5,529

Clay County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $397,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Tippecanoe Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1424 Tippecanoe Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /9

    $209,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 31.8 Acres
    • $6,572 per Acre

    TBD Fm 2321-Tract 1, Bellevue, TX 76228

    31 acre & 47 acre tracts available! Barndominiums allowed. Discover the perfect setting to build your dream house. Enjoy the quiet country setting with plenty of space for outdoor activities. The land features a variety of ponds, open pasture and wooded areas. Situated a mere 25 minutes from Bowie and Henrietta, this location offers the perfect retreat from the city life while keeping

    Jared Pruett Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    TBD Fm 2321-Tract 1, Bellevue, TX 76228
  • /28

    $237,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    702 E Gilbert St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,741

    Last Listing Agent Scott Williams WILLIAMS REALTY AND AUCTION SERVICE LLC

    702 E Gilbert St, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /30

      Est $424,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Running Bear Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      146 Running Bear Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market

  • /21

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    436 County Line Rd Unit Tract 1, Bowie, TX 76230

    Tract 1 - Approximately 25 acres of fenced land in Clay County, located within Bowie ISD. The property features native grass, stock tanks, and wide-open space ideal for grazing or recreational use. Peaceful and tranquil setting with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. 1/2 of owned minerals to convey. Can be purchased with Tract 2 for $10,500/acre.

    Scott Williams WILLIAMS REALTY AND AUCTION SERVICE LLC

    436 County Line Rd Unit Tract 1, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /40

    $379,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    603 W Omega St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,079

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Fenoglio Superior Land & Homes LLC

    603 W Omega St, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /30

      Est $233,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Wanami Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      243 Wanami Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /24

    $85,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    207 N King St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Solid 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on a corner lot in Henrietta with 1,443 sq ft and attached 2-car garage. Needs work but offers strong potential for renovation or rental. Gas lines inspected and cleared for leaks. Walking distance to the new Henrietta ISD high school opening in 2026/2027. Priced for opportunity in a charming small-town setting.

    Summer DeWitt Mills ASSENT REAL ESTATE INC

    207 N King St, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /21

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1004 E Wichita St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,355

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Womack RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    1004 E Wichita St, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /30

      Est $417,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 Minnetonga Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      388 Minnetonga Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

  • /5

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $12,488 per Acre

    Lot 32 High Plains Trail, Bellevue, TX 76228

    10 Acres. Zero Noise. Unbeatable price, Massive Savings.Stop looking at four walls and start looking at the horizon. We’re offering 10 pristine acres in Bellevue, TX, designed for those who want wide-open spaces without being isolated. The Highlights: Ag Exempt: Enjoy the ranch life with incredibly low property taxes. Room to Breathe: Located in a quiet community where every lot is 10

    Rebekah Callahan Keller Williams Realty-FM

    Lot 32 High Plains Trail, Bellevue, TX 76228
  • /30

    $468,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    TBD Fm 1740, Dean, TX 76305

    • Land
    • 72 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JON MOSS TURNER COUNTRY PROPERTIES

    TBD Fm 1740, Dean, TX 76305
    • /27

      Est $272,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      6081 Fm 1954, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6081 Fm 1954, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /18

    $1,180,000

    • Land
    • 200 Acres
    • $5,900 per Acre

    0 Cray Ln Unit 21200537, Bellevue, TX 76228

    200 acres located 1.5 miles south of Bellevue, TX and Hwy 287. Fenced and cross fenced. Rectangular shaped tract with 5700+ feet of county road front on north and west property lines. Heavily wood with mesquites that have been sprayed and are dead. Ready for mesquites to be cleared to unlock the full potential of this tract. Beautiful cleared improved pastures and fine homes surround this tracts.

    Michael Detrick Nortex Realty

    0 Cray Ln Unit 21200537, Bellevue, TX 76228
  • /30

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    298 Osage Cir, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,857

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lareau NEXTHOME VERITY

    298 Osage Cir, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /30

      Est $357,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      6151 Fm 1954, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6151 Fm 1954, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /18

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 150.44 Acres
    • $6,481 per Acre

    495 Lyles Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

    150 beautiful acres in Clay County with stunning views. This property is an excellent blend for both horse and cattle ranching. This ranch has recently added a new barn consisting of 3 stalls with a turnout and a stock, plus 5 new lean to’s. Also, located on the property is a separate shop with a Conex trailer for storage. There are 3 ponds including one that is spring fed, two of the ponds are

    Jeannie Myers Ginger & Associates, LLC

    495 Lyles Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    802 W Ikard St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,798

    Last Listing Agent Summer DeWitt Mills ASSENT REAL ESTATE INC

    802 W Ikard St, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /30

      Est $398,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Pocahontas Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      616 Pocahontas Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /11

    $322,000

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    Tract 2 Shoemaker Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228

    [ASPEN plan 2,059 sf] If you would like to know how we can offer such a low price point on this beautiful 3-2-2 home with all wood soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, all wood trim, 9' ceilings, completely finished out and insulated 2 car garage, concrete driveway on 5.30 acres with a private well and septic, and not cut corners, call me and I'll tell you! Builder concessions of $10,000.00

    Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    Tract 2 Shoemaker Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228
  • /2

    $79,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    226 Homestead Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,279

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ho-Montoya PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    226 Homestead Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
    • /29

      Est $244,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      12230 State Highway 148 S, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      12230 State Highway 148 S, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /19

    $474,900

    • Land
    • 80.84 Acres
    • $5,875 per Acre

    760 Land Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

    The oak tree lined gravel driveway sets the stage for this one of a kind property. Sitting on a rise, this property provides you with a beautiful views of Clay County and unobstructed sunrise and sunset views. The rolling topography, hunting potential, cross fencing and existing pens/barns gives 760 Land Rd. the flexibility to suit multiple needs. There is a home on the land that could be

    COLTEN MASS PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    760 Land Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /30

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    154 Tippecanoe Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,852

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cleveland TEXAS LANDMARK REALTORS

    154 Tippecanoe Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /30

      Est $524,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      7996 Clay Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7996 Clay Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /33

    $605,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,730 Sq Ft

    601 N Carroll St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Situated on 10 fully fenced acres, this beautifully updated home offers privacy, functionality, and peaceful country living. Features include a spring-fed stocked pond, barn/shop, and gated circular drive. Inside offers an updated kitchen with double ovens, two refrigerators, island, and ample storage, plus handicap accessible first floor. Enjoy a covered patio, carport with storage, Pella

    Robyn Calo LPT REALTY LLC

    601 N Carroll St, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /29

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    502 E Spring St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,560

502 E Spring St, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /14

      Est $426,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      14353 W Fm 171, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      • Built 2023
      14353 W Fm 171, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /27

    $349,900

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    153 Kinta Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    Discover 153 Kinta Trail in Lake Arrowhead Ranch Estates—a beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath home featuring new granite countertops, appliances, fresh paint, remodeled baths, and new flooring throughout. Enjoy a 2-car garage, 2-car carport, spacious fenced backyard, and 5 acres of land. With a new HVAC, aerobic septic system, and a roof 3 years old, this move-in-ready is waiting for you!

    Zita Johnston PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    153 Kinta Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /28

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1942 Curly Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,261

    Last Listing Agent COLTEN MASS PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1942 Curly Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
    • /19

      Est $110,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      14507 W Fm 171, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      14507 W Fm 171, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $24,975 per Acre

    121 Mccauley Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    Five 10.01 Acre Lots for Residential use in rural Clay Co. near Charlie. River Frontage Property, Make your Dream come true of being a Texas Landowner! Located in rural Clay Co. near Charlie, a short drive from the amenities of Wichita Falls yet the Peace and Privacy of Charming Country Living.

    CLAUDETTE SAORSKI ASSENT REAL ESTATE INC

    121 Mccauley Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
  • /22

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    733 Homestead Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,500

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Caussey STRATEGIC REALTY

    733 Homestead Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
    • /29

      Est $337,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      15456 W Fm 171, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      15456 W Fm 171, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /18

    $439,900

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $8,798 per Acre

    7756 Farm To Market 2393, Dean, TX 76305

    Own a piece of Texas with this incredible property! Water and electricity is property is available on this unique property. This beautiful property is minutes away from Wichita Falls. Build your dream home on this blank canvas just right outside of Wichita Falls.

    Kelly Ho-Montoya PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    7756 Farm To Market 2393, Dean, TX 76305
  • /2

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1197 Fm 2393, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF

    Current Estimated Value $124,141

    Last Listing Agent MACY SHOEMAKER PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1197 Fm 2393, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
    • /18

      Est $172,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Arnold Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      140 Arnold Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /30

    $331,296

    • Land
    • 78.88 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    79 AC Farm To Market 2393, Dean, TX 76305

    Old Man Place, 78.88 Acres located just north of Dean on FM 2393, 15 minutes east of Wichita Falls in Clay County. The land is completely wooded with mesquites offering great cover for wildlife. The topography is level to slightly sloping. There is one stock pond near the road frontage with ample room for construction of new stock ponds if desired. Electricity and Dean Dale Water are available

    Steve Turner TURNER COUNTRY PROPERTIES

    79 AC Farm To Market 2393, Dean, TX 76305
  • /2

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1116 E Omega St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF

    Current Estimated Value $163,903

    Last Listing Agent Penny Riordan ANCHORED REALTY

    1116 E Omega St, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /30

      Est $224,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Sue Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      424 Sue Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home