192

Recently Sold Homes in 47129

Section Image
  • /27

    $144,200

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    52 Lakeshore Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,504

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Gish Semonin REALTORS

    52 Lakeshore Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /16

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1051 Cottonwood Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,069

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ward Ward Realty Services

    1051 Cottonwood Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /38

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2150 Lombardy Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,604

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dulaney Real Estate Unlimited

    2150 Lombardy Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    211 Sherwood Ct, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,371

    Last Listing Agent Stephannie Wilson NextHome Wilson Real Estate

    211 Sherwood Ct, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /19

    $141,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    704 N Clark Blvd, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,047

    Last Listing Agent Emily Terry Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    704 N Clark Blvd, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    525 Accrusia Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,264

    Last Listing Agent Patty Rojan

    525 Accrusia Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /53

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    316 W Lincoln Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,641

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dabney Bridge Realtors

    316 W Lincoln Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /35

    $103,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    110 E Norwood Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,966

    Last Listing Agent Lee King

    110 E Norwood Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /41

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    629 Kingsbury Ct, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,265

    Last Listing Agent David Bauer Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    629 Kingsbury Ct, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /43

    $236,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    741 N Mckinley Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,444

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Jackson Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    741 N Mckinley Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2334 Lombardy Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,696

    Last Listing Agent Becca Potter RE/MAX FIRST

    2334 Lombardy Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1505 Johnson Ln, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,647

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Bonham RE/MAX FIRST

    1505 Johnson Ln, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /43

    $324,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    138 E Rock Ln, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hack GreenTree Real Estate Services

    138 E Rock Ln, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /37

    $329,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    110 Lynnwood Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,664

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schnell-Gammons 1% Lists Purple Door IN KY

    110 Lynnwood Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    502 Evergreen Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Block Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    502 Evergreen Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    924 Spicewood Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,147

    Last Listing Agent Eric Scroggin ReMax Results, LLC

    924 Spicewood Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    718 Meyers Grove Cir, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,875

    Last Listing Agent William Andes eXp Realty, LLC

    718 Meyers Grove Cir, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /32

    $224,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1024 N Taggart Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,528

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Dreyer Keller Williams Collective

    1024 N Taggart Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /32

    $253,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1918 Majestic Meadows Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,695

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Baxter NextHome Wilson Real Estate

    1918 Majestic Meadows Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1021 Gerald Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,217

    Last Listing Agent Leah Heitzman

    1021 Gerald Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /33

    $176,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    302 Emily Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,128

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Dale

    302 Emily Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /29

    $222,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    204 W Bowne Blvd, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,230

    Last Listing Agent CaraLee Purvis Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    204 W Bowne Blvd, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /20

    $132,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    507 W Adams Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,499

    Last Listing Agent Alison Koopman Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    507 W Adams Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /33

    $146,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    106 Lynda Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,593

    Last Listing Agent Kara Whalin Green Tree Real Estate Services

    106 Lynda Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /36

    $187,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1121 S Sherwood Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,691

    Last Listing Agent Gid Miller

    1121 S Sherwood Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /37

    $192,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    207 S Elm St, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,564

    Last Listing Agent Diana Mikel Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    207 S Elm St, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    106 W Rosewood Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,152

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Rajchel Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    106 W Rosewood Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /2

    $107,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1120 Spicewood Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,703

    Last Listing Agent Zach Howard Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    1120 Spicewood Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /2

    $174,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1422 Mctavish Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,803

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rodgers Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    1422 Mctavish Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /42

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    932 Sunnyside Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,593

932 Sunnyside Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /38

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    220 Short St, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,860

    Last Listing Agent Paula Harper Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    220 Short St, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /58

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1 Marvic Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,443

    Last Listing Agent Gary Lytle Green Tree Real Estate Services

    1 Marvic Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /60

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2409 Magnolia Ct, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,049

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Combs-Byrd Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    2409 Magnolia Ct, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15 Lakeview Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,117

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dudley Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    15 Lakeview Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    604 Tucker Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,701

    Last Listing Agent Reed Martin RE/MAX FIRST-Commercial Group

    604 Tucker Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /2

    $154,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    909 N Mckinley Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,451

    Last Listing Agent Tonja Aaron-Wells Keller Williams Louisville

    909 N Mckinley Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    611 Evergreen Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,447

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jones Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    611 Evergreen Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /28

    $189,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    126 Lynda Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,731

    Last Listing Agent Cailen Medcraft RE/MAX FIRST

    126 Lynda Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /38

    $179,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    903 Merriam Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,098

    Last Listing Agent Janet Dale Himmelheber Semonin REALTORS

    903 Merriam Dr, Clarksville, IN 47129
  • /32

    $147,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    202 Lynda Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,407

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wallace Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    202 Lynda Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home