4,026

Claverack, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    46 New York 23, Claverack-Red Mills, NY 12513

    A 1780 Colonial farmhouse in the heart of Columbia County! updated mechanicals, character and charm throughout, zoned mix use on an over 1 acre corner lot with a 20X12 and a 16X12 outbuildings ideal for an antique shop, art gallery or home business. Main house is 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, updated kitchen, sun room, roof deck, patio, the landscaping is amazing with a little tlc after a harsh

    Agent Photo

    James Lyman

    Field Realty

    (518) 609-8948

    46 New York 23, Claverack-Red Mills, NY 12513
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43 Shasta Dr, Hudson, NY 12534

    Welcome to your cozy retreat at 43 Shasta Dr in beautiful Hudson, NY! This charming 1-bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is perfect for those seeking a comfortable and low-maintenance living space. With 650 square feet of well-designed interiors, you'll find everything you need to feel right at home.Step inside to discover a bright and inviting living area that flows seamlessly into the

    (518) 405-6983

    43 Shasta Dr, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /21

    $448,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    218 Decker Rd, Craryville, NY 12521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,121

    Last Listing Agent Martin Salerno The Kinderhook Group, Inc.

    218 Decker Rd, Craryville, NY 12521
    • /29

      Est $594,752 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Pleasant View Dr, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      24 Pleasant View Dr, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharyn Richards Marks The Kinderhook Group, Inc.

  • /22

    $179,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    321 Tishauser Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    Need a hide away? Welcome to Holiday Cottage, a well maintained home in the country. A place for Mom and Dad? A refuge from the hustle and bustle A meeting place to gather and set out to see Art Omi, Olana, Catamount, Warren Street in Hudson, supper in Kinderhook, A MassMocca trip, or A hike to Old Chatham. Recently done over from top to bottom.Sporting new paint, carpets, built ins , screened in

    Agent Photo

    William Laraway

    Val Kin Properties, LLC

    (518) 543-7743

    321 Tishauser Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    43 Shasta Dr Unit 1, Hudson, NY 12534

    Property Id: 2443339Furnished one bedroom. Quiet rural neighborhood 10 minutes to Hudson. Eat in kitchen. Upgraded bathroom. Central AC and heat. Hardwood floors, spacious closet space, gas fireplace and access to large yard and in ground swimming pool. Utilities and cable included. Contact

    (551) 295-8793

    43 Shasta Dr Unit 1, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /6

    $14,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Route 23 Rd, Copake, NY 0

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $9,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 368 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Birch Barns & Farms Realty, LLC

    0 Route 23 Rd, Copake, NY 0
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Cortland Place, Claverack, NY 12534

      1 Cortland Place, Claverack, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Cardinale Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /43

    $2,650,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    5988 New York 9h, Hudson, NY 12534

    Set way back from the road is this spacious, 5-Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Contemporary farmhouse which embodies timeless craftsmanship and country charm. This carefully curated home is a blend of natural stone, hand-hewn repurposed Hemlock timber beams, honey colored wide board Pine flooring, fine finishes and efficient systems throughout. Inside the front door lies a Great Room with a 25' high cathedral

    Agent Photo

    Paul Barrett

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    (518) 634-9174

    5988 New York 9h, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /8

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    129 Main St Unit 3, Philmont, NY 12565

    2nd story apartment with 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath. Covered porch. Heat included, water/sewer included, electric is tenants responsibility. W/D hook up available with monthly electric due to landlord. One pet is allowed at owners discretion with a deposit. Off street parking, new kitchen with new appliances. Situated in the Village of Philmont and walkable to stores. 10 minutes to Hudson and

    Morgan Klima Country Life Real Estate, LLC

    129 Main St Unit 3, Philmont, NY 12565
  • /30

    $449,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    28 Old Ln, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,049

    Last Listing Agent R. James Skoda Anderson Agency

    28 Old Ln, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /55

      Est $2,081,038 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Catskill View Rd, Claverack, NY 12513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      137 Catskill View Rd, Claverack, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,125,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony D'Argenzio Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /17

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    335 Miller Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    CHARMING STONE COTTAGE IN THE COUNTRY... Delightful home in a quiet, rural, setting, is but a quick drive to Hudson. Originally built by weekenders as a stone cottage getaway in the late 1940s, it was expanded in the 60s, and tastefully added to again in the 90s. Enter through the inviting light-filled enclosed porch/dining area, overlooking the gardens. Adjoining kitchen has Viking range, brand

    Peggy Lampman Peggy Lampman

    335 Miller Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /19

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5 Old Ln Unit Mews A, Hudson, NY 12534

    The Mews! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this delightful second-floor apartment nestled above the garages on this historic property in the picturesque township of Claverack. This cozy space features an inviting open living room and dining area, seamlessly connected to a petite kitchen, perfect for whipping up your favorite meals. The apartment boasts a main bedroom,

    Barbara Robinson Red Apple Realty

    5 Old Ln Unit Mews A, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /43

    $600,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    32 Damita Dr Unit 16, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,842

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coutsonikas KW Platform

    32 Damita Dr Unit 16, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2234 County Route 27, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2234 County Route 27, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Molinski Coldwell Banker Advisor Realty

  • /18

    $505,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    61 Preusser Rd, Craryville, NY 12521

    Move right into this 3 bed, 2 bath sun-filled ranch with expansive yards on a quiet, country road. A comfy, open living room with wood burning stove and large bay window receives you and flows through to the kitchen and separate dining room. Step out on the expansive deck and enjoy the above ground pool. The main floor boasts three bedrooms and a newly renovated primary ensuite bath with an

    John Peterson THE TRUSS GROUP LLC

    61 Preusser Rd, Craryville, NY 12521
  • /21

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    56 Willowdale Farm Rd Unit Carriage House, Hollowville, NY 12513

    Willowdale Farm Carriage House sits on some of the most beautiful land Columbia County has to offer. Tucked into 450 acres of rolling fields and woodland, this is a rental that feels like something else entirely.Tenants enjoy shared use of the property -- hiking trails, cross-country skiing, a pristine 5-acre swimming pond, and a fenced garden plot ready for whatever you want to grow. Every

    Shaina Marron Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • 284 County Route 27b, Hudson, NY 12534

    $650,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    284 County Route 27b, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,442

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Romero Compass Greater NY, LLC

    284 County Route 27b, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Miller Rd, Claverack, NY 12513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      222 Miller Rd, Claverack, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $735/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Stoltmann Past Member

  • /26

    $649,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    648 New York 66, Hudson, NY 12534

    Potential. Privacy. Preservation. These three words perfectly describe 648 State Route 66. With 61+ acres and 1000 +/- feet of road frontage on 66 and 770 +/- feet of road frontage on Mountain View Road the potential is unmatched. Subdivide, build, develop, hunt, enjoy your privacy, the list goes on. Currently there is a 2 bed, one bath with an office home with longtime tenants. The barn behind

    Daniel Mahar Mahar Real Estate, LLC

    648 New York 66, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /14

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    17 Elm St Unit A, Philmont, NY 12565

    Quiet Country Setting yet close to town. Pond & Stream fed by Summit Lake in your own backyard! Freshly Cleaned & Painted - ready to move in. Eat-in-Kitchen with plenty of cabinets. Large Living room and Bedroom have hardwood floors. Bedroom has 1/2 Bath, storage area and plenty of closet space. Landlord takes care of snow plowing and lawn maintenance. Tenant pays their own utilities. Heat & Hot

    MICHELLE FRANCESE Corcoran Country Living

    17 Elm St Unit A, Philmont, NY 12565
  • /24

    $320,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    541 New York 23b, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven DiLorenzo Compass Greater NY LLC

    541 New York 23b, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      1090 Route 217, Philmont, NY 12513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1090 Route 217, Philmont, NY 12513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $434/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

• /39

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    770 Gahbauer Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    Your country home awaits you with private pastural picturesque views of lawns and open fields surrounded by trees on 12.8 acres. The ranch style home is located in the Taconic Hills School District. The main floor offers a large great room with fireplace, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, eat-in kitchen, mud room, and front porch as well as access to a walk-up attic. The back deck provides views of the open

    Jason Kerwar William Raveis Real Estate

    770 Gahbauer Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /42

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    549 New York 23b Unit 1, Hudson, NY 12534

    Welcome to your Dream Rental! A home to enjoy where you can live in a historic building originally built as a Court House where Alexander Hamilton and Aaron Burr once tried cases. ''Don't throw away your shot'' to enjoy this unique space that is set just 3 miles from the City of Hudson, offering gracious, elegant living that is perfect for those who like to entertain! Grand living room with

    Barbara Robinson Red Apple Realty

    549 New York 23b Unit 1, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /2

    $1,405,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8 Kittle Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,296

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Bartolo Beach & Bartolo Realtors

    8 Kittle Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 Snydertown Rd Parcel, Claverack, NY 12521

      437 Snydertown Rd Parcel, Claverack, NY 12521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,999
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Mahar Mahar Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $595,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    335 Miller Road 1, Hudson, NY 12534

    CHARMING STONE COTTAGE IN THE COUNTRY Delightful home in a quiet, rural, setting, is but a quick drive to Hudson. Originally built by weekenders as a stone cottage getaway in the late 1940s, it was expanded in the 60s, and tastefully added to again in the 90s. Enter through the inviting light-filled enclosed porch/dining area, overlooking the gardens. Adjoining kitchen has Viking range, brand new

    Peggy Lampman Peggy Lampman Real Estate

    335 Miller Road 1, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /20

    $302,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10 County Route 9, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Matthews Rouse + Co Real Estate

    10 County Route 9, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 - stop 26 Justice Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      39 - stop 26 Justice Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Winters Davala Real Estate, LLC

  • /36

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    861 Snydertown Rd, Craryville, NY 12521

    Country cottage sitting on a 6 acre property with 3 ponds and a large yard surrounded by lilacs. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a country retreat on a quiet road. There are pine floors throughout the home with the washer and dryer hookup in the pantry, light filled sun room and built in pine bookcase. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher, gas range stove

    Joyce Vale Coldwell Banker Advisor Realty

    861 Snydertown Rd, Craryville, NY 12521
  • /41

    $476,562 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    135 Millbrook Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,935

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Robinson Red Apple Realty

    135 Millbrook Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 - No# Justice Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529

      0 - No# Justice Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Avenia Columbia County RE Specialist

  • /29

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    11 Dunbar Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    Tucked away in the heart of Columbia County, 11 Dunbar Rd offers a truly rare opportunity to own a legacy property with space, views, and remarkable development potential. Set on 31.5 private acres, this 4-bedroom, 2 bath farmhouse colonial home is gracefully positioned off the road, creating a peaceful retreat with Catskill and Berkshire Mountain views. The home has remained in the same family

    Heather Davala Davala Real Estate, LLC

    11 Dunbar Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /29

    $435,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    51 Patroon St, Claverack, NY 12513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,653

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coutsonikas KW Platform

    51 Patroon St, Claverack, NY 12513
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Old Ln, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      9 Old Ln, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Bennett William Pitt Sothebys Intn'l

  • /38

    $520,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    10 Calico Ln Unit 1, Claverack, NY 12513

    Tucked away on a low traffic cul-de-sac in Claverack, this inviting home offers both privacy and a generous, open yard-an ideal blend of neighborhood comfort and country calm.Inside, the spacious 2,200-sq-ft layout unfolds with an easy, open floor plan with which includes a spacious family room, four bedrooms, and 2.5 baths which are thoughtfully arranged within this 1986 cape, which features

    Dean Pectal Anne Lafferty Realty

    10 Calico Ln Unit 1, Claverack, NY 12513
  • /8

    $43,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4 Ellsworth St, Philmont, NY 12565

    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,530

    Last Listing Agent Heather Davala Davala Real Estate

    4 Ellsworth St, Philmont, NY 12565
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Rt 217, Ghent, NY 12075

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      199 Rt 217, Ghent, NY 12075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kylah Campeta LYF Homes

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Claverack, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$409,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$422,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$257
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$472,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
13%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-24%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home