10,991

Clarksburg, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $294,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    68 Sunday Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SARA BARBERIO MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    68 Sunday Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /22

      Est $134,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Pennsylvania Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      202 Pennsylvania Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOSHUA MAROSI OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY

  • /34

    $177,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    125 Hartland Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,730

    Last Listing Agent BONNIE ARMSTRONG CENTURY 21 AT YOUR SERVICE

    125 Hartland Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /20

      Est $92,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Pennsylvania Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      314 Pennsylvania Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Brake SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

  • /19

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    715 Michigan Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,667

    Last Listing Agent Susan Storage LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    715 Michigan Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /14

      Est $121,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Pennsylvania Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      410 Pennsylvania Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOE SIGNORELLI HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    112 Oliver St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,189

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Workman HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    112 Oliver St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /17

      Est $121,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Pennsylvania Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      512 Pennsylvania Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CLARE ZUMMO MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

  • /29

    $122,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    315 S Alexander Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,441

    Last Listing Agent AUDREY HARRIS LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    315 S Alexander Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /15

      Est $132,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      209 Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SALLY GRAY PREFERRED PROPERTIES

  • 1718 Junkins Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    $2,145

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1718 Junkins Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $3/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,669

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    1718 Junkins Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /25

      Est $165,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      301 Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Garton GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5190 Ash St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Pollick HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    5190 Ash St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /20

      Est $133,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      401 Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,500
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LINDA DEARING OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY

  • /47

    $206,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    186 Turkey Foot Hill Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,988

    Last Listing Agent CARRIE YOCCO LEVEL UP REALTY

    186 Turkey Foot Hill Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /50

      Est $270,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Ocala St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      250 Ocala St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leatriona Kennedy MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

  • /22

    $116,300

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    124 N Chestnut St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,145

    Last Listing Agent ALLISON VILLERS THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    124 N Chestnut St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /37

      Est $211,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Ocala St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      246 Ocala St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JAMIE HUDSON MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

  • 145 Thorn St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    $200,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    145 Thorn St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,558

    Last Listing Agent Nick Dawkins Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    145 Thorn St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /28

      Est $186,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Ocala St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      244 Ocala St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAVID SHRIEVES PREFERRED PROPERTIES

  • /24

    $281,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1369 Flag Run Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,133

1369 Flag Run Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /28

      Est $163,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Reno St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      211 Reno St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GARY WEAVER NELSON HOWARD REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /9

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    119 Cliffside Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,304

119 Cliffside Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /36

      Est $246,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Skyview Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      608 Skyview Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DIANNE DOUGLAS MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    94 Caldwell Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,433

    Last Listing Agent CINDY RIDDLE PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    94 Caldwell Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /27

      Est $356,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Candlelight Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      234 Candlelight Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JEFF BROWN KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

  • /15

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1636 N 20th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,686

    Last Listing Agent JAMES SATTERFIELD VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    1636 N 20th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /50

      Est $609,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Candlelight Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      204 Candlelight Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Elliott LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1602 W Pike St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,304

1602 W Pike St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /28

      Est $301,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Emerson Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      211 Emerson Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MEREDITH BURGE KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

  • /22

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    324 Fowler Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,985

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLE MARTIN VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

    324 Fowler Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /21

      Est $323,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Oak Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      202 Oak Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Everson EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 1323 Adams Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    $6,820

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1323 Adams Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241% Above List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,130

1323 Adams Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /36

      Est $325,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Emerson Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      101 Emerson Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Kennedy MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

  • /47

    $413,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    263 Saint James Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARRIE YOCCO LEVEL UP REALTY

    263 Saint James Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /15

      Est $151,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Pinewood Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      85 Pinewood Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

• /17

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    110 Rodney St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF

    Current Estimated Value $185,667

    Last Listing Agent Denise Everson EXP REALTY, LLC

    110 Rodney St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /24

      Est $130,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Pinewood Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      101 Pinewood Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

• /34

    $99,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    211 Liberty Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 443 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,574

    Last Listing Agent AMY SALISBURY BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    211 Liberty Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /33

      Est $121,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Pinewood Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      102 Pinewood Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bowie BOWIE HOME & LAND, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home