26,013

Clatsop County, OR Homes

Section Image
    • /43

      Est $2,325,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      1388 Pacific Ave, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1388 Pacific Ave, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,698,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Henderson Duane Johnson Real Estate

  • /15

    $85,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $386,364 per Acre

    VL Spruce Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    Here's a lot zoned for either a Single Family Residence OR build a Duplex! Just steps fromschools and Seaside Providence hospital. Above the Tsunami zone in a quiet neighborhood. Buyer to perform all due diligence for development and utilities.

    Todd Braden Living Room Realty

    VL Spruce Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /30

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    80405 Woodland Heights Rd, Arch Cape, OR 97102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,528

    Last Listing Agent Addison Elliot Windermere Realty Trust

    80405 Woodland Heights Rd, Arch Cape, OR 97102
    • /34

      Est $621,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      92765 Little Creek Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      92765 Little Creek Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bree Phillips Astoria eXp Realty LLC

  • /25

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    320 NE Skipanon Dr, Warrenton, OR 97146

    320 NE Skipanon Drive is a beautifully remodeled, single-level condo on the Port Warren Marina waterfront.This ground-floor home features a remodeled kitchen, new double-paned vinyl windows, new water heater, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and fresh paint throughout.The refreshed bathroom has a new, sparkling white tub, classic subway tiles, and new chrome fixtures.The open living space has a cozy,

    Hillary Andersson EXP Realty LLC

    320 NE Skipanon Dr, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /48

    $1,489,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5399 Drummond Dr, Gearhart, OR 97138

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,506,629

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Mace Realty One Group Prestige

    5399 Drummond Dr, Gearhart, OR 97138
    • /7

      Est $230,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sunset View Estates Unit 24459088, Seaside, OR 97138

      0 Sunset View Estates Unit 24459088, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Bowler-Failing Corcoran Prime

  • /39

    $895,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    735 3rd St, Gearhart, OR 97138

    Acreage opportunity in West Gearhart. 1.71 acres tucked between the beloved Ridge Path and the serene Neacoxie Creek, this one of-a kind property offers the setting so many dream about, quiet, natural, and just blocks to downtown Gearhart and the Pacific Ocean. At the end of 3rd Street, a 100+ year old homesite and mini-farm unfolds across open grounds, multiple outbuildings, stables, large,

    Christy Coulombe Saltaire Coastal Homes

    735 3rd St, Gearhart, OR 97138
  • /31

    $405,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    940 7th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,770

    Last Listing Agent Carla Sowins Sowins Real Estate & Property Management, LLC

    940 7th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /2

      Est $663,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      91138 Pathfinder Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      91138 Pathfinder Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $611,000

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Mortlock eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $128,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $64,000 per Acre

    0 Homestead Ln Unit 26-320, Astoria, OR 97103

    If it's privacy & quiet that you desire, this 2.05 acre parcel is for you! Located just a short drive east of Astoria in the rural Knappa/Svensen community. Plenty of space to build your new home & outbuilding to compliment your country living lifestyle. Buyer to Do Their Own Due Diligence with regard to intended use.

    Abby Rusinovich Coastal Living Real Estate

    0 Homestead Ln Unit 26-320, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /44

    $539,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    761 13th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,537

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Keeran John L. Scott Market Center

    761 13th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /27

      Est $691,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      588 N Hemlock St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      588 N Hemlock St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $748/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $724,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Sinkler Realty One Group Prestige

  • /11

    $130,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $228,070 per Acre

    82550 Vine Maple Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    Build your retreat on Cow Creek! Located between the Willamette Valley and the Oregon Coast tucked into the coast range is this special property on Cow Creek. Imagine waking to the bubbling sounds of water and the morning sunlight filtering through the surrounding trees then in the afternoon picking an apple or plum from your own private orchard. On just over a half an acre this property offers

    Rene Alfonse Pilothouse Realty

    82550 Vine Maple Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1885 1st Ave, Hammond, OR 97121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,783

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wikstrom Area Properties, Inc.

    1885 1st Ave, Hammond, OR 97121
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      42756 Rd, Seaside, OR 97138

      42756 Rd, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Rist DORE

  • /17

    $524,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    612 Harrison Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    Beautiful historic home with restored original details and updated systems. Extravagant windows throughout the house for sun lovers. Everywhere a view: the river, Astoria column, downtown, and Washington hills. Extremely quiet historic neighborhood only 5 minutes or less to downtown. Your peaceful retreat in a beautiful and creative mecca.Classic craftsman layout; formal entry with coat closet

    George Patterson Dwell Realty

    612 Harrison Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /41

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    75 12th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,874

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Herman Realty One Group Prestige

    75 12th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /54

      Est $334,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      42756 Elsie Deer Rd, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      42756 Elsie Deer Rd, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Rist DORE

  • /48

    $1,500,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,985 Sq Ft

    1161 S Prom, Seaside, OR 97138

    Introducing The Babbidge House, a remarkable oceanfront property in the heart of Seaside! With a towering presence and stately Cape Cod design, it is one of the largest and most distinguished residences on the promenade. Inside, discover magnificent ocean and Tillamook Head views, timeless character and a wealth of unique features. Highlights include generous gathering spaces, a wet bar for

    Cheryl Johnson Realty One Group Prestige

    1161 S Prom, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /17

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    79906 Greenleaf Rd, Arch Cape, OR 97102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Johnson Windermere Realty Trust

    79906 Greenleaf Rd, Arch Cape, OR 97102
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Arch Cape Ln Unit 24511953, Archcape, OR 97102

      0 Arch Cape Ln Unit 24511953, Archcape, OR 97102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

• /19

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 24.25 Acres
    • $12,165 per Acre

    0 Hamlet Rd, Seaside, OR 97138

    This exceptional property offers a secluded, wooded homesite that ensures privacy and a peaceful atmosphere. The setting is tranquil, making it an ideal location for a residence that values both seclusion and the beauty of nature. The homesite also boasts the potential for stunning views, enhancing its appeal as a personal retreat. The property has approved septic, and the well is installed.

    Bill Marre AFM Real Estate

    0 Hamlet Rd, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /48

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    369 37th St, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,584

    Last Listing Agent Pam Ackley Windermere Realty Trust

    369 37th St, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /48

      Est $1,109,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 West Way, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      163 West Way, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Etchison Windermere Realty Trust

  • /5

    $1,300,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $1,326,531 per Acre

    1396 N Ocean Ave, Gearhart, OR 97138

    OCEAN FRONT building site! One of the last opportunities to purchase an ocean front / ocean view lot to build your dream home in Gearhart. Lot is level, 50' wide and extends over 550' west to the high tide line. Septic Site Approved and utilities are at the street..

    Craig Weston Windermere Realty Trust

    1396 N Ocean Ave, Gearhart, OR 97138
  • /35

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    760 Jerome Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,553

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Andersson eXp Realty LLC

    760 Jerome Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /45

      Est $911,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 N Marion Ave, Gearhart, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      197 N Marion Ave, Gearhart, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Eddy Windermere Realty Trust

  • /16

    $90,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $90,000 per Acre

    0 Vl Lyngstad Heights 1902 Ln Unit 26-80, Astoria, OR 97103

    1.50-acre vacant land parcel on Lyngstad Heights Lane in Astoria, Oregon. Zoned RCR (Rural Community Residential), offering potential for residential development subject to county approval. Enjoy a peaceful setting with space to build your custom home while remaining close to town, recreation, and coastal amenities. Buyer to perform due diligence regarding utilities, access, zoning, and

    Gregg Lundberg John L. Scott Market Center - Seaside

    0 Vl Lyngstad Heights 1902 Ln Unit 26-80, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    36 Bella Ridge Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 1,524 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Regan Windermere Realty Trust

    36 Bella Ridge Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Florence Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      0 Florence Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $20,000

      Last Listing Agent Paula Marie Simantel Totem Properties LLC

  • /7

    $142,500

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $61,957 per Acre

    36629 King Kong Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    2.3 acre river front parcel in rural Astoria. With frontage to the Wallooskee River and an ideal home site on high ground, this property offers an ideal setting for outdoor recreation and peaceful living. Ready for your building project, with septic approval is in place and a drain field easement benefiting this parcel. Electricity and a water meter are already on site, just bring your plans and

    Christy Coulombe SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

    36629 King Kong Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /47

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    509 Kensington Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,938

    Last Listing Agent Christy Coulombe SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

    509 Kensington Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Vl 17342 Surf Pines Unit 24211678, Warrenton, OR 97146

      0 Vl 17342 Surf Pines Unit 24211678, Warrenton, OR 97146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Braden Living Room Realty

  • /37

    $550,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    1210 S Columbia St, Seaside, OR 97138

    Classic MCM coastal rambler in southwest Seaside, just two blocks from the beach and Promenade. Featuring Mid-Century Roman brick, thick cedar shingle siding, deep eaves, and thoughtfully preserved architectural details from the golden era of design. Original oak floors extend through much of the front portion of the home, complemented by a wood-burning fireplace with a brick surround and solid

    Christy Coulombe Saltaire Coastal Homes

    1210 S Columbia St, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /34

    $412,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1593 SE Honeysuckle Loop, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,341

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Herman Realty One Group Prestige

    1593 SE Honeysuckle Loop, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /2

      Est $943,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      90226 Hobie Rd, Warrenton, OR 97146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      90226 Hobie Rd, Warrenton, OR 97146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • Last Sold Price $999,000

      Last Listing Agent Judy Paulsen Windermere Realty Trust

  • /28

    $2,550,000

    • Land
    • 18.48 Acres
    • $137,987 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Owner is willing to seller-carry. 18 Acres of Prime Forest Land in Arch Cape, OregonA rare gem on the Oregon Coast, this extraordinary forest property offers a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own a piece of Oregon's breathtaking coastline. Nestled in the picturesque town of Arch Cape, it features pristine forests, and the potential for stunning ocean views with unparalleled privacy. Borders

    Roger Mitchell eXp Realty, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /34

    $546,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1395 Dooley Ln, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,560

    Last Listing Agent Christy Coulombe SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

    1395 Dooley Ln, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /7

      Est $1,185,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      90275 Hobie Rd, Warrenton, OR 97146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      90275 Hobie Rd, Warrenton, OR 97146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Dimeo The Brokerage

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home