26,013

Clatsop County, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $425,000 per Acre

    000 Seascape Dr, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    Country living at the beach, the best of both worlds! This undeveloped 2 acre parcel sits high above the bustling resort community of Cannon Beach with its world class beaches and basalt sea stacks, including the marine sanctuary of Haystack Rock. If you are looking to secure your place on the Oregon Coast with space to stretch out, pursue your hobbies and enjoy some privacy while having easy

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Mace

    Realty One Group Prestige - Cannon Beach

    (971) 813-2509

    000 Seascape Dr, Cannon Beach, OR 97110
  • /18

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3512 Harrison Ave Unit Garage Room, Astoria, OR 97103

    Super View of Downtown Astoria and the Columbia River

    3512 Harrison Ave Unit Garage Room, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /30

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5270 High Ridge Rd, Gearhart, OR 97138

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,510,222

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Maltman Windermere Realty Trust

    5270 High Ridge Rd, Gearhart, OR 97138
    • /47

      Est $640,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      33679 Cullaby Lake Ln, Warrenton, OR 97146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      33679 Cullaby Lake Ln, Warrenton, OR 97146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Herman Realty One Group Prestige

  • /33

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $425,000 per Acre

    3 Seascape, Cannonbeach, OR 97110

Agent Photo

    Andrea Mace

    Realty One Group Prestige

    (971) 287-6361

    3 Seascape, Cannonbeach, OR 97110
  • /11

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    359 6th St, Astoria, OR 97103

    Apartment is in central location to River Walk and post office. Beautiful kitchen, dishwasher, garbage disposal, micro wave, and gas range are at your use.Tile and bamboo floors are through out. Radiant floor heating and Energy Recovery Ventilator, ERV unit, air circulation and filter all for your comfort.

    359 6th St, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /48

    $1,799,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3087 S Hemlock St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,771,961

    Last Listing Agent Erin Fletcher Coldwell Banker Professional

    3087 S Hemlock St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1787 Gearhart Green Dr Unit 516, Gearhart, OR 97138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1787 Gearhart Green Dr Unit 516, Gearhart, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,500
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katy Walstra Windermere Realty Trust

  • /43

    $305,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    93270 Knappa Platt Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    Coastal-country setting with river views — bring your hammer, fishing pole and imagination! Set in the Knappa area of Astoria, this vintage cabin sits on nearly half an acre and offers tons of potential. A newer roof and newer septic (2001) give you a solid start for your renovation plans. Inside, you’ll find great natural light, a cozy pellet stove for cool evenings, and a unique dumbwaiter

    Agent Photo

    Jason Preuit

    Premiere Property Group, LLC

    (971) 571-5479

    93270 Knappa Platt Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /24

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    657 Florence Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    2 plus Bedroom house on South Slope with View of Young’s Bay. Centrally located allowing easy access to Young’s Bay Bridge and Downtown Astoria. Off street parking for a compact vehicle, attached garage available. Enclosed Sun Porch to enjoy those sunny days. Will also accept 3 month-6month-and 9 month leases.

    657 Florence Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /32

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1100 NW Warrenton Dr Unit 359, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stephens Area Properties, Inc.

    1100 NW Warrenton Dr Unit 359, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 King Salmon Place, Warrenton, OR 97121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1008 King Salmon Place, Warrenton, OR 97121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Jun 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Moore eXp Realty LLC

  • /42

    $3,379,000

    New Construction $480K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    1659 Forest Lawn Rd, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    Discover a unique, custom-built home on the beachside, offering breathtaking ocean views and unparalleled craftsmanship. This stunning vacation home is designed with the highest quality materials and advanced technologies, ensuring durability and longevity. Built with the best double durable materials, this home promises ultimate quality and longevity. The floors feature 1 1/4 inch thick plywood,

    Jeff Etchison Windermere Realty Trust

    1659 Forest Lawn Rd, Cannon Beach, OR 97110
  • /14

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1585 Exchange St, Astoria, OR 97103

    Beautifully renovated Queen Ann Victorian, FULLY FURNISHED, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, duplex, centrally located to downtown. One off street parking spot. Tenant response for utilities, no pets, no smoking.

    1585 Exchange St, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /19

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    TL 8500 E Beach Rd, Arch Cape, OR 97102

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Despain Keller Williams Sunset Corridor - Coast Life

    TL 8500 E Beach Rd, Arch Cape, OR 97102
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Beach Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2316 Beach Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $500/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Messick RealtyNet

  • /5

    $1,549,000

    $136K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft

    32073 Cedar Ln, Arch Cape, OR 97102

    Come and experience this private forest sanctuary by the sea. This woodland estate is only a 6 minute walk to the beach and is perfectly positioned between the premier hubs of Cannon Beach and Manzanita. Designed for flexibility, the property features multiple living units, making it an ideal candidate for an immediate high-end rental portfolio or a multi-generational family compound. Arrive and

    Kate Merrell Windermere Realty Trust

    32073 Cedar Ln, Arch Cape, OR 97102
  • /2

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    580 7th Ct Unit 580 7th Court, Warrenton, OR 97121

    580 7th Ct in Hammond – 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom Townhouse - $1,950/month, Security Deposit: $2925 – Located in a quiet neighborhood off of Fleet St in Hammond. Unit features fireplace, washer/dryer hookups, patio, off-street parking and garage, dishwasher, garbage disposal, and back yard space. Maximum two (2) cars permitted. No RVS or Trailers.Tenant is responsible for electricity,

    580 7th Ct Unit 580 7th Court, Warrenton, OR 97121
  • /23

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    196 Dylan Ct, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,052

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Maltman Windermere Realty Trust

    196 Dylan Ct, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Hillside Loop, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      501 Hillside Loop, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $189,000

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Van Auken RE/MAX

  • /42

    $3,950,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,003 Sq Ft

    89062 Pinehurst Rd, Seaside, OR 97138

    Welcome to your magnificent coastal estate in Pinehurst Estates, a luxurious sanctuary spanning 6,583 sq. ft. This exquisite home offers six bedrooms and six bathrooms, most with stunning ocean views. Timeless elegance meets modern amenities across three levels, perfect for luxurious living and entertaining. Unobstructed ocean views welcome you as you enter the grand room with a gas fireplace and

    Barbara Maltman Windermere Realty Trust

    89062 Pinehurst Rd, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /2

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath home

    1798 Spruce Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    PROPERTY ADDRESS: 1798 Spruce Drive #A Seaside, OR 97138COUNTY: Clatsop CountyAPPROX. Sq. Ft: 990BEDROOMS: 3BATHROOMS: 1RENT: $2100DEPOSIT: $3150LEASE TERMS: 12 Month+SCREENING CHARGE: $55 per adultA separate check is required for screening chargesDESCRIPTION:Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the beautiful seaside

    1798 Spruce Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /45

    $433,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    35041 Sunset Hwy, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,315

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Sinkler Realty One Group Prestige

    35041 Sunset Hwy, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /31

      Est $411,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      81172 Highway 103, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      81172 Highway 103, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kati Perry eXp Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $435,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    17 NW 6th Place, Warrenton, OR 97146

    Move-in ready, beautifully maintained and fully furnished, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome is located in a highly desirable newer development just steps from the Waterfront Trail. Thoughtfully designed with a modern open-concept layout, the main level seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features quartz

    Brooke Bennett Coldwell Banker Professional

    17 NW 6th Place, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /11

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2334 Cross Creek St Unit 101, Seaside, OR 97138

    Now available in Seaside, OR, Cross Creek Apartments offers brand-new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartments for rent, built in 2026, with 890 square feet of living space. These apartments are pet-friendly, allowing two pet per unit with a 40 lb weight limit - the security deposit is increased by $500 for one pet.Each unit features a kitchen with refrigerator, electric stove/oven, dishwasher,

    2334 Cross Creek St Unit 101, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /22

    $363,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    310 15th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,064

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marxer SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

    310 15th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /24

      Est $1,283,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      3571 S Hemlock St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3571 S Hemlock St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Meili RE/MAX

  • /35

    $749,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    187 E Coolidge Ave, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    Located in Cannon Beach's highly desirable Presidential District, this beautifully remodeled 1-bed, 1-bath beach cottage offers 896 sq ft of turnkey coastal living just 2 blocks from the beach. Vaulted ceilings, 2 skylights, and arched garden-view windows flood the open layout with natural light. Stylish updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, and modern finishes

    Steven Sinkler Realty One Group Prestige - Cannon Beach

    187 E Coolidge Ave, Cannon Beach, OR 97110
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    94 SW Cedar Ave Unit 94 SW Cedar Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

    94 SW Cedar Ave in Warrenton – 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom - $1,500/month, Security Deposit: $2,250 – Single level apartment in a tri-plex located in the heart of Warrenton! Within walking distance to downtown Warrenton, this unit features tile in the kitchen, hallway, and bathroom & carpet in the living room and bedrooms; off-street parking, dishwasher, built-in microwave, small back porch, and

    94 SW Cedar Ave Unit 94 SW Cedar Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /45

    $1,650,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    159 W Nelchena St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,332

    Last Listing Agent Michele Johnson Windermere Realty Trust

    159 W Nelchena St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110
    • /32

      Est $630,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      1088 SW Long Lake Dr, Warrenton, OR 97146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1088 SW Long Lake Dr, Warrenton, OR 97146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $646,600
      • Jul 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Whittle Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /38

    $579,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    1132 Nautical Dr, Hammond, OR 97121

    The largest lot in Hidden Estates, a tucked-away Hammond neighborhood bordering Fort Stevens State Park. Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a traditional layout. A vaulted two-story entry welcomes you, leading to the living room with a gas fireplace and serene forest views. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, an island, and pantry.

    Julia Radditz Totem Properties LLC

    1132 Nautical Dr, Hammond, OR 97121
  • /31

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35680 Bella Rdg Lp, Astoria, OR 97103

    - 35680 Bella Ridge Loop in Astoria – 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home - $3,800/month, Security Deposit: $5,700 – Built in 2023, this magnificent home is situated minutes between Downtown Astoria and convenient shopping in Warrenton. Enjoy a beautiful view of the Lewis & Clark Golf Course which is frequented by herons, eagles, and other wildlife. Enjoy the luxury of this new construction first hand

    35680 Bella Rdg Lp, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /36

    $549,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    35443 Wiley Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,021

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Morisse Premiere Property Group LLC

    35443 Wiley Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /29

      Est $788,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 E Ross Ln, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      115 E Ross Ln, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Horsley RE/MAX

  • /46

    $1,095,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    361 S Prom Unit 502, Seaside, OR 97138

    Top-Floor Oceanfront Penthouse on the Seaside Promenade. Experience coastal living at its finest from this stunning top-floor penthouse with breathtaking 180-degree unobstructed ocean views. Perfectly positioned in the center of the building, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath retreat showcases panoramic views of the Pacific from the living room, dining area, kitchen, and primary suite. The spacious

    Brandon King Keller Williams PDX Central

    361 S Prom Unit 502, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /15

    $1,400 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 225 Sq Ft
    • 255 - Fillpot

    255 29th St Unit Studio, Astoria, OR 97103

    255 29th St Unit Studio, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /44

    $549,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    91627 Walluski Loop, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,447

    Last Listing Agent Kaia McMahan Realty One Group Discovery

    91627 Walluski Loop, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /29

      Est $858,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      699 Creekside Ct, Gearhart, OR 97138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      699 Creekside Ct, Gearhart, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Eddy Windermere Realty Trust

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home