90,854

Clay County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $225,989 per Acre

    1.77 Acres Highway 169, Smithville, MO 64089

    Zoned commercial and ideally situated on Hwy 169, this 1.77-acre parcel offers excellent visibility and a stunning western view overlooking Second Creek River. With direct highway frontage and a pre-approved, installed curb cut along 169 Hwy, the lot is ready for development. Perfect location for a restaurant, deli, or recreational/lake-themed business. Let your imagination shape this

    Dirk Talley Show-Me Real Estate

    1.77 Acres Highway 169, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /32

    $1,035

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    730 NE 68th St Unit 722, Gladstone, MO 64118

    730 NE 68th St Unit 722, Gladstone, MO 64118
  • /35

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3541 N Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,093

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    3541 N Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116
    • /42

      $736,704 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      13533 NE 114th Place, Kearney, MO 64060

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13533 NE 114th Place, Kearney, MO 64060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Small Team ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /34

    $238,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    6206 NE Antioch Rd, Kansas City, MO 64119

    Welcome to this updated home in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to highways, shopping, and schools. The home features updated flooring, lighting, refreshed bathrooms, and a renovated kitchen with newer appliances, countertops, and cabinetry. Bright living spaces and a functional layout make it comfortable for everyday living or hosting guests. The large backyard and hot tub offer great

    DiscovrKC Team Real Broker, LLC

    6206 NE Antioch Rd, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /34

    $1,100 - $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    600 E 8th St, Kansas City, MO 64106

    The Metropolitan Condo Building! Building amenities include swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, business center, and shared laundry!Pets under 40lb OK with $100 deposit and $30/mo in pet rent.12-month lease unless otherwise stated.$75 credit/ background check per tenant required.Tenants must pay for the following utilities: Electricity, Cable, Internet**In order

    600 E 8th St, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /33

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3834 NE Antioch Rd, Kansas City, MO 64117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,351

    Last Listing Agent The Crown Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    3834 NE Antioch Rd, Kansas City, MO 64117
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      5251-2 NE 108th St, Kansas City, MO 64155

      5251-2 NE 108th St, Kansas City, MO 64155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candi Sweeney ReeceNichols - Parkville

  • /2

    $97,750

    • Land
    • 11,023 Sq Ft
    • $386,282 per Acre

    2318 Foxtail Dr, Kearney, MO 64060

    Phase 8 now open! Choose one of our Custom Builder's to build your new forever home. Close to the new 19th street highway entrance on I-35. Currently one of our beautiful lots that's still available. Community pool and is surrounded by the City's 4 mile walking trail.

    Linda Clemons RE/MAX Innovations

    2318 Foxtail Dr, Kearney, MO 64060
  • /26

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    406 NE 74th St, Gladstone, MO 64118

    Hi, we are private landlords, we have 3b 1b house immediate move in ready off of NorthOak Trafficway, Gladstone MO 64118, very safe area close to CVS Pharmacy 72nd st, excellent location, walking distance to pharmacy, gas station, Aldi, fast food restaurants and other businesses. Rent includes all utilities and such as water, electric, gas, sewage, trash, and GoogleFiber high speed internet, pets

    406 NE 74th St, Gladstone, MO 64118
  • /3

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6310 River Rd, Pleasant Valley, MO 64068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,824

    Last Listing Agent Alex Vander Veen RE/MAX Revolution

    6310 River Rd, Pleasant Valley, MO 64068
    • /39

      Est $528,500 Not Listed For Sale

      9035 N Monroe Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9035 N Monroe Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 217 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Eckhoff RE/MAX Innovations

  • /38

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    3012 NE 88th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64156

    One owner open Ranch plan features kitchen pantry, breakfast bar. Walks out to the spacious patio with view of the lake. The Primary bedroom suite features double vanity and walk in shower. Basement has only a finished full bath the rest of the space is ready to complete. Located close to schools, shopping, food, and highway access.

    Steven Hall Realty Results

    3012 NE 88th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64156
  • /30

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    919 NE 112th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155

    Beautiful well kept home. Hardwood floors in kitchen / dining area, granite countertops, huge maintained lot and covered patio that is perfect for entertaining guests! Stained concrete floors in the finished basement. Come check it out and try not to fall in love!

    919 NE 112th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /49

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3925 NW 95th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Rainey RE/MAX Revolution

    3925 NW 95th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64154
    • /51

      Est $830,081 Not Listed For Sale

      16370 Bishop Rd, Kearney, MO 64060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      16370 Bishop Rd, Kearney, MO 64060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Nail ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /24

    $315,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    1505 Emerald Cir, Kearney, MO 64060

    Situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac lot, this inviting split-entry home welcomes you with a spacious entryway accented by elegant iron railings. Step inside to discover laminate plank flooring throughout, adding modern style. The living room features a cozy fireplace with new electric insert, ceiling fan, and sleek iron railing that enhances the open, streamlined feel of the space. Updated eat in

    Glenda Sciara Chartwell Realty LLC

    1505 Emerald Cir, Kearney, MO 64060
  • /23

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9844 N Lewis Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    *Great room with fireplace!* All kitchen appliances included. *Master bedroom with private bath with walk in closet & double vanity* 2nd Bedroom as it's own bathroom with a walk in closet and private bathroom(LVP flooring) * Laundry hookups on bedroom level. (washer and dryer included)* Laundry room on the same floor as the bedrooms. * Main level has a half bathroom.

    9844 N Lewis Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /22

    $373,395 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1608 NW 105th St, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Marsalla ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1608 NW 105th St, Kansas City, MO 64155
    • /31

      Est $533,794 Not Listed For Sale

      19620 NE 197th Terrace, Smithville, MO 64089

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      19620 NE 197th Terrace, Smithville, MO 64089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent HAPPY 2 HELP NET TEAM Keller Williams KC North

  • /2

    $255,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    506 Moss Ave, Liberty, MO 64068

    Welcome to this mid-century modern gem!Built in 1958, this classic tri-level home perfectly blends character with modern convenience. The thoughtfully designed layout provides distinct spaces for living and entertaining, all while maintaining a cozy, connected feel. The kitchen features stained cabinets, stainless steel appliances and a breakfast nook overlooking the backyard. Step outside to

    Conrad Mays RE/MAX Advantage

    506 Moss Ave, Liberty, MO 64068
  • /10

    $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1401 NE 57th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    3bed 1bath ranch home with 1 car garage (and garage door opener & keypad) and beautiful hardwood floors. Washer and dryer included in the basement. Massive fenced in back yard a big plus! Dogs are allowed for $55/mo per dog. No smoking allowed inside the home. Tenant will pay for all utilities. Tenant will also mow the lawn. Lease is for one year with the option to renew after the first year.

    1401 NE 57th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /8

    $89,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $359,600 per Acre

    256 E Broadway Ave, Excelsior Springs, MO 64024

    Nestled in the heart of Excelsior Springs’ award-winning downtown district, this .25-acre commercial parcel offers an unmatched opportunity for developers, investors, and entrepreneurs to build within one of Missouri’s most charming and rapidly growing tourism destinations. Zoned commercial and surrounded by established restaurants, boutiques, wine bars, and destination shopping, this location

    Jake Simmons RE/MAX Area Real Estate

    256 E Broadway Ave, Excelsior Springs, MO 64024
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2148 Hay Market Ct, Liberty, MO 64068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2148 Hay Market Ct, Liberty, MO 64068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 243 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaimie Macoubrie Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /25

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    200 NW 63rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Charming Northland ranch featuring three bedrooms and one bath on a spacious quarter-acre lot. The backyard is fully privacy fenced, offering plenty of room for pets, kids, or entertaining outdoors. This home sits in a quiet neighborhood with easy highway access and nearby shopping and dining. Great opportunity for anyone looking for an affordable Northland home with room to grow.

    Holly Taber 1st Class Real Estate KC

    200 NW 63rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /5

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    414 E Franklin St, Liberty, MO 64068

    One bedroom, One bath apartment right off the historic square in downtown Liberty. This is a lower level, end unit with beautiful hardwood floors, fridge, dishwasher, and oven. Off-street parking is available and trash is included. Laundry is available for use at building next door.$35 flat fee for water. Tenant is responsible for electricityPet considered with additional

    414 E Franklin St, Liberty, MO 64068
  • /33

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1414 NE 108th St, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,036

    Last Listing Agent Christine Dunn Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    1414 NE 108th St, Kansas City, MO 64155
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 E 8th St Unit 5M, Kansas City, MO 64106

      • 1 Bath
      • 522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      600 E 8th St Unit 5M, Kansas City, MO 64106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 248 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ailene Banks Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $51,753 per Acre

    2017 Wornall Rd, Excelsior Springs, MO 64024

    Here's your perfect opportunity to own a nice leveled, 1.7197 Acre Lot to build your new home. It is located right behind the newly built Cornerstone Elementary School. This lot is big enough for your entire family to enjoy like adding a swimming pool or jungle gym for the kids, outdoor entertainment area, large garden, or outer building for Dad. Come on by and check it out!!

    Cindy Mead Exit Realty Professionals

    2017 Wornall Rd, Excelsior Springs, MO 64024
  • /38

    $999 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 522 Sq Ft
    • Fantastic Studio in The Metropolitan Condos

    600 E 8th St, Kansas City, MO 64106

    Welcome to a unique living experience in Kansas City, MO. This studio-style residence offers a single, well-appointed bathroom, a LARGE closet area and a host of desirable amenities. Enjoy the convenience of on site washer and dryer, ensuring your laundry needs are met without leaving the comfort of your home. The property also includes ample storage space to accommodate your belongings. Safety

    600 E 8th St, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /56

    $539,400 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    9205 N Flora Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,285

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Straight Exit Realty Professionals

    9205 N Flora Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155
    • /34

      $588,823 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      7004 NE 103rd St, Kansas City, MO 64156

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7004 NE 103rd St, Kansas City, MO 64156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 273 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Weaver Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /25

    $822,071 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft

    2305 Arbor Ln, Excelsior Springs, MO 64024

    CUSTOM BUILD JOB. The Maggie 2.2 , Reverse 1.5 by LAKESHORE HOMES will feature sweeping views of trees behind the home with tons of custom windows, vaulted ceiling and covered deck with a vaulted ceiling! Stunning kitchen will have an extra large island, Custom Cabinetry by Miller Cabinets, Gas Stove, and walk-in pantry. Upgraded White Oak Hardwood floors in the kitchen and living room! Lower

    Jennifer Edlin Keller Williams KC North

    2305 Arbor Ln, Excelsior Springs, MO 64024
  • /10

    $1,199 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1109 NE 44th St, Kansas City, MO 64116

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house in Kansas City, MO rents for $1,199 per month with a refundable $1,199 security deposit for qualified applicants. Lease is being offered as a 12-month term. Lease renewal options are available upon term expiration. Showings are security monitored. Features include hardwood floors, white appliances, dishwasher, updated bathroom, washer/electric dryer hook

    1109 NE 44th St, Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    9754 N Lewis Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,967

    Last Listing Agent David Alqudah Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    9754 N Lewis Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /20

      Est $537,622 Not Listed For Sale

      8809 N Lister Ct, Kansas City, MO 64156

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8809 N Lister Ct, Kansas City, MO 64156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 306 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Simone ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /72

    $959,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft

    4405 N Hickory Ln, Kansas City, MO 64116

    BOLD ELEGANCE IN BRIARCLIFF WEST! Sophisticated design, refined architectural detail and thoughtful craftsmanship shine! Stunning private setting. Soaring ceilings, curated art niches and gleaming marble floors set a tone of timeless elegance while windows bathe the home in natural light. At the heart of the main level, stunning Great Room features a see-through fireplace that beautifully

    Bryan Huff Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    4405 N Hickory Ln, Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /17

    $1,970 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    18713 Woodruff St, Smithville, MO 64089

    Now Available in Smithville!Beautifully Updated 3 Bed | 2 Full Bath Home $1,970/month | $1,970 deposit Located in the desirable Wildflower Subdivision Just 2 miles from Smithville Lake - perfect for weekend escapes! What You\'ll Love: Fresh remodel with new paint, lighting, plumbing fixtures blinds Energy-efficient construction = lower utility bills Fenced

    18713 Woodruff St, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /51

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    7607 NE 103rd St, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,150

    Last Listing Agent Nikie Glasbrenner ReeceNichols-KCN

    7607 NE 103rd St, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /44

      $631,757 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      13610 Clover Ct, Kearney, MO 64060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      13610 Clover Ct, Kearney, MO 64060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Small Team ReeceNichols-KCN

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home