41,057

Clayton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $354,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    BELHAVEN Plan, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome to the Belhaven, one of our two-story floorplans at Lawson Gen, located in Clayton, NC, offering 3 modern elevations. The Belhaven features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,991 sq ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering through the front door, you will encounter a Flex Room to the left, before passing by the staircase and powder room. The inviting foyer leads you to the heart

    0 Ranch Rd Unit 36210087, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /2

    $1,920 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    236 Haywood Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist

    (984) 253-9789

    236 Haywood Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /35

    $398,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    141 Falcon Pointe Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,004

    Last Listing Agent Todd Harrison LPT Realty, LLC

    141 Falcon Pointe Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /25

      Est $437,848 Not Listed For Sale

      364 Suhani Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      364 Suhani Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,835
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katerina Dema Chanticleer Properties LLC

  • /19

    $575,300 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,152+ Sq Ft

    HORIZON Plan at Cooper Branch, Clayton, NC 27520

    The Horizon is an impressive two-story plan that is a great addition to an award-winning lineup. The main level hosts a guest suite, open living area, home office and kitchen with a large walk-in pantry. Upgrades and options include a sunroom, covered deck and powder bath. The second level includes multiple bedroom suites including a large primary suite and bath, a versatile gameroom and

    Drees Homes Builder
    1345 Cooper Branch Rd Unit 36897128, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /17

    $2,030 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 Wood Bend Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (919) 535-4555

    113 Wood Bend Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    71 Sanibel St, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,129

    Last Listing Agent Russell Sicoli Navigate Realty

    71 Sanibel St, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /70

      Est $848,899 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Costa Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      54 Costa Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Barletta HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

  • /29

    $402,660 New Construction

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,334+ Sq Ft

    Cyprus Plan at Copper Ridge at Flowers Plantation, Clayton, NC 27527

    Discover The Cyprus, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from a beautifully designed 1 story ranch plan with an option to add a 2nd story space. It offers 2 to 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, you'll find Bedroom 2 and a bathroom welcoming

    True Homes Builder
    29 Manor Stone Dr Unit 36893122, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /13

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    329 N Church St, Clayton, NC 27520

    Freshly updated and move in ready, this spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Enjoy fresh neutral paint and LVP flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The kitchen and bathroom feature granite countertops for added style and easy upkeep. Thoughtfully designed with functional layout and generous living space, this

    Teresa O'Hara HomeServices Property Manageme

    329 N Church St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /25

    $414,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    66 Neuse Hollow Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    66 Neuse Hollow Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /52

      Est $873,808 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Josiah Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      217 Josiah Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Howell HomeTowne Realty

  • /26

    $399,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    Supernova Plan at Crescent Mills, Clayton, NC 27520

    Step into the Supernova plan through the foyer, where you're greeted by a flex room. On the way to the main living space, you’ll pass a bedroom with a full bath and access to the two-car garage. The open-concept kitchen, family room, and dining area are located at the back of the home, with a patio just off the dining area. Upstairs, a spacious loft connects three additional bedrooms—each with

    Starlight Homes Builder
    146 Bedstone Way Unit 36499192, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /14

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    187 Yellow Jacket Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

    Move-In Ready Ranch Home – Prime Location Minutes from Downtown Clayton! Applications Now OpenDiscover comfortable, modern living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story ranch home – perfectly located just minutes from downtown Clayton's shops, dining, and entertainment.Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout that seamlessly blends the kitchen, living room, and

    187 Yellow Jacket Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /18

    $330,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    357 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    357 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /29

      Est $316,586 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Cottage Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      103 Cottage Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Barlow United Real Estate Triangle

  • /39

    $597,800 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 3,190+ Sq Ft

    KNOLL Plan at Cooper Branch, Clayton, NC 27520

    The Knoll is built for versatility with 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and room to adapt to your lifestyle. A main-level bedroom and home office add convenience, while the second level features a spacious gameroom, laundry area and a tray-ceiling feature in the primary suite with a large walk-in closet. Customize the Knoll with an optional third floor for storage or elect to add a sixth bedroom and fourth

    Drees Homes Builder
    1345 Cooper Branch Rd Unit 36897184, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /43

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    176 Hanover Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    AVAILABLE NOW! 4 bedrooms + 2.5 bathrooms + 2 car garage. Open main floor has a fireplace and an entertaining kitchen next to a spacious breakfast nook. A Rare find 0.22 acre lot has a big open backyard for the family to enjoy. All appliances are provided including the refrigerator and washer/dryer. Community is conveniently located close to east Clayton community park and flowers plantation

    Teo Westenhaver RTP Properties LLC

    176 Hanover Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /49

    $350,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    73 Brindley Cir, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,862

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Childers Integra Realty

    73 Brindley Cir, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /20

      Est $252,037 Not Listed For Sale

      518 W Horne St, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      518 W Horne St, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /36

    $371,490 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    ROBIE Plan, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome to the Robie, a spacious two-story home showcased at our Lawson Glen community, located in Clayton, NC. The Robie boasts 2,368 sq. ft. of living space, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you’re greeted by an inviting foyer which connects you first past the staircase, then a storage closet, before opening into the living and dining rooms, which

    0 Ranch Rd Unit 36210088, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    28 Scuppernong Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    *Rare 3,000+ sq. ft. rental at this price point—Spacious 4BR Home (3,000+ Sq Ft) – Lionsgate, Clayton, NC***Rent:** $2,500/monthBeds/Baths: 4 BR / 2.5 BALocation: Clayton, NC (Lionsgate Community) *Home Highlights** 3,000+ sq ft recently renovated single-family home* Large primary suite with soaking tub, separate shower, dual sinks & walk-in closet*

    28 Scuppernong Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /44

    $334,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    442 E Stallings St, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,803

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Oldham Choice Residential Real Estate

    442 E Stallings St, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /29

      Est $372,581 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Sunflower Way, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      67 Sunflower Way, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

  • /19

    $346,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    Beacon Plan at Crescent Mills, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome inside through the covered front porch, where a flex room offers the perfect space for an extra living area. From there, the home opens into the kitchen, dining area, and family room—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The staircase is located just off the family room, while the mud room and powder bath sit near the kitchen. A walk-in pantry is positioned on the opposite side of

    Starlight Homes Builder
    146 Bedstone Way Unit 38816636, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    11154 Buffalo Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    Experience peaceful waterfront living in this beautifully located home in the highly sought-after Flowers Plantation community. This one-of-a-kind property offers serene views, and a relaxing setting while still being conveniently close to everyday amenities.**Fresh interior paint, kitchen features all NEW stainless-steel appliances and quartz countertops. Home also has new windows and

    Ashley Hudson Flowers Plantation Info & Sale

    11154 Buffalo Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /11

    $339,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    85 Shenandoah Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,524

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    85 Shenandoah Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /30

      Est $483,847 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Salerno Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      157 Salerno Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dolly Helbert EXP Realty LLC

  • /30

    $619,000 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,493+ Sq Ft

    KAYLEEN Plan at Cooper Branch, Clayton, NC 27520

    The Kayleen boasts a perfect combination of luxury and modern functionality in a multi-level plan. French doors welcome guests into a beautiful foyer, leading to an open living area, convenient half bath, and distinguished dining area. Relaxing evenings can be spent in the family room, with plenty of add-ons like a fireplace and tray ceiling. Other add-on considerations include a carriage garage,

    Drees Homes Builder
    1345 Cooper Branch Rd Unit 36897130, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /10

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    716 John St, Clayton, NC 27520

    This awesome townhouse is walking distance to everything downtown Clayton has to offer! Each bedroom is located on the second floor offering a full bathroom in each. Spacious closets as well.Lease will be for a minimum of 12 months. Does not include utilities. Great credit, and rental history, and able to pay rent monthly via Zelle.

    716 John St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    75 E Moss Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,227

    Last Listing Agent Stu Barnes Stu Barnes Real Estate

    75 E Moss Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /16

      Est $202,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Kenmore Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1621 Kenmore Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Chriscoe Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /19

    $319,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Glimmer Plan at Crescent Mills, Clayton, NC 27520

    From the covered porch, you step into the foyer, where you're greeted by a coat closet and welcomed into the open dining area, kitchen, and family room. Just off the kitchen is the laundry room, which also provides access to the two-car garage. The family room leads to a back patio for outdoor living, as well as the private primary bedroom featuring a walk-in closet and a spacious primary bath.

    Starlight Homes Builder
    146 Bedstone Way Unit 36474009, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /24

    $2,055 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    264 Wembley Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to this well-maintained townhome located in the desirable Flowers Plantation community in Clayton. This spacious home offers a functional open-concept layout with abundant natural light and comfortable living areas. Features include: • 3 bedrooms | 2.5 bathrooms • Open living and dining space • Well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet storage • Generous primary suite • Washer/dryer

    Mary Lyles NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    264 Wembley Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /52

    $370,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    479 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,515

    Last Listing Agent Martin De Julian Keystar Realty & Management LL

    479 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /35

      Est $282,647 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Scuppernong Way, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      85 Scuppernong Way, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,999
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Nuxoll EXP Realty LLC

  • /19

    $538,300 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,589+ Sq Ft

    EPIPHANY Plan at Cooper Branch, Clayton, NC 27520

    The Epiphany boasts more than 2,500 square feet of living space, with highlighted features that include a main-level guest suite, study and an open living triangle of a kitchen, family room and dining area. A luxurious primary suite can be found on the second level, along with three additional bedrooms, laundry and a versatile gameroom area.

    Drees Homes Builder
    1345 Cooper Branch Rd Unit 36897240, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /17

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • 2BR/2.5BA Clayton Townhouse

    233 Dairy Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

    Perfect townhouse in a great location! FRESH PAINT AND CARPET ! Clayton is quickly becoming one of the most sought after and quickly growing towns due to its ease of access to Raleigh while maintaining a small town feel and absolute charm!!This 2BR townhome in the heart of Clayton is wonderful for any life stage - no worries about lawn maintenance or home maintenance as this is included

    233 Dairy Rd, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /23

    $257,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    26 Seville Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    26 Seville Way, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /20

      Est $231,569 Not Listed For Sale

      1844 W Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1844 W Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Skinner DMS Realty & Staging Services

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home