220

Recently Sold Homes in 20871

Section Image
  • /47

    $890,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    21925 Fulmer Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,026

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wilson Redfin Corporation

    21925 Fulmer Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /7

    $429,990

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    13220 Petrel St Unit 4103, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    13220 Petrel St Unit 4103, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /52

    $1,185,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    12604 Running Brook Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,948

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sabelhaus RE/MAX Town Center

    12604 Running Brook Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /6

    $489,990

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    13210 Petrel St Unit 3305, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Gatherings at Cabin Branch

    13210 Petrel St Unit 3305, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /41

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    13960 Estuary Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,765

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Greaves Redfin Corp

    13960 Estuary Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /95

    $631,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    22828 Cabin Branch Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,684

    Last Listing Agent Lily Vallario EXP Realty, LLC

    22828 Cabin Branch Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /27

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    13254 Dowdens Ridge Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,738

    Last Listing Agent Susan Oh Giant Realty, Inc.

    13254 Dowdens Ridge Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12901 Clarks Crossing Dr Unit 304, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $27,942

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Bowers Compass

    12901 Clarks Crossing Dr Unit 304, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /34

    $687,795

    Sold May 19, 2025

    13307 Petrel St, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    13307 Petrel St, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /50

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2182 Sugarloaf Parkview Ln, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF

    Current Estimated Value $691,553

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Dart RE/MAX Realty Group

    2182 Sugarloaf Parkview Ln, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /53

    $829,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    23102 Serviceberry Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,117

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Dart RE/MAX Realty Group

    23102 Serviceberry Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /59

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12721 Piedmont Trail Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,757

    Last Listing Agent Jill Coleman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    12721 Piedmont Trail Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    23416 Clarksridge Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,633

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Dart RE/MAX Realty Group

    23416 Clarksridge Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /52

    $655,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13035 Martz St, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,985

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Stevens Samson Properties

    13035 Martz St, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /45

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    23059 Winged Elm Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,279

    Last Listing Agent Sterlin Ramlal Samson Properties

    23059 Winged Elm Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /2

    $930,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    12700 Piedmont Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,215

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Warner Serhant

    12700 Piedmont Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /2

    $797,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    12327 Houser Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF

    Current Estimated Value $791,938

    Last Listing Agent Chris Buscher CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    12327 Houser Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /51

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    12404 Carriage Park Place, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,706

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gupta FAB Realty LLC

    12404 Carriage Park Place, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /107

    $477,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    22528 Phillips St Unit 405, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,931

    Last Listing Agent Saji Sebastian RE/MAX Town Center

    22528 Phillips St Unit 405, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /49

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    23517 Public House Rd Unit H, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Dart RE/MAX Realty Group

    23517 Public House Rd Unit H, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /63

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    22533 Phillips St Unit 1501, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,284

    Last Listing Agent Sunita Bali EXP Realty, LLC

    22533 Phillips St Unit 1501, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /12

    $529,990

    Sold May 15, 2025

    13414 Petrel St, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    13414 Petrel St, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /2

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    22559 Clarksburg Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,534

    Last Listing Agent John Bayley Keller Williams Realty Centre

    22559 Clarksburg Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /32

    $610,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12 Painted Lady Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,425

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sabelhaus RE/MAX Town Center

    12 Painted Lady Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /2

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    23612 Tregoning Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,704

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sabelhaus RE/MAX Town Center

    23612 Tregoning Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /34

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12891 Clarksburg Square Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,529

    Last Listing Agent Jim Keating Keller Williams Realty Centre

    12891 Clarksburg Square Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /26

    $431,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    23517 Public House Rd Unit 101, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,062

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Murphy Laurel Murphy Real Estate, LLC

    23517 Public House Rd Unit 101, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /22

    $223,440

    Sold May 27, 2025

    23538 Forest Haven Way Unit 7U, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,705

    Last Listing Agent Todd Geary Hagan Realty

    23538 Forest Haven Way Unit 7U, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /53

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    22730 Autumn Breeze Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,556

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Saballos RLAH @properties

    22730 Autumn Breeze Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /28

    $810,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    13916 Godwit St, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,120

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Hatziyannis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    13916 Godwit St, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /35

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    54 Verdant Oak Aly, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,021

    Last Listing Agent Joe Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    54 Verdant Oak Aly, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /53

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    12937 Clarks Crossing Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,488

    Last Listing Agent Adam Murphy RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    12937 Clarks Crossing Dr, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /44

    $610,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    22551 Clarksburg Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,886

    Last Listing Agent Mark Huang Cummings & Co. Realtors

    22551 Clarksburg Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /98

    $799,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12132 Cypress Spring Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,722

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Snyder Samson Properties

    12132 Cypress Spring Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /71

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    12336 Juniper Blossom Place, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,773

    Last Listing Agent Omayma Abutaleb Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12336 Juniper Blossom Place, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /24

    $285,224

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    23909 Basil Park Cir, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,261

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Plucinski Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    23909 Basil Park Cir, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    13126 Clarksburg Square Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,976

    Last Listing Agent Lavina Samtani RLAH @properties

    13126 Clarksburg Square Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /41

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    14047 Wellspring Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,207

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cottone Redfin Corp

    14047 Wellspring Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /48

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    22815 Broadway Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,279

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    22815 Broadway Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871
  • /39

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    13811 Dovekie Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,602

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jutila EXP Realty, LLC

    13811 Dovekie Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home