25,035

Homes in ZIP Code 27520

Section Image Section Image
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Nimble Way Unit 190, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      105 Nimble Way Unit 190, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /3

    $700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft

    131 E Wellesley Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Home with pond view with bright & open floorplan features hardwood floors in living areas. Many upgrades include top of the line finishes, extended driveway, screened porch & patio. Dining room w/coffered ceiling & wainscoting. Spacious family room has gas log fireplace. Gourmet kitchen w/quartz ctops & breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances including gas cooktop, double wall oven &

    Violet Kosik Century 21 Triangle Group

    131 E Wellesley Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /23

    $283,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    123 Liam St, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,858

    Last Listing Agent Megan Plahanski Choice Residential Real Estate

    123 Liam St, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /29

      Est $259,103 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Beechleaf Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      125 Beechleaf Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalee Choby Rich Realty Group

  • /15

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    22 W Ridgeview Dr Unit (Lot 6), Clayton, NC 27520

    Incredible opportunity to build your dream home on this beautifully cleared, flat lot nestled in the desirable Cleveland area backing up to Swift Creek. Bring your own builder or use ours!

    April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    22 W Ridgeview Dr Unit (Lot 6), Clayton, NC 27520
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2004 Magnolia Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,556

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lehman Nest Realty of the Triangle

    2004 Magnolia Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /42

      Est $403,351 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Stone Ln Unit Lot 237, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      103 Stone Ln Unit Lot 237, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent T Gooden Ashton Woods Homes

  • /32

    $381,490 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    93 Cheyenne Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Come tour the Robie at 93 Cheyenne Dr., Clayton, NC at Lawson Glen! Welcome to Lawson Glen, a new home coming soon to the booming town of Clayton, NC. This community offers single family floorplans with all the features you've been searching for. The Robie is a spacious two-story home showcased at our Lawson Glen community, located in Clayton, NC, offering 3 modern elevations. The Robie boasts

    93 Cheyenne Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    40 Averasboro Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,047

    Last Listing Agent Robb Taylor DASH Carolina

    40 Averasboro Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Buckhorn Branch Park Unit 162, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      145 Buckhorn Branch Park Unit 162, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /34

    $582,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft

    67 W Fire Opal Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Come tour the Hampshire at 67 West Fire Opal Court, Clayton, NC 27520, at The Manors at Winston Pointe. Welcome to The Manors at Winston Pointe, a new home community located in the growing town of Clayton, NC. The Manors features spacious homesites and offer new single family floorplans that boast 3,262 sq. ft. of living space, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3-car garages. Residents can enjoy

    D.R. Horton Builder
    67 W Fire Opal Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /17

    $112,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    118 Dailwill Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,715

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    118 Dailwill Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Buckhorn Branch Park Unit 163, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      139 Buckhorn Branch Park Unit 163, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,096
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /20

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    874 John St, Clayton, NC 27520

    Beautiful, just completed Brand New Townhomes! One of Clayton's newest neighborhoods. Top of the line finishes throughout. Stainless Steel appliances, upgraded quartz center island in kitchen, soft close white cabinetry in kitchen and baths. 9'' ceilings throughout. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout first floor. Upgraded quartz countertops in kitchen and baths. Primary bedroom with sitting area,

    Ann Auerbach Pace Realty Group, Inc.

    874 John St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /15

    $250,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1268 Grovewood Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,287

    Last Listing Agent Liam O'Leary Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    1268 Grovewood Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 N Lenny Dr Unit 16, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5 N Lenny Dr Unit 16, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /30

    $392,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    151 Field Sparrow Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    Brand new, energy-efficient home ready Jun 2026! This open-concept home boasts a flexible layout, featuring a large living room anchored by a gourmet kitchen. Enjoy relaxing under the covered patio, or catch a late-night movie in the upstairs loft. The primary suite features a spacious ensuite bath and walk-in closet to ease busy morning routines. Located near downtown Clayton, Country Lane will

    LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    151 Field Sparrow Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /29

    $255,990 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    137 N Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Graham DASH Carolina

    137 N Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /35

      Est $263,819 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Beechleaf Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      119 Beechleaf Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Srinivasa Kotha Kotha Realty LLC

  • /20

    $307,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    155 Bedstone Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome to the Glimmer, a beautifully designed ranch-style home located on a spacious .14-acre lot. This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,536 square feet of open and airy living space, perfect for families and those who love to entertain. The open-concept design includes a modern kitchen, dining, and living areas that flow seamlessly, creating an inviting atmosphere for everyday living

    Imani Ritcherson Starlight Homes NC LLC

    155 Bedstone Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /44

    $369,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    52 Commons Cir, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,248

    Smith Douglas Homes Wellesley

    52 Commons Cir, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /30

      Est $258,983 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Beechleaf Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      113 Beechleaf Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Sabatini Rich Realty Group

  • /36

    $524,690 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft

    70 Pasture Ride Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Come tour the Wylie at 70 Pasture Ride Dr., Clayton, NC 27520, at The Manors at Swift Creek Farm! The Wylie is one of our brand new two-story floorplans featured at The Manors at Swift Creek Farm in Clayton, NC. This home showcases 3 modern elevations, and offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3,490 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering through the front door, you are greeted by an

    70 Pasture Ride Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /31

    $295,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    447 Sunray Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,823

    Last Listing Agent Angela Thomas EXP Realty LLC

    447 Sunray Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Stone Ln Unit Lot 239, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      115 Stone Ln Unit Lot 239, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,665
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent T Gooden Ashton Woods Homes

  • /36

    $524,690 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft

    70 Pasture Ride Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    70 Pasture Ride Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /13

    $170,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    543 W 2nd St, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,494

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Dupree HomeTowne Realty

    543 W 2nd St, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /54

      Est $518,405 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Spotted Doe Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      90 Spotted Doe Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll HomeTowne Realty

  • /44

    $353,990 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    149 Omaha Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    ''Easy one-level living with the Colton Floorplan!An open concept design featuring classic and elegant finishes including LVP flooring in the entry, kitchen, and dining areas, plus tile in the baths and laundry. The screened porch. Includes cable, internet, and lawn maintenance. Unparalleled luxury amenities await at the Lakeview Manor Clubhouse offering indoor & outdoor pools, pickleball

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    149 Omaha Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $400,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    102 Saddle Mare St, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    102 Saddle Mare St, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /31

      Est $328,279 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Fire Brand Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      53 Fire Brand Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Ball Be Home Realty

  • /27

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    633 Sunray Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Spacious one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional and inviting layout. The living area offers plenty of natural light and flows into the kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space for everyday living. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office space, or hobbies. Enjoy a large yard with space for

    Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    633 Sunray Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /36

    $440,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    433 Steel Bridge Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,659

    Last Listing Agent Cam Young Ninja Realty

    433 Steel Bridge Rd, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /46

      Est $325,473 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Manito Place, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12 Manito Place, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kari Hill Aimee Anderson & Associates

  • /73

    $589,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,691 Sq Ft

    Roanoke Plan at High Springs, Clayton, NC 27520

    The Roanoke is a stunning two-story, five-bedroom, four-bath home with a side load garage, formal dining room, a dedicated office space with French doors, a spacious family room, a kitchen with an island and pantry, and a first-floor guest suite with a full bath. The second floor features the primary suite with dual closets, three secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, a hall bath, a shared

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    139 Rising Star Dr Unit 38659815, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $280,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    48 Enterprise Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,578

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Brittain Triangle Home Team Realty

    48 Enterprise Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /30

      Est $308,520 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Balboa Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      64 Balboa Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Williams RW Realty of NC, LLC

  • /30

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    263 Maidenhair Place, Clayton, NC 27520

    You don't want to miss this enchanting RANCH home in the conveniently located Ashcroft community in Clayton! Minutes away from shopping and dining downtown, this location is hard to beat. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a fenced in backyard also has a ''doggie door'' for pets to enjoy outside. Other upgrades include additional, well maintained landscaping and upgraded light fixtures.

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    263 Maidenhair Place, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /41

    $464,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    167 S Harvest Ridge Way Unit Homesite 223, Wilsons Mills, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Benjamin Ashton Woods Homes

    • /56

      Est $449,459 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Bornean Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      126 Bornean Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Bergevin Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home