41,067

Clayton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    339 N Church St, Clayton, NC 27520

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, apartment recently updated with new paint, flooring, and granite countertops. Features include open living/dining area, primary bedroom with large walk in closet and family room with french doors leading to a private balcony with outside storage. Conveniently located close to restaurants, parks, shopping and everything downtown Clayton has to offer. This unit is

    Teresa O'Hara HomeServices Property Manageme

    339 N Church St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /4

    $220,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    563 Little Creek Church Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

    • Land
    • 6.82 Acres
    • $32,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Strickland RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    563 Little Creek Church Rd, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Blue Iris Pkwy Unit 121, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      44 Blue Iris Pkwy Unit 121, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /32

    $439,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    40 Echo Canyon Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to 40 Echo Canyon Drive in Clayton, a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home built in 2022 with 2,704 square feet of space to spread out and enjoy.The open layout makes everyday living easy, with a spacious main living area that flows right into the kitchen, perfect for hosting friends or just hanging out at home. With four bedrooms and three full baths, there's plenty of room for guests, a home

    Ethan Lines Lines Realty Company, LLC

    40 Echo Canyon Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /18

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21 Wildlife Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27527

    3 BDRM, 2.5 Bath, Luxury Home w/huge Great Room with Fireplace. kitchen w/ bar, white cabinets, granite counters, subway tile backsplash. Separate dining room w/wainscoting & coffered ceiling. Laminate hardwoods on the main level. 3 bedrooms & loft on 2nd floor. Spacious master bedroom with a luxury master bath & large walk-in closet. The covered Back Porch overlooks a flat fully sodded backyard.

    21 Wildlife Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /30

    $456,610 Sold May 23, 2025

    41 Silver Moon Ln Unit 115, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,489

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    41 Silver Moon Ln Unit 115, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Buckhorn Branch Park Unit 165, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      127 Buckhorn Branch Park Unit 165, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /31

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    68 Chinaberry Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Nestled in the highly coveted Flowers Plantation community, this exceptional home combines elegance, comfort, and everyday convenience--with access to top-rated schools and just minutes from premier dining and shopping. Thoughtfully designed and truly better than a model, this residence showcases an impressive array of high-end upgrades at every turn. Step inside to discover rich hardwood floors

    Calvin Ramsey Coldwell Banker HPW

    68 Chinaberry Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /2

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    114 Locket Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    This well-maintained one-story home offers a highly desirable split-bedroom floor plan and is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in Clayton. The home features attractive brick accents, a spacious primary suite with a sitting area and walk-in closet, and cathedral ceilings in both the primary bedroom and kitchen. Interior highlights include hardwood floors, a formal dining area with tray ceiling and

    Reza Jafari Moshaver, LLC

    114 Locket Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /2

    $802,245 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    87 Arcadius Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    87 Arcadius Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Saddle Mare St, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      56 Saddle Mare St, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,490
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /28

    $509,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft

    133 Summit Overlook Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Spacious and inviting 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with room to live, work, and gather comfortably. The bright interior features fresh, neutral finishes, generous living areas, formal dining, and a well-appointed kitchen with abundant cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Multiple bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, an office, or bonus space, while the thoughtful layout provides everyday

    Jacqueline Shaffer Offerpad Brokerage LLC

    133 Summit Overlook Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /32

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Better than brand new!

    84 Ripple Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    Stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in the highly sought-after Buckhorn Branch neighborhood of Clayton. Showing exactly like a model home, this residence offers "better than brand new" quality and is ready for move-in this June. The main floor welcomes you with an inviting entry and a thoughtful storage niche ideally located by the garage entry, serving as the perfect "drop zone"

    84 Ripple Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /69

    $499,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    115 Arundel Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,000

    Eastwood Homes Castlewood

    115 Arundel Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 S Stone Mill Trail W Unit Homesite 240, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,315
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Benjamin Ashton Woods Homes

  • /35

    $439,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    490 Mallard Loop Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    This beautifully and well-maintained appointed home features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering both comfort and functionality. Enjoy an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the formal living room, family room, and a private study, creating ideal spaces for both relaxation and entertaining. A guest suite, located on the main floor and thoughtfully separated from the other

    Sol Caballero Weichert, Realtors-Mark Thomas

    490 Mallard Loop Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /23

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    194 River Dell Townes Ave, Clayton, NC 27527

    3BR/2.5BA town home w/1 car garage in Flowers Plantation- River Dell East. Washer, dryer and refrigerator included. Luxury vinyl plank flooring on first level. Granite countertops w/breakfast bar in kitchen and SS appliances. Faux wood blinds. Covered front porch. Patio in rear backs up to wooded view. Convenient to shopping, HWY 70, HWY 42, 40/440 & more. Maintenance free Community - no need to

    Tim O'Brien O'Brien & Associates Realty, I

    194 River Dell Townes Ave, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /28

    $224,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    709 W Horne St, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,793

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Carlton Keller Williams Legacy

    709 W Horne St, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /31

      Est $445,713 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Silver Moon Ln Unit 114, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      27 Silver Moon Ln Unit 114, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,900
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /3

    $535,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft

    WYLIE Plan at Winston Pointe - The Manors, Clayton, NC 27520

    Discover new homes in Clayton, NC at The Manors at Winston Pointe, conveniently located off Winston Rd. This community offers easy access to Downtown Clayton and Hwy 70, making commuting simple while keeping everyday essentials close to home. Located close to Downtown Raleigh, I-40, NC-42, Clayton Community Park, Reedy Creek Golf Course, Pine Hollow Golf Course, White Oak Shopping Center, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    141 Walker Mac Ct Unit 38228473, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $1,945 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14 Nettle Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    Expansive kitchen draped in quartz countertops and stylish cabinetry hosts incredible island with bar seating for the whole crowd! Stainless steel appliances, refrigerator, washer & dryer comes with the unit. Upstairs is the Loft that comes with a bench to sit on and enjoy your evening coffee-sip time. Luxurious primary suite with a dual vanity and walk-in shower, oversized secondary bedrooms

    14 Nettle Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /29

    $240,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    151 N Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myleka Martin Starlight Homes NC LLC

    151 N Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /50

      Est $585,034 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Neuse Overlook Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      130 Neuse Overlook Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /26

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    2004 Spring Valley Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    With NO HOA and its own private in-ground pool, this well-maintained ranch offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, nestled on a serene 1.4-acre private lot! The inviting living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen is updated with quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. NO CARPET ANYWHERE and

    Jacob Lowder DASH Carolina

    2004 Spring Valley Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /15

    $1,689 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    701 Avondale Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,218 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon homes.

    Demilade Ogunnowo TAH North Carolina LLC

    701 Avondale Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /19

    $347,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    62 Fire Brand Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,892

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    62 Fire Brand Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Blue Iris Pkwy Unit 125, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      62 Blue Iris Pkwy Unit 125, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /22

    $1,845 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    149 Wildflower Cir, Clayton, NC 27520

    Each spacious bedroom includes its own closet, providing ample storage and functionality. The modern kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing elegant granite countertops, sleek grey cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.Located in a welcoming, amenity-rich community, residents enjoy well-maintained sidewalks perfect for walking and

    149 Wildflower Cir, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /49

    $422,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    291 Wilshire Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,157

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Delgado Redfin Corporation

    291 Wilshire Way, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Blue Iris Pkwy Unit 124, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      58 Blue Iris Pkwy Unit 124, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /40

    $438,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft

    450 Windgate Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Stunning 5/4 bedroom home with multiple bonus and flex rooms in Plantation Pointe! Large covered front porch greets you to this home that has fresh interior paint throughout! Formal entry foyer welcomes you next a formal dining room with coffered ceiling and opens to a large 19x15 living room warmed by a gas log fireplace. Gourmet eat-in kitchen with a spacious breakfast area all overlooking a

    Brian Brenner Keller Williams Elite Realty

    450 Windgate Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /14

    $1,745 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    313 Opal Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    Settle into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Clayton! Featuring a functional layout and classic design, the space is filled with natural light that highlights every room. Enjoy fresh paint and brand-new LVP flooring throughout. Step outside to relax on the covered front porch or entertain on the back deck--perfect for enjoying North Carolina's beautiful weather. Schedule

    Arianna Campbell HomeServices Property Manageme

    313 Opal Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /26

    $409,990 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    124 Moonflower Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Crescent Mills - Single Family

    124 Moonflower Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 N District Ave Unit 305, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      73 N District Ave Unit 305, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /10

    $414,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    118 Cinnabar St, Clayton, NC 27527

    Fall in love with the Mitchell floor plan in the desirable Riverwood Ranch community! The stunning kitchen boasts beautiful cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a stylish tile backsplash, walk-in pantry, and a large island with seating--perfect for everyday meals or entertaining guests. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace, creating the ideal space to relax

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    118 Cinnabar St, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2801 Bennington Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    First Month's Rent Free for a Beautiful and spacious home! 2801 Bennington Drive, Clayton, NC 275201,238 sq ft.2 stories2 beds2.5 baths2025 Carpet replacement2025 Kitchen appliances: refrigerator (icemaker), over the range microwave, oven range, dishwasherwasher/dryer, fireplace, vinyl floor, ceiling fansBuilt in 2001Monthly rent:

    2801 Bennington Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    104 Silent Bend Dr Unit 245, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    104 Silent Bend Dr Unit 245, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Nimble Way Unit 178, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      33 Nimble Way Unit 178, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,305
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home