83

Homes for Sale in 16625

Section Image
  • /3

    $2,490

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $5,659 per Acre

    000 Lot 89 Ridge Run, Claysburg, PA 16625

    Look no farther than this beautiful building lot ready for you to build your dream cabin. Ready to build it exactly as you imagined. These building lots are close to everything but just far enough away. Spend your winter days enjoying the slopes of PA's Highest Skiable Mountain with the evening cuddled up by the crackling fire. Or maybe hiking and mountain biking in the summer months are more

    Kameron Starr Starr and Associates Realty, LLC

    000 Lot 89 Ridge Run, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 9.39 Acres
    • $5,857 per Acre

    1077 Deichland Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

    Looking to build your forever home? Looking for ground for you and your family to hunt? Check out this listing! 9.39 acres gives you the perfect spot! Take a look and call listing agent for information!

    Marcy Clapper Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    1077 Deichland Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /21

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    12037 Dunnings Hwy, Imler, PA 16655

    If you're looking for cute and tranquil living look no farther. This 3-bedroom 2 full bath home sets on a picturesque setting with horses on all 3 sides. Generous master bedroom with attached bathroom and 2 additional bedrooms along with 1 full bath round out the one floor living space. The full basement has loads of room for storage. Galley style kitchen with a convenient laundry room next to it

    Crystal Berardi Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    12037 Dunnings Hwy, Imler, PA 16655

Showing Results 81 - 83, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home