26,013

Clatsop County, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $456,522 per Acre

    0 Vl Waldorf Cir, Astoria, OR 97103

    Build your dream home with views of the bay and Lewis and Clark River on this .23 acre lot in a dead end street in Astoria! See documents for the Geo report and CC&R's. Don't miss this one! Buyers to do their due diligence.

    Jody Conser Windermere Realty Trust

    0 Vl Waldorf Cir, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /19

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    140 SW Birch Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,333

    Last Listing Agent Martina Childers Coastal Home Sales LLC

    140 SW Birch Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 S Prom Unit 614, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      475 S Prom Unit 614, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $488/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Radditz Totem Properties LLC

  • /25

    $199,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 276 Sq Ft

    40 Ave U Unit 61, Seaside, OR 97138

    Want an affordable place at the beach? Then this is it! Updated studio condo on the third floor with a view of the Coast Range and peek of the ocean. Direct beach access from the property, private parking lot, swimming pool, laundry room and lovely courtyard. With no short term rentals allowed it is a quiet retreat from city life. Very low HOA fees, $230 per month, includes water, sewer, garbage,

    Pam Birmingham Windermere Realty Trust

    40 Ave U Unit 61, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /36

    $56,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    110 NW 4th St Unit C5, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stephens Area Properties, Inc.

    110 NW 4th St Unit C5, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /48

    $1,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,087 Sq Ft

    37769 Highway 26, Seaside, OR 97138

    Discover this serene and extraordinary private sanctuary that spans 7.27 manicured acres, offering rare seclusion without sacrificing convenience. Set behind a secured gate and Surrounded by old-growth trees and meticulously landscaped grounds, the property features paved access, abundant parking for RV's and boats and an expansive concrete perimeter that wraps around the house. Inside, the

    Abbas Atwi Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    37769 Highway 26, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /40

    $1,245,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3948 Pacific, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,667

    Last Listing Agent Kate Merrell Windermere Realty Trust

    3948 Pacific, Cannon Beach, OR 97110
    • /4

      Est $630,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 SW Juniper Gardens Ln, Warrenton, OR 97146

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1014 SW Juniper Gardens Ln, Warrenton, OR 97146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bree Phillips Astoria eXp Realty LLC

  • /19

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    91716 Taylorville Rd, Clatskanie, OR 97016

    This home is a must see! Recently renovated including new flooring, new water heather, new plumbing, new interior and exterior Paint, New electrical panel, large storage/shop, all fenced private yard and much more to offer come and see it soon before is gone

    Jesus Gomez RE/MAX Equity Group

    91716 Taylorville Rd, Clatskanie, OR 97016
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    92925 Keller Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,081

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riley Vantage Point Brokers

    92925 Keller Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /2

      Est $501,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 N Holladay Dr Unit 202, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1000 N Holladay Dr Unit 202, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • Last Sold Price $485,000

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Moore eXp Realty LLC

  • /48

    $1,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft

    3764 E Chinook Ave, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    Fully furnished & thoughtfully curated, coastal retreat, blending East Coast elegance with Oregon Coast serenity in Tolovana Beach. Inspired by 'Something's Gotta Give', this 3 level home features vaulted ceilings & expansive west facing windows with distant ocean views. The great room offers a dramatic stone fireplace, custom built-ins, and triple French doors opening to a spacious deck. Gourmet

    Tosha Reinmiller Living Room Realty

    3764 E Chinook Ave, Cannon Beach, OR 97110
  • /40

    $604,800

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    35111 Helligso Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,298

    Last Listing Agent Bree Phillips Astoria eXp Realty LLC

    35111 Helligso Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /2

      Est $137,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Vl Royal View Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

      • Studio
      0 Vl Royal View Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Lundberg John L. Scott Market Center

  • /49

    $580,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    333 W Niagara Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    Dreaming of sunny days on the South slope of Astoria? Check out this one-story, mid-century home with finished basement on an oversized lot with views of Youngs Bay! The interior of this 3 bed and 2 bath home has many upgrades: paint, flooring, electrical, insulation. You'll find accessible main floor living with an attached garage, plus the recently remodeled lower level offers bonus living

    Andrea Mazzarella Fathom Realty Oregon, LLC

    333 W Niagara Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /25

    $359,950

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1146 N Marion Ave Unit 1-602, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,509

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Van Auken RE/MAX Coastal Advantage

    1146 N Marion Ave Unit 1-602, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      91341 Lewis & Clark Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      91341 Lewis & Clark Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $321/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Page Coast Real Estate Professional

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    V/L Binder Slough Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    Here's your opportunity to own 1.76 acres on Young's River just a short drive from downtown Astoria, OR. No improvements have been made, so bring your imagination! Buyer to do all due diligence.

    Andrea Mazzarella Fathom Realty Oregon, LLC

    V/L Binder Slough Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /19

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8500 E Beach Rd, Archcape, OR 97102

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,000

    Last Listing Agent Megan Despain Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    8500 E Beach Rd, Archcape, OR 97102
    • /27

      Est $478,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 S Denver St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      445 S Denver St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $389/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Rusinovich Coastal Living Real Estate

  • /32

    $249,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft

    870 S Holladay Dr Unit 3, Seaside, OR 97138

    Coast River Condo - 2-bed, 1-bath condo just steps from the beach in Seaside, OR! Enjoy a cozy gas fireplace and a light-filled living space. Features a pet-friendly fenced yard area—perfect for your furry friends. Ideal for full-time living or a vacation retreat. Walk to shops, dining, and the Promenade. Move-in ready!

    Dennis O'Reilly Windermere Realty Trust

    870 S Holladay Dr Unit 3, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /46

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    665 Grand Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,584

665 Grand Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /34

      Est $404,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      92844 Knappa Dock Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      92844 Knappa Dock Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /7

    $49,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $75,385 per Acre

    0 Tax Id 30740 Unit 373027633, Warrenton, OR 97146

    Will require wetland delineation. Water and sewer extension needed from 4th St. Buyer to conduct due diligence. C-MU zoning - Commercial mixed use.

    Scott Crowe Sierra Cascades Real Estate

    0 Tax Id 30740 Unit 373027633, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /31

    $619,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    540 SW Juniper Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,604

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Morisse Premiere Property Group LLC

    540 SW Juniper Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      90971 Hwy 101 Unit 61, Warrenton, OR 97146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      90971 Hwy 101 Unit 61, Warrenton, OR 97146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Stephens Area Properties, Inc.

  • /28

    $335,000

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 405 Sq Ft

    2316 Beach Dr Unit 157, Seaside, OR 97138

    Oceanfront studio at The Tides By the Sea! Upper-floor unit with ocean & beach views, vaulted ceilings, and bright open layout. Updated interior with kitchenette and full bath featuring walk-in shower. Association amenities include pool, picnic areas, playground, and direct beach access. Sold fully furnished and rental-ready, currently in rental pool. Prime south Promenade location convenient to

    Hilary Herman Realty One Group Prestige

    2316 Beach Dr Unit 157, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /40

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    714 Harrison Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,721

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Olson eXp Realty, LLC

    714 Harrison Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /2

      Est $380,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      3530 Harrison Dr, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3530 Harrison Dr, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Jane Bardy Sarah Jane Realty

  • /46

    $998,000

    $197K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    123 S Hemlock St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    Nestled in the heart of charming downtown Cannon Beach is this exquisite and light filled corner unit condo that boasts 1867 Sqft of coastal bliss! Meticulously crafted and offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, laundry room, and an oversized corner deck to revel in the town's charm and the invigorating ocean breeze. At the heart of this residence is the abundance of high-end amenities & finishes

    Abbas Atwi Cascade Hasson Sotheby's Inter

    123 S Hemlock St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110
  • /17

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    355 N Chinook St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,673

    Last Listing Agent Michele Johnson Windermere Realty Trust

    355 N Chinook St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      90934 Lewis And Clark Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      90934 Lewis And Clark Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wikstrom Area Properties, Inc.

  • /2

    $495,000

    $255K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $26,053 per Acre

    0 V L 19 97ac Hillcrest Loop, Astoria, OR 97103

    Expansive 19.97 Acre Parcel in Knappa OR. Located just 20 minutes east of Astoria, this raw piece of land offers possibilities. Whether you're a builder/investor looking to develop or a buyer seeking privacy, this large parcel is a blank canvas. Zoned KS-RCR, with potential for development, it's an opportunity to create your vision in a serene setting. Lines in photo are approximate. Buyer to

    Abby Rusinovich Coastal Living Real Estate

    0 V L 19 97ac Hillcrest Loop, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /48

    $2,350,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1380 Pacific St, Cannon Beach, OR 97145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,385/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,197,014

    Last Listing Agent Michael Henderson Duane Johnson Real Estate

    1380 Pacific St, Cannon Beach, OR 97145
    • /9

      Est $141,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Shingle Mill Rd, Archcape, OR 97102

      0 E Shingle Mill Rd, Archcape, OR 97102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Merrell Windermere Realty Trust

  • /44

    $975,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    615 N Larch, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    Beautifully crafted beach home on N. End of Cannon Beach. This quality craftsman style home has many features to delight the eye, and it will truly feel like a home away from home. Immaculately kept the interior can only be rivaled by the thoughtfully designed landscaping with something for everyone. With its close proximity to the beach, you can casually enjoy everything this beach wonderland

    Jeff Etchison Windermere Realty Trust

    615 N Larch, Cannon Beach, OR 97110
  • /14

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Enterprise St Unit 2000, Warrenton, OR 97121

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hawkins Heron Realty

    0 Enterprise St Unit 2000, Warrenton, OR 97121
    • /35

      Est $505,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      995 Queen St, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      995 Queen St, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Johnson Realty One Group Prestige

  • /32

    $859,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft

    148 W Jackson St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    As charming as they come, the beloved Kinsey Cottage is a rare piece of Cannon Beach history. Held in the same family for generations and featured on the Cannon Beach Cottage Tour, this treasured 2 bedroom, 1 bath home captures the warmth and simplicity of classic coastal living. Located on the coveted W. Presidential Streets, just a few homes from the sand, with ocean views from the yard and a

    Alaina Giguiere RE/MAX Coastal Advantage

    148 W Jackson St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home