41,065

Clayton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $407,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    245 Ambassador Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Smith Douglas Homes proudly presents The Caldwell C at Wellesley. THIS HOME IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION, ESTIMATED COMPLETION EARLY JUNE. ***REPRESENTATIONAL PHOTOS-HOUSE IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION**** Welcome home to elevated living. This stunning residence blends refined design with everyday comfort, offering a thoughtfully curated layout and upscale finishes throughout.The home welcomes you with an

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    245 Ambassador Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /15

    $1,689 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    701 Avondale Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,218 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon homes.

    Demilade Ogunnowo TAH North Carolina LLC

    701 Avondale Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /49

    $315,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    73 Richmond Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,478

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stilley HomeTowne Realty

    73 Richmond Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      812a Hood Farm Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

      812a Hood Farm Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Norman Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /4

    $429,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    Sycamore Plan at East Village - Villas Collection, Clayton, NC 27527

    The Sycamore is a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom single story home with a spacious open floorplan, the living room flows into the kitchen and breakfast nook. The owners suite is a peaceful retreat, boasting a private en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet. The extra bedrooms are spacious and versatile, suitable for guests, or a home office. The covered patio is perfect for barbecues, gardening, or simply

    McKee Homes Builder
    196 Village Walk St Unit 36480414, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /25

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    84 Little Leaf Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    Like NEW, Luxury 3 Bed + Huge Loft / 2.5 Bath 2 Car Garage upgraded END UNIT Townhome! private tech center, mudroom, formal dining room and a nicely appointed kitchen overlooking the Great room. The kitchen includes upgrades such as marble countertops, stainless steel appliances and a ss farm sink. The second level owners suite features a luxury tiled shower, dual vanities and a spacious walk in

    84 Little Leaf Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /52

    $540,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    46 Egret Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,209

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Butterworth NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    46 Egret Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /37

      Est $386,235 Not Listed For Sale

      6 S Stonehaven Way, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6 S Stonehaven Way, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

  • /39

    $420,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    164 Castello Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    At the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, where the trees stand a little taller and the pace feels a little slower, you'll find a home that invites you to settle in and stay awhile.Picture your mornings beginning in the sunlit kitchen with your coffee in hand at the island, with breakfast shared in the cozy eat-in area. The space flows effortlessly into a comfortable sitting area, where conversations

    Christopher Delano The Old Mill Group, LLC

    164 Castello Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /14

    $1,745 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    313 Opal Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    Settle into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Clayton! Featuring a functional layout and classic design, the space is filled with natural light that highlights every room. Enjoy fresh paint and brand-new LVP flooring throughout. Step outside to relax on the covered front porch or entertain on the back deck--perfect for enjoying North Carolina's beautiful weather. Schedule

    Arianna Campbell HomeServices Property Manageme

    313 Opal Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /13

    $337,945 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    73 Goldenrod Loop, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,029

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    73 Goldenrod Loop, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Nettle Ln Unit 240, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      16 Nettle Ln Unit 240, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /38

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    119 Kentucky Derby Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch perfectly situated on over 1.46 acres, offering the ideal blend of comfort, space, and country charm. Step inside to a large living room featuring beautiful hardwood floors, gas logs, and plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing wood cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and

    Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    119 Kentucky Derby Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /25

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    265 Pear Blossom Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

    4 BFRM, 3 Full Bath, 2 Car Garage Single Family Homes in Buckhorn ranch Pool community. First offers a full bedroom and full bath, ideal for guest in-laws, open floor plan concept, kitchen over looks the large family room. @nd floor offers a master suite with dual vanities, walk-showband walk-in closet, plus two additional bedrooms and a loft. Small private backyard, detached two-car garage.

    265 Pear Blossom Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /60

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    70 Calabria Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,996

    Last Listing Agent Marinus Leach APERTURE LIFESTYLE REAL ESTATE

    70 Calabria Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Commons Cir Unit 235, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      91 Commons Cir Unit 235, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Fulmer SDH Raleigh LLC

  • /30

    $419,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    142 N Harvest Ridge Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    Crescent Mills Homesite #310Discover the Macon Plan, a thoughtfully designed two-story home that blends transitional style with everyday functionality. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this inviting residence showcases warm, earthy tones, taupe cabinetry, and matte black accents that create a sense of comfort and quiet sophistication. A welcoming foyer leads into the

    Ashton Woods Builder
    142 N Harvest Ridge Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /17

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    385 Dasu Dr Unit 1, Clayton, NC 27520

    Like-new Magnolia Ranch Plan in Desirable Barbour Farms!Experience modern comfort in this beautifully maintained home situated on over 0.7 acres with a private wooded backyard — the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Ideally located near HWY 70, offering an easy commute to Downtown Raleigh, Clayton, Smithfield, and all nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Inside, you'll

    Katerina Dema Chanticleer Properties LLC

    385 Dasu Dr Unit 1, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $319,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    394 Maidenhair Place, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,271

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    394 Maidenhair Place, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 N North Keatts Winner Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      115 N North Keatts Winner Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,990
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Graham DASH Carolina

  • /38

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    446 Mallard Loop Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to 446 Mallard Loop Drive in Clayton! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a versatile layout across three stories, providing plenty of room for living, working, and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes generous living areas filled with natural light and flexible spaces to suit a variety of needs. The third floor adds valuable bonus space ideal for a

    Chelsea Pearson Smith Pearson Realty

    446 Mallard Loop Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    224 Pond Ave, Clayton, NC 27527

    Prime 4-Bedroom Single-Family Home in Clayton, NC This well-maintained single-family residence at 224 Pond Avenue offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and approximately 1,284 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 2000 and recently refreshed with new paint and new carpet/vinyl throughout, this home combines practical updates with solid layout for everyday living. Monthly rent is

    224 Pond Ave, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /65

    $950,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    519 Bellini Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,152

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Lewis HomeTowne Realty

    519 Bellini Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Nettle Ln Unit 243, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10 Nettle Ln Unit 243, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,667
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /50

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft

    700 Fernwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome to your dream ranch retreat in Clayton, where timeless brick architecture meets fresh, modern living. This expansive home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Step through the brand-new rear doors into a bright, light-filled interior featuring numerous upgrades throughout. Enjoy a newly renovated bathroom with

    Isis Romero Coldwell Banker HPW

    700 Fernwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /30

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    138 Hill Shore Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    Beautiful townhome features high-quality custom finishes, including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a bright breakfast room. The spacious primary bedroom offers a large walk-in closet, and the primary bath includes dual sinks with a cultured-marble vanity plus a separate tub and shower. The stone-front exterior adds great curb appeal, and the homesite offers added privacy.

    Loveleen Nanda LA REALTY LLC

    138 Hill Shore Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /63

    $653,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    260 Ainsley Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,368

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Digiovanni HomeTowne Realty

    260 Ainsley Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      144 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,990
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Ott Compass -- Raleigh

  • /36

    $424,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    120 N Stone Mill Trail Unit Homesite 270, Clayton, NC 27520

    SPECIAL INCENTIVES FOR THIS HOME! Qualified buyers may be eligible for a 3.75% 5/1 FHA/VA ARM or fixed 4.25% FHA/VA interest rate when financing through Velocio Mortgage. See onsite sales for details. Julia Benjamin: 984-208-2234. Maximus Wood: 919-948-7082. Welcome to Crescent Mills! The brand new master-planned community by Ashton Woods featuring outstanding amenities including a swimming pool

    Julia Benjamin Ashton Woods Homes

    120 N Stone Mill Trail Unit Homesite 270, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /41

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    155 Calluna Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Set within a welcoming Clayton community, this well-appointed home offers a thoughtful layout designed for modern living. The interior features bright, open spaces that create a natural flow from room to room, providing both functionality and style. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, the design allows for a seamless balance of gathering and retreat. Conveniently located

    155 Calluna Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /29

    $720,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    134 Secretariat Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,673

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Palmer Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    134 Secretariat Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      152 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,990
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wade Russell Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /58

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft

    115 Felicia Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    NEW LOWER PRICE ON THIS GREAT HOME - WITH NO HOA & NO RESTRICTIONS! This beautifully expanded ranch sits on a private 1.5-acre wooded lot, offering space, flexibility, and endless possibilities. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home also includes multiple bonus areas such as a flex room, office, and spacious den--perfect for a home gym, craft room, or additional living space. The home

    Kaye Hatch HomeTowne Realty

    115 Felicia Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /22

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    104 Piccadilly Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Wonderful townhome in the great Cleveland community of Clayton! All exterior maintenance & trash services included with HOA dues and paid by the owner. This is a 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath with two covered porches. Fantastic, brand new flooring including easy maintenance vinyl plank on the first floor and new plush carpet upstairs. All appliances provided including the washer/dryer! Don't miss your

    Andrew Santucci Coldwell Banker HPW - Prope

    104 Piccadilly Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /26

    $259,990 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    133 S Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wilson's Walk - Townhomes

    133 S Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /38

      Est $504,910 Not Listed For Sale

      296 Wilson Farm Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      296 Wilson Farm Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Coe HomeTowne Realty

  • /50

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    6 Cabarrus Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    Designed for the way you want to live today, this immaculately maintained ranch home offers comfort, modern style, and low-maintenance living in The Walk at East Village - a highly sought-after 55+ community recognized with a 2025 MAME Award for its exceptional lifestyle programming. Situated on a desirable corner lot across from the community clubhouse, this home provides 1,842 square feet of

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    6 Cabarrus Way, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /34

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Earn Wealth While Leasing - Like a Homeowner - Lease to Own

    207 Balboa Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

    Earn Wealth While Leasing - Like a Homeowner - Lease to Own- Call - Monthly: *$1,995For less than the cost of a mortgage - with payments that remain the same year to year for up to 3 years - this is your chance to make a smart, wealth-building investment in your future. Enjoy the freedom of renting while gaining the advantages of homeownership.Ideal whether you’re:-

    207 Balboa Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /24

    $288,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    83 Valleyfield Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,358

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    83 Valleyfield Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Buckhorn Branch Park Unit 170, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      99 Buckhorn Branch Park Unit 170, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • Last Sold Price $328,538
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home