great room, bonus room, and a

    Christopher Churilla Revolve Real Estate

    429 Clark Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /64

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    158 N Gravel Pond Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,710

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Gerrity Christian Saunders Real Estate

    158 N Gravel Pond Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /63

      Est $803,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Ivywood Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      59 Ivywood Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $721,106
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Browning Christian Saunders Real Estate

  • /85

    $349,000

    $41K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    2352 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Beautifully landscaped property with fruit trees and berry bushes!! Chickens allowed!! Huge rooms, wonderful layout with two family rooms, office, 4 season sunroom, modern baths and kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances. Deck off primary bedroom with stunning views!! Finished space above the detached garage could be guest house, in law suite, private office, etc.

    Cheryl Gerrity REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    2352 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /64

    $512,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    706 Epirus Hill, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,716

    Last Listing Agent PAMELA CADMAN-ROMALDINI Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    706 Epirus Hill, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /76

      Est $440,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1572 Summit Lake Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1572 Summit Lake Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Curra CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /17

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $204,167 per Acre

    2 Country Club Place, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    VACANT LAND WITH SUMMIT LAKE VIEWS! Build your dream home in a beautiful and exclusive cul-de-sac setting right next door to the Scranton Country Club. This desirable parcel offers gorgeous views of Summit Lake, surrounding mountains, and a peaceful setting in one of the area's most sought-after locations. Located in the highly regarded Abington Heights School District, this property is a rare

    Heather Meagher RE/MAX Best

    2 Country Club Place, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    308 Marion St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,711

    Last Listing Agent Noah Doncses Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    308 Marion St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /11

      Est $751,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      1543 Forest Acres Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1543 Forest Acres Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mascia Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

  • /14

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 21.45 Acres
    • $25,641 per Acre

    448 Griffin Pond Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Great opportunity to own Over 20+ acres with a lake in Abington Heights Twp. Gated entrance and public utilities available. So many options, beautiful single family, or with zoning approval townhomes etc.Don't miss the opportunity to get into Abington Heights School District. additional pin#0910201000602

    Lee Ann Julio-Mahalidge REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    448 Griffin Pond Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    119 Leach Hill Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,600

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Oltmann ERA One Source Realty

    119 Leach Hill Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /66

      Est $357,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      1261 Country Club Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1261 Country Club Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Murphy CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /18

    $375,000

    $105K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    720 Scott, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Welcome to this stunning one-floor ranch built in 2024, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful living. Nestled on a picturesque 1-acre lot with a quiet, park like setting, this 3-bedroom, 2- bathroom home is just one year old and move-in ready. Inside, you'll find an inviting layout designed for easy single-level living. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a whole- house

    Lindsay Gress ERA One Source Realty

    720 Scott, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /65

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    917 Bernard Ave, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,885

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Ulmer Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    917 Bernard Ave, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /25

      Est $294,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1754 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1754 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Rudis Classic Properties Kingston

  • /54

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    43 Hedge Row Run, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    There's a certain ease to this end-unit townhome, the kind that comes from thoughtful design, abundant natural light, and spaces that feel both inviting and quietly refined. Set in a sought-after area and framed by its own private yard, this home offers comfort with a sense of calm. The moment you step inside, the main level opens around you with warmth and flow. A double-sided fireplace anchors

    Rita Tischler Christian Saunders Real Estate C.S. Branch

    43 Hedge Row Run, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /44

    $367,300

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    615 Oak Ln, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,237

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Giltz Realty ONE Group Supreme Dtown

    615 Oak Ln, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /79

      Est $592,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Whippoorwill Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1005 Whippoorwill Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,500
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nell Donnelly-O'Boyle Dwell Real Estate

  • /5

    $74,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $115,231 per Acre

    0 Dellert Dr Unit GSBSC253457, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Build Your Dream Home - South Abington Cul-de-Sac LotRare opportunity to own a prime building lot on a quiet cul-de-sac in South Abington Township. Located in the highly sought-after Abington Heights School District, this lot is ready for your custom dream home.Peaceful and private locationUtilities available at the streetSurrounded by beautiful homesConvenient to shopping, parks, and major

    Debra Harris Hibble Harris Real Estate, Inc

  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    400 Fairview Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,702

    Last Listing Agent Robert Vanston Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    400 Fairview Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /65

      Est $555,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1606 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa LeStrange REALTY NETWORK GROUP

  • /26

    $309,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    210 Center St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Three Unit Triplex in Downtown Clarks Summit! Unit #1 is a 1 bedroom, full bath with living room, kitchen and walk-in laundry. Unit #2 has been renovated and is a 2 bedroom with family room, laundry, large kitchen and bonus room that has served as an office. It also has screened-in deck. This unit has brand new furnace and hot water heater (both installed in 2026). Unit #3 has been used as a 2

    James May The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    210 Center St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /106

    $969,600

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    189 N Gravel Pond Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 529 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,750

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McGinley Next Door Real Estate LLC

    189 N Gravel Pond Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /13

      Est $245,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      1650 Falls Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1650 Falls Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marion Gatto Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

  • /45

    $565,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    120 Kimberly Cir, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Built in 2018, this beautifully maintained true ranch offers the ease of one-floor living with room to grow. A large, inviting foyer welcomes you into an open floor plan featuring a bright living room with cathedral ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The spacious kitchen includes a center island, ample cabinetry, and a generous dining area--perfect for everyday living and

    Sara Levy Levy Realty Group

    120 Kimberly Cir, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /39

    $366,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    906 Violet Terrace, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell McElwee Levy Realty Group

    906 Violet Terrace, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /88

      Est $1,107,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Mountain Crest Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      100 Mountain Crest Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,177,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Stevens Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

  • /47

    $325,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    114 Parkwood Ave, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home, ideally located in a desirable neighborhood within the sought-after Abington School District. Offering the convenience of one-floor living, this home blends comfort, style, and everyday functionality.Step inside to discover a spacious and inviting layout featuring bright living areas, an updated kitchen with new appliances, and

    Tina McGovern Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    114 Parkwood Ave, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /46

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    302 Thurston St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,856

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cremer Bluestone Realty Group, LLC

    302 Thurston St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /42

      Est $317,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Scott Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      512 Scott Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Curra CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /5

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $87,549 per Acre

    Lot 3 Reynolds Rd, North Abington Township, PA 18414

    Ready to build! Low housing inventory in the AHSD-- Lot 3 Reynolds Road. Public water, perk approved, beautiful parcel. Abington Heights School District. Build your dream home. Covenants attached to the listing.

    Chris O'Boyle O BOYLE REAL ESTATE LLC

    Lot 3 Reynolds Rd, North Abington Township, PA 18414
  • /62

    $500,410

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1410 Spyglass Ln, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,195

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Hunter Suraci ERA One Source Realty

    1410 Spyglass Ln, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /16

      Est $253,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Scott Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      406 Scott Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Borgna-Kiehart ERA One Source Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home