163

Recently Sold Clay County AR Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Maxine St, Piggott, AR 72454

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela O'Connor Dan Gossett Real Estate

    0 Maxine St, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /50

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    305 N 8th Ave, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,759

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harrell Blue Sky Realty

    305 N 8th Ave, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /21

    $97,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    210 S Valley St, Rector, AR 72461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,247

    Last Listing Agent Jasa Haney-Hollis United Country Rector Realty and Auction, Inc.

    210 S Valley St, Rector, AR 72461
  • /49

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1151 S 12th Ave, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,932

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Reaves Blue Sky Realty

    1151 S 12th Ave, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /50

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    800 Hilltop Dr, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,294

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harrell Blue Sky Realty

    800 Hilltop Dr, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /32

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1120 W North St, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 379 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,414

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gossett Dan Gossett Real Estate

    1120 W North St, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /19

    $188,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    111 Mark St, Corning, AR 72422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,836

    Last Listing Agent James Bolen Jim Watson Real Estate

    111 Mark St, Corning, AR 72422
  • /9

    $2,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    406 E 7th St, Rector, AR 72461

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $8,621 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 525 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,000

    Last Listing Agent Parker McCluskey Blue Sky Realty

    406 E 7th St, Rector, AR 72461
  • /4

    $129,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    38 AC County Road 433, Rector, AR 72461

    • Land
    • 38.03 Acres
    • $3,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

    38 AC County Road 433, Rector, AR 72461
  • /50

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    13002 Highway 90, Rector, AR 72461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,838

13002 Highway 90, Rector, AR 72461
  • /13

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 Heritage Park Rd, Piggott, AR 72454

    • Land
    • 19.35 Acres
    • $7,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harrell Blue Sky Realty

    0 Heritage Park Rd, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /50

    $182,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    507 E Bruce St, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,490

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Reaves Blue Sky Realty

    507 E Bruce St, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /30

    $71,571

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    797 County Road 420, Rector, AR 72461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,862

797 County Road 420, Rector, AR 72461
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    413 NW 3rd St, Corning, AR 72422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,507

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sellmeyer New Horizon Real Estate

    413 NW 3rd St, Corning, AR 72422
  • /5

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    811 Sugar Creek Ln, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,842

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harrell Blue Sky Realty

    811 Sugar Creek Ln, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /4

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    205 E Highway 62, Saint Francis, AR 72464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Crandall Forrest Realty

    205 E Highway 62, Saint Francis, AR 72464
  • /50

    $224,700

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    840 S Garfield Ave, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,102

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harrell Blue Sky Realty

    840 S Garfield Ave, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /2

    $69,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1075 W Clay St, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,809

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Hickson Jim Watson Real Estate

    1075 W Clay St, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /7

    $13,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    202 W 3rd St, Corning, AR 72422

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $27,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,809

    Last Listing Agent Gina Miller The Gina Miller Realty Company

    202 W 3rd St, Corning, AR 72422
  • /21

    $137,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2509 Cherry St, Corning, AR 72422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,842

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jackson IMAGE Realty

    2509 Cherry St, Corning, AR 72422
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    200 Southwest Dr, Pollard, AR 72456

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,543

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    200 Southwest Dr, Pollard, AR 72456
  • /16

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Hwy 280 Unit 25046346, Peach Orchard, AR 72453

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harrell Blue Sky Realty

    0 Hwy 280 Unit 25046346, Peach Orchard, AR 72453
  • /16

    $92,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    120 N Ballard St, Rector, AR 72461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,505

    Last Listing Agent Belma Cossey United Country Rector Realty and Auction, Inc.

    120 N Ballard St, Rector, AR 72461
  • /30

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    701 SW 2nd St, Corning, AR 72422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,244

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moseley New Horizon Real Estate

    701 SW 2nd St, Corning, AR 72422
  • /28

    $166,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1011 County Road 531, Rector, AR 72461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,907

    Last Listing Agent Joey Seibert Seibert Real Estate

    1011 County Road 531, Rector, AR 72461
  • /45

    $147,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    236 Cr 549 Unit 236 CR 549 Rd, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gossett Dan Gossett Real Estate

    236 Cr 549 Unit 236 CR 549 Rd, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /14

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    327 W Orr St, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,687

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Van Barkenhuizen Forrest Realty

    327 W Orr St, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /14

    $120,900

    Sold May 13, 2025

    108 Arnold Rd, Corning, AR 72422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,305

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sellmeyer New Horizon Real Estate

    108 Arnold Rd, Corning, AR 72422
  • /49

    $42,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    710 E Jackson St, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,079

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Reaves Blue Sky Realty

    710 E Jackson St, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /5

    $261,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    560 S 14th Ave, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Reaves Forrest Realty

    560 S 14th Ave, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /32

    $181,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    592 S 12th Ave, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,074

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harrell Blue Sky Realty

    592 S 12th Ave, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9 County Road 422, Rector, AR 72461

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,492

    Last Listing Agent Zach Luster Midwest Land Group, LLC

    9 County Road 422, Rector, AR 72461
  • /36

    $112,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    317 S Plain St, Rector, AR 72461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,111

    Last Listing Agent SUE MACDONALD-TAYLOR Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    317 S Plain St, Rector, AR 72461
  • /12

    $32,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    242 E Davis St, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,259

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Van Barkenhuizen Forrest Realty

    242 E Davis St, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /50

    $149,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    686 Cr 455, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gossett Dan Gossett Real Estate

    686 Cr 455, Piggott, AR 72454
  • /13

    $635,125

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    0 Clay Road 102 Unit 25005641, Success, AR 72470

    • Land
    • 95 Acres
    • $6,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Welch Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

    0 Clay Road 102 Unit 25005641, Success, AR 72470
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    770 U S Highway 62, Corning, AR 72422

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $36,424 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    770 U S Highway 62, Corning, AR 72422
  • /24

    $5,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    43 County Rd, Corning, AR 72422

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $6,329 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,500

    Last Listing Agent Parker McCluskey Blue Sky Realty

    43 County Rd, Corning, AR 72422
  • /24

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    615 W 2nd St, Rector, AR 72461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,658

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lyles Century 21 Portfolio-Bold

    615 W 2nd St, Rector, AR 72461
  • /10

    $10,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    161 U S 62, Piggott, AR 72454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Crandall Forrest Realty

    161 U S 62, Piggott, AR 72454

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home