8,182

Clearlake, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    16414 4th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Don't' miss this opportunity close to Walmart, great view, no unities yet.

    Tracy Jeffords CB Commercial

    16414 4th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 5495 5th St Unit 4, Kelseyville, CA 95451

    $16,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5495 5th St Unit 4, Kelseyville, CA 95451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Spencer Century 21 Epic-Clearlake

    5495 5th St Unit 4, Kelseyville, CA 95451
    • 16147 41st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $47,599 Not Listed For Sale

      16147 41st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      16147 41st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 297% Above List Price
      • 375 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Maisenbach Century 21 Epic

  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10,550 Sq Ft
    • $41,288 per Acre

    15466 Palm Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Undeveloped Commercial lot located in Clearlake. Lot is located behind West America Bank. Many possibilities! Please contact Clearlake planning department for any additional information.

    David Lucido Century 21 Epic

    15466 Palm Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 11285 North Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $47,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11285 North Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 9.1 Acres
    • $5,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Benson Realty 360 Wine Country

    11285 North Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 10685 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $423,674 Not Listed For Sale

      10685 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      10685 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Reed W Real Estate

  • /5

    $79,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 390 Sq Ft

    14390 Austin Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Charming 1 bed, 1 bath cottage with 390 sqft of living space on a large corner lot. Features include a carport and RV hookups for added flexibility. Ideal as an Airbnb, weekend getaway, or long-term rental investment with excellent income potential.

    Celeste Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty

    14390 Austin Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 14634 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $150,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14634 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,040

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Marinaro Century 21 Epic

    14634 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 16303 13th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $89,000 Not Listed For Sale

      16303 13th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      16303 13th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,443% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 503 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Martin RE/MAX Gold

  • /24

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 3.36 Acres
    • $178,274 per Acre

    12806 San Joaquin Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Welcome to your private hilltop retreat overlooking the shimmering waters of Clearlake. Here, each day begins with breathtaking sunrises and ends with panoramic sunsets stretching across both Clearlake and Borax Lakean ever-changing canvas of light, water, and sky. Set behind a gated entrance, this 17-acre sanctuary, consisting of 4 individual parcels, offers space to breathe, explore, and

    Victoria Josslin Vintage Sotheby's Internation Realty

    12806 San Joaquin Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 3172 16th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $177,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3172 16th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,480

3172 16th St, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 16308 12th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $89,000 Not Listed For Sale

      16308 12th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      16308 12th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,443% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 503 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Martin RE/MAX Gold

  • /3

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    3310 13th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Nice level lot on a paved street ready for you to build your dream home. Public water system connection available, so no need to drill a well. Ask your agent about the septic permit that was issued many years ago. The RV on the property is being sold and will be removed. Easy access to stores, banks, and the lake. Clear Lake is one of the highest rated bass lakes in the country, and this lot has

    Mary Benson Realty 360 Wine Country

    3310 13th St, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 4331 Sunset Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $235,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4331 Sunset Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,074

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hooten Luxe Places International Realty

    4331 Sunset Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 12482 Terrace Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Not Listed For Sale

      12482 Terrace Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      12482 Terrace Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,250
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vera Crabtree Luxe Places International Realty

  • /10

    $4,200

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $32,308 per Acre

    15652 Highland Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    PRICED TO SELL! Large residential lot located in the City of Clearlake, Lake County. Great opportunity to build now or hold as a long-term investment. Located within city limits with public road access and close to local amenities, Clear Lake, shopping, and services. Drive-by OK—please stay on public roads and do not disturb neighbors.

    Pamela Chyba California LWF INC

    15652 Highland Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 16175 29th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $145,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    16175 29th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,797

    Last Listing Agent August Schmitt August Schmitt Realty Solutions

    16175 29th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 2963 8th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $208,049 Not Listed For Sale

      2963 8th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2963 8th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelvin Lin eXp Realty

  • /33

    $232,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    3940 Mullen Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Cuteness overload. cottage like home with cozy feel. fenced front and back yard. 2 nice size bedrooms and open concept in living area. laundry area in home. Close to lake. Summer is coming, enjoy the possibilities

    Saralyn Billotti-Austin Waller Real Estate

    3940 Mullen Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 15820 32nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $120,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    15820 32nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,204

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Perez Pivniska Real Estate Group

    15820 32nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 16083 42nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $226,451 Not Listed For Sale

      16083 42nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      16083 42nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Maravich Luxe Places International Realty

  • /21

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    3740 Mullen Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Step into a fully reimagined, move-in-ready sanctuary where classic charm meets modern luxury. This meticulously renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home boasts an open-concept design flooded with natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere perfect for family living and entertaining. Key Features are the heart of the home: The stunning, kitchen is the centerpiece of the open living space,

    August Schmitt August Schmitt Realty Solutions

    3740 Mullen Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 13041 San Joaquin Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $265,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    13041 San Joaquin Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 482 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,345

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Wright Konocti Realty

    13041 San Joaquin Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 9708 Crestview Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $617,861 Not Listed For Sale

      9708 Crestview Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9708 Crestview Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dobrowski City Center Realty

  • /18

    $242,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    3723 Buckeye St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, recently remodeled with key upgrades including a new roof, updated windows, fresh interior and exterior paint, and more. Move-in ready home offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of space to enjoy. This turnkey property is ready for its next owner to move in and start creating lasting memories. The home features 3 spacious bedrooms, including a private

    Rob Ishihara CENTURY 21 Epic - Santa Rosa

    3723 Buckeye St, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 3557 Halika St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $190,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3557 Halika St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cox RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    3557 Halika St, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 16148 31st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $181,000 Not Listed For Sale

      16148 31st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      16148 31st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Malloy RE/MAX

  • /5

    $163,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    16244 16th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    bryan palomares Skyhill Properties

    16244 16th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 3791 Robinson Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $270,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3791 Robinson Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,297

    Last Listing Agent Candelaria Alanis RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    3791 Robinson Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 14561 Palmer Ave Unit A & B, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Not Listed For Sale

      14561 Palmer Ave Unit A & B, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      14561 Palmer Ave Unit A & B, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Castro Country Air Properties

  • /2

    $12,400

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $177,143 per Acre

    3614 Pierce Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Close to all local amenities. Ready to develop. This is one of six contiguous lots. Each lot is undeveloped. Seller would welcome a contract for all lots to be sold together.

    Catherine Pacheco Century 21 Baldini Realty

    3614 Pierce Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 5837 Huron Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $9,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5837 Huron Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Evans Evans Realty

    5837 Huron Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 14831 Valley Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $58,034 Not Listed For Sale

      14831 Valley Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      14831 Valley Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,997
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Zimmerman Realty Executives Of Northern California

  • /2

    $12,400

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $177,143 per Acre

    3604 Pierce Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

Catherine Pacheco Century 21 Baldini Realty

    3604 Pierce Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 14135 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $280,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    14135 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 394 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,475

    Last Listing Agent Janice Maschek Shore Line Realty Inc

    14135 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 16127 30th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $70,639 Not Listed For Sale

      16127 30th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16127 30th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

• /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $92,857 per Acre

    5030 Crawford Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    great lot come and see build your dream home

    Baldo Tamayo RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    5030 Crawford Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 15571 21st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $5,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    15571 21st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,667

15571 21st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 3230 13th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $59,667 Not Listed For Sale

      3230 13th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      3230 13th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 563% Above List Price
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Kellis EXP Realty of California, Inc

  • /8

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    4110 Spruce Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Remodeled and good condition. Great property for investor or owner occupant.

    Moussa Btaiche RE/MAX Gold

    4110 Spruce Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home