133

Recently Sold Claymont, DE Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $430,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    42 Cameo Rd, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,478

    Last Listing Agent Tatyana Barrett Redfin Corporation

    42 Cameo Rd, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /23

    $280,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    108 Delaware Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,355

    Last Listing Agent David Horwitz Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    108 Delaware Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /54

    $410,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2605 Beech Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,797

    Last Listing Agent Tom Riccio RE/MAX Point Realty

    2605 Beech Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /16

    $327,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    306 Chapel Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,977

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Barisa Concord Realty Group

    306 Chapel Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /36

    $436,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1249 Parish Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,213

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Dickinson Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    1249 Parish Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    178 Honeywell Dr, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,076

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Chubb RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    178 Honeywell Dr, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /15

    $390,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    139 Honeywell Dr, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,838

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Anderson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    139 Honeywell Dr, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /33

    $405,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    707 Parkside Blvd, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,341

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Marino C-21 Executive Group

    707 Parkside Blvd, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /20

    $325,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1092 Worth Ln Unit BL12, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kralovec Compass

    1092 Worth Ln Unit BL12, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /25

    $345,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    45 Osage Rd, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,060

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hallman SCOTT REALTY GROUP

    45 Osage Rd, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /69

    $475,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3 Forrest Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,151

    Last Listing Agent Mike McDowell Foraker Realty Co.

    3 Forrest Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /55

    $362,129 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    207 Commonwealth Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,187

    Last Listing Agent Paul Greenholt Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    207 Commonwealth Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /30

    $417,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    20 E Dickens Rd, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,898

    Last Listing Agent Vincet Garman Compass

    20 E Dickens Rd, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /44

    $354,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1 Keats Dr, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,488

    Last Listing Agent Megan Nolan Walker Realty Group LLC

    1 Keats Dr, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /26

    $360,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    198 Honeywell Dr, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,525

    Last Listing Agent Elmar Ashman Redfin Corporation

    198 Honeywell Dr, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /33

    $402,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    314 New York Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,124

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Dolan & Terry Ryan Patterson-Schwartz-Brandywine

    314 New York Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    43 Benning Rd, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,152

    Last Listing Agent Corey Harris Crown Homes Real Estate

    43 Benning Rd, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /2

    $193,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    107 Olympia Dr, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,155

    Last Listing Agent Carol Quattrociocchi EXP Realty, LLC

    107 Olympia Dr, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /25

    $351,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    119 Commonwealth Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,496

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Stout Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    119 Commonwealth Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /56

    $535,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2700 Philadelphia Pike, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sumeet Malik Compass

    2700 Philadelphia Pike, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /39

    $430,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    48 Osage Rd, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,271

    Last Listing Agent Cole Ciber Compass

    48 Osage Rd, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /20

    $455,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    667 Mccomb Place, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kralovec Compass

    667 Mccomb Place, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    128 Sterling Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,127

    Last Listing Agent Vincet Garman Compass

    128 Sterling Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /40

    $365,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    143 Honeywell Dr, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,950

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Carlin Foraker Realty Co.

    143 Honeywell Dr, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3037 Greenshire Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,154

    Last Listing Agent Ray Tran Philadelphia Homes

    3037 Greenshire Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /16

    $300,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2 Wistar St, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,839

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Leary Patterson-Schwartz-Brandywine

    2 Wistar St, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    14 1/2 Forrest Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,612

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Olmstead Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    14 1/2 Forrest Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /14

    $400,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6 Drexel Rd, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,165

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kalogeras Houwzer

    6 Drexel Rd, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /7

    $155,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    56 Colby Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,000

    Last Listing Agent Kanokporn Covey Coldwell Banker Realty

    56 Colby Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /2

    $412,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    131 Compass Dr, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,538

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Simmons Real of Pennsylvania

    131 Compass Dr, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /29

    $366,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    738 W Birchtree Ln, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,012

    Last Listing Agent Cole Ciber Compass

    738 W Birchtree Ln, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /35

    $360,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    14 Ruby Dr, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,928

    Last Listing Agent Michael McKee Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    14 Ruby Dr, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /31

    $349,900 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    3005 Greenshire Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,297

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stape Compass

    3005 Greenshire Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /16

    $125,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    19 Balfour Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,324

19 Balfour Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22 Burns Rd, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,186

    Last Listing Agent Mike Riches Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    22 Burns Rd, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /18

    $330,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    728 Elmtree Ln, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,433

    Last Listing Agent Robert 'Bob' Blackhurst Compass

    728 Elmtree Ln, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /43

    $405,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2309 Lincoln Ave, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,414

    Last Listing Agent Sumeet Malik Compass

    2309 Lincoln Ave, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /34

    $349,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    102 Olympia Dr, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,878

    Last Listing Agent Karen Legum Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    102 Olympia Dr, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /22

    $350,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1080 Worth Ln Unit BL09, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kralovec Compass

    1080 Worth Ln Unit BL09, Claymont, DE 19703
  • /21

    $257,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4039 Society Dr, Claymont, DE 19703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    4039 Society Dr, Claymont, DE 19703

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home