26,013

Clatsop County, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $674,950

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    88790 Dawson Rd, Seaside, OR 97138

    Discover the charm of this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home in the desirable East Gearhart, situated on a sprawling 1-acre lot. With updates throughout, this inviting space is perfect for entertaining, featuring a beautiful outdoor area, inviting kitchen and family room that encompass a wood-burning stove—ideal for those crisp fall days ahead. Don't miss your chance to

    Jonathan Goyne RE/MAX Coastal Advantage

    88790 Dawson Rd, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /7

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1939 Irving Ave Unit Upper/A, Astoria, OR 97103

    1939 Irving Ave Unit Upper/A, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /40

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    330 Avenue K, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,350

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia O'Reilly Windermere Realty Trust

    330 Avenue K, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /22

      Est $371,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      1386 Olney Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1386 Olney Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Gestautas Realty One Group Prestige

  • /45

    $1,385,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    108 W Madison St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    Nestled in Cannon Beach’s coveted West Presidential Street neighborhood, this fabulous one story cottage offers effortless access to both the beach and downtown’s shops and dining. Completely remodeled inside and out, the home blends coastal elegance with relaxed comfort. Vaulted beamed ceilings, beautiful Fir wood floors, and a stunning river-rock wood-burning fireplace create a warm and

    Michele Johnson Windermere Realty Trust

    108 W Madison St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110
  • /12

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    518 Jetty St Unit 518, Warrenton, OR 97121

    - 518 Jetty St in Hammond – 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom - $1,500/month, Security Deposit: $2,250 - Upstairs floor unit in a multi-complex located within walking distance of the Columbia River and a short bike ride to Fort Stevens in Hammond. Unit has on-site coin-op laundry, dishwasher, patio/deck, and two (2) designated off-street parking space. VR Tour: Maximum of two (2) vehicles

    518 Jetty St Unit 518, Warrenton, OR 97121
  • /11

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Northrup Creek Rd Unit 369438137, Birkenfeld, OR 97016

    • Land
    • 4.54 Acres
    • $29,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kelly Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Northrup Creek Rd Unit 369438137, Birkenfeld, OR 97016
    • /14

      Est $195,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      1860 S Franklin St Unit 1, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1860 S Franklin St Unit 1, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

  • /34

    $425,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    301 Alameda Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    The 80’s are ALIVE in Astoria! Perched above historic Uniontown, you’ll find a charming folk Victorian farmhouse across from Alameda park on the Oregon Film Trail - Johnny 5’s neighborhood made famous from the film Short Circuit. This four bedroom, one bath home features a flexible floorpan with a primary bedroom on the main floor and convenient jack and jill bathroom. Epic river and bridge views

    Jeanne Tunberg Proud Realty LLC

    301 Alameda Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /37

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    416 N Downing St Unit 2, Seaside, OR 97138

    OBLIGO OPTION:Avoid Paying a Cash Deposit – Qualify for FolioGuard by Obligo’s Deposit-Free Move-In! Interested in keeping more money in your pocket at move-in? We’re pleased to offer you the option to qualify for a deposit-free move-in with Obligo. This simple and fast process could save you the hassle and upfront cost of a traditional cash deposit.For more information and to

    416 N Downing St Unit 2, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /38

    $307,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1146 N Marion Ave Unit 2-642, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,355

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Opsahl Where, Inc

    1146 N Marion Ave Unit 2-642, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /18

      Est $646,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Sunset Blvd, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3900 Sunset Blvd, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Maltman Windermere Realty Trust

  • /36

    $665,000

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    2110 Thompson Falls Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    Contemporary home in desirable Thompson Falls Estates, offering a flexible layout featuring a main residence plus a guest house. This versatile property provides two distinct living spaces, with guest quarters offering ideal separation for multigenerational living, private guest space, or a dedicated work-from-home setup. The main home includes three bedrooms plus a bonus room, 2.5 bathrooms, a

    Julia Radditz Totem Properties LLC

    2110 Thompson Falls Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /19

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Weber - Seaside

    925 Avenue G Unit 2, Seaside, OR 97138

    925 Avenue G Unit 2, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /2

    $31,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    90971 Highway 101 Unit 64, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Hartnett Premiere Property Group, LLC

    90971 Highway 101 Unit 64, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 E Gower, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      216 E Gower, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $388/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Merrell Windermere Realty Trust

  • /48

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    715 N Laurel St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    Tucked away on on the north end of town by coveted Chapman Point, this Cannon Beach cottage offers the perfect mix of privacy and coastal charm. Just two blocks from beach access and backed by serene green space, the home spans two tax lots with a newly renovated front yard, private backyard, and two spacious decks perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Inside, the family room features vaulted

    Michael Henderson Duane Johnson Real Estate

    715 N Laurel St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    71410 Northshore Dr, Clatskanie, OR 97016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,558

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Sasser Property Group NW

    71410 Northshore Dr, Clatskanie, OR 97016
    • /48

      Est $1,751,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 W Harrison St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      172 W Harrison St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $761/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,799,999
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Youngquist Rise Above Realty

  • /41

    $479,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    312 3rd St, Astoria, OR 97103

    Location and views—this is the Astoria gem you’ve been waiting for! This charming ranch has stunning river views from almost every room and is only 5 short blocks from downtown and the Riverwalk. Three bedrooms, one bath. Spotless and move-in ready, the kitchen and bath are both updated and fresh. Gorgeous sunny deck for watching the ships pass by over morning coffee or sunset happy hour, and a

    Brad Twiss Neighbors Realty

    312 3rd St, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    350 17th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,731

    Last Listing Agent Tesha Perry Keller Williams Premier Partners

    350 17th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /26

      Est $894,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      5290 High Ridge Rd, Gearhart, OR 97138

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5290 High Ridge Rd, Gearhart, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Eddy Windermere Realty Trust

  • /12

    $1,075,000

    • Land
    • 49.06 Acres
    • $21,912 per Acre

    0 Wage Rd Unit LotWP001, Seaside, OR 97138

    Beautiful sunny pasture with abundant Nehalem River frontage and a spring-fed pond. The property is fenced and is currently being used for cattle. There are a few spots on the property out of the floodplain that would make great homesites. This is a nice, quiet, rural area with tons of recreational opportunities all around, including hunting, fishing, hiking, etc. This property is less than a

    Ryan Kelly Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Wage Rd Unit LotWP001, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /36

    $491,445

    Sold May 30, 2025

    375 SW Kalmia Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,959

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Van Auken RE/MAX Coastal Advantage

    375 SW Kalmia Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /47

      Est $1,632,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Amber Ln, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      167 Amber Ln, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,460,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alaina Giguiere RE/MAX

  • /19

    $668,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    36468 River Point Dr, Astoria, OR 97103

    Welcome to this thoughtfully updated residence in the desirable River Point development just outside Astoria. This home showcases a fresh, comfortable feel with newer updates, and a layout designed for easy living. The light-filled main level features an open living and dining space anchored by a beautifully improved kitchen with tasteful touches. Bedrooms are generously sized, including a

    Kathren Rusinovich Windermere Community Realty

    36468 River Point Dr, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /30

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    842 Irving Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,566

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jane Bardy Sarah Jane Realty

    842 Irving Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /31

      Est $1,575,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      1657 S Hemlock St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1657 S Hemlock St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 276 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Funk Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /48

    $713,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    265 Waldorf Cir, Astoria, OR 97103

    WOW! This is the home you've been dreaming about! Get ready to fall head over heels for these views of the bay and river that will stop you in your tracks every single day! This beauty has been transformed with incredible upgrades! Picture yourself relaxing on the brand-new, expanded Trex decks (side AND back!), lounging under the charming gazebo, gathering around the warm gas firepits, enjoying

    Jody Conser Windermere Realty Trust

    265 Waldorf Cir, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /36

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    294 Woodland Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,231

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Mortlock eXp Realty LLC

    294 Woodland Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /32

      Est $339,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      947 King Salmon Place, Hammond, OR 97121

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      947 King Salmon Place, Hammond, OR 97121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rensing MORE Realty, Inc.

  • /48

    $899,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft

    1360 Sea Ridge Ln, Seaside, OR 97138

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully crafted 2022 custom home offers comfort, style, and an easy coastal lifestyle. Light-filled living spaces and thoughtful design details welcome you in—from rich engineered wood floors to the striking custom stair railing. The spacious primary suite feels like a true retreat, while four additional bedrooms—including a main-level bedroom and

    Judy Paulsen Windermere Realty Trust

    1360 Sea Ridge Ln, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /6

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    0 Crest Dr Unit 300 24581166, Astoria, OR 97103

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 517 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abby Rusinovich Coastal Living Real Estate

    0 Crest Dr Unit 300 24581166, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /37

      Est $539,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Franklin Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1137 Franklin Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $566,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

  • /29

    $449,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1939 Gearhart Green Dr Unit 601, Seaside, OR 97138

    Great opportunity to own a rarely offered ground floor unit at the popular Gearhart Clubhouse Condominiums. This lovely unit has 2BR, 2BA and features large South-facing windows for lots of daylight, and a spacious deck overlooking the golf course. Interior features include a rare gas furnace, gas water heater and gas range plus a gas stove for auxiliary heat.

    Tim Regan Windermere Realty Trust

    1939 Gearhart Green Dr Unit 601, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /46

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1000 N Holladay Dr Unit 402, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,765

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Miller John L. Scott Market Center

    1000 N Holladay Dr Unit 402, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /48

      Est $1,430,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1939 Patricia Ann Ln, Gearhart, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1939 Patricia Ann Ln, Gearhart, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Walstra Windermere Realty Trust

  • /18

    $686,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    36468 River Point Dr, Astoria, OR 97103

Kathren Rusinovich Windermere Community Realty

    36468 River Point Dr, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /9

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    223 W Kenai St, Cannon Beach, OR 97016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Henderson Duane Johnson Real Estate

    223 W Kenai St, Cannon Beach, OR 97016
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      45857 Old 77 Vesper Ln, Clatskanie, OR 97016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      45857 Old 77 Vesper Ln, Clatskanie, OR 97016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Langdon Soldera Properties, Inc

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home