20,290

Cleburne, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    517 Featherston St, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,424

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Tuttle Dennis Tuttle Real Estate Team

    517 Featherston St, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /29

      Est $293,079 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Hyde Park Blvd, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1004 Hyde Park Blvd, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Claver Claver Realty LLC

  • /43

    $455,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft

    Bellaire Plan at The Retreat, Cleburne, TX

    The Bellaire is one of our most popular plans coming standard with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2-car garage, 3 living areas, a dining area, freestanding tub in the main bathroom, covered patio, and 10' ceilings. Upgrade this home with optional ceiling beams in the great room, built-ins in the great room, sliding patio doors in great room, left or right living room to study, built-ins at left

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    0 The Retreat St Unit 36467395, Cleburne, TX
  • /11

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    607 N Buffalo Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,296

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Olivas Mountain Creek Real Estate,LLC

    607 N Buffalo Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /39

      Est $271,155 Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Cobblestone Ct, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1607 Cobblestone Ct, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Olivo Texas Legacy Realty

  • /29

    $415,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    Ashstone Plan at The Retreat, Cleburne, TX

    Our spacious Ashstone comes standard with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2-car garage, covered patio, 10 foot ceilings, and a freestanding tub in the main bathroom. Upgrade this plan with optional bay windows in the main bedroom, walk in shower in the main bathroom, extended covered patio, add an oven tower in the kitchen, utility room sink, or expand the garage to a 3-car garage.

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    0 The Retreat St Unit 36487839, Cleburne, TX
  • /16

    $334,065 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1913 Jackson St, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,725

    D.R. Horton Legado

    1913 Jackson St, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /25

      Est $303,557 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Cobblestone Ct, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1603 Cobblestone Ct, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Krause eXp Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $347,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    Sterling Plan at Baker Farms, Cleburne, TX 76033

    The Sterling plan comes standard with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2-car garage, bathtub and double vanity in the main bathroom, and 9' ceilings. Upgrade this home with an optional fireplace.

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    1808 Apache Cir Unit 36469706, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /15

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1024 Cedar Break Ct, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $38,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,552

    Last Listing Agent Lucian Galloway White Line Realty LLC

    1024 Cedar Break Ct, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /30

      Est $298,144 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Surry Place Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1504 Surry Place Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeAnna King Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne

  • /27

    $239,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    805 Phillips St, Cleburne, TX 76033

    Welcome to 805 Phillips Street, a well-designed brick and siding home built in 2016 offering 1,237 square feet of comfortable living in Cleburne. This three-bedroom, two-bath residence features an open layout connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen into a bright space filled with natural light. Wood-style tile flooring runs through the main areas for durability and easy care. The

    Heath Hartman Redfin Corporation

    805 Phillips St, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /20

    $296,935 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    557 Arroyo Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    557 Arroyo Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /37

      Est $309,306 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Hyde Park Blvd, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      910 Hyde Park Blvd, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Irona Smith Alexander The Sales Team, REALTORS DFW

  • /22

    $326,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    Stockton Plan at Baker Farms, Cleburne, TX 76033

    The Stockton plan comes standard with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2-car garage, bathtub and double vanities in the main bathroom, and 9' ceilings. Upgrade this home with an optional fireplace.

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    1808 Apache Cir Unit 36502390, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /9

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    832 Featherston St, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,883

    Last Listing Agent Carl Bailey Unlimited Realty Solutions

    832 Featherston St, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /40

      Est $344,464 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Westhill Terrace Ct, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      802 Westhill Terrace Ct, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regina Ulrich Fathom Realty

  • /30

    $314,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    Woodstone Plan at Baker Farms, Cleburne, TX 76033

    The Woodstone plan comes standard with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2-car garage, a bathtub and double vanities in the main bathroom, and 9' ceilings. Upgrade this home with an optional fireplace and covered patio.

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    1808 Apache Cir Unit 36454407, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /30

    $409,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    901 Meadow View Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    901 Meadow View Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /29

      Est $349,012 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Stonelake Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      920 Stonelake Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Marshall

  • /29

    $452,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    Lexington Plan at The Retreat, Cleburne, TX

    The Lexington plan is a 1-story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a front living room, covered patio, free standing tub in the main bathroom and 10' ceilings. Upgrade this home with a rotunda ceiling in the foyer, beamed ceiling in the great room, half bathroom 3, living room to bedroom 4 and full bath 3, living room to study, built-ins at the study, double sink in bath 2, wall oven in the

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    0 The Retreat St Unit 36500627, Cleburne, TX
  • /38

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    704 Hyde Park Blvd, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,706

    Last Listing Agent Amber Purcell Monument Realty

    704 Hyde Park Blvd, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /32

      Est $334,910 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Stonelake Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      916 Stonelake Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debby Miller Christie's Lone Star

  • /30

    $440,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    Brookstone II Plan at The Retreat, Cleburne, TX

    The Brookstone II is a 1.5 story home that comes standard with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, flex space, fireplace, breakfast nook, upstairs game room, freestanding tub in main bathroom, 10' ceilings. Upgrade this home with optional flex room to study, flex room to bedroom 4, flex room to bedroom 4 and full 3rd bath, reversed kitchen and breakfast nook layout and/or half wall between

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    0 The Retreat St Unit 36493356, Cleburne, TX
  • /4

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2804 Rutledge Rd, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $39,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Roden Fathom Realty LLC

    2804 Rutledge Rd, Cleburne, TX 76031
    • /31

      Est $319,274 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Stonelake Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      921 Stonelake Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Madison Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /29

    $519,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    Ashwood Plan at The Retreat, Cleburne, TX

    The Ashwood is the perfect plan for larger homesites spanning 2,531 sq. ft. over one story. This home comes standard with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a flex room with an en-suite bathroom, 2-car garage, a dining area and breakfast nook, freestanding tub in the main bathroom, a vault ceiling in the great room with 12' and 10' ceilings. Upgrade this home with an optional bay window in the main

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    0 The Retreat St Unit 36470301, Cleburne, TX
  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1201 Sausalito Trail, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Jordan Keller Williams Brazos West

    1201 Sausalito Trail, Cleburne, TX 76031
    • /29

      Est $302,007 Not Listed For Sale

      915 Stonelake Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      915 Stonelake Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Hallum Highpoint Estates BrokerageLLC

  • /11

    $426,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622+ Sq Ft

    Concept 2622 Plan at Belle Meadows, Cleburne, TX 76033

    This single-story home offers nine front elevation options with customizable features. Inside, the foyer leads to a formal dining room or optional study. The open-concept kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and a central island, opening to a breakfast nook and family room with an optional fireplace. The primary suite offers privacy and relaxation, while two additional bedrooms share a full

    Risewell Homes Builder
    902 Meadow View Dr Unit 36481391, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /29

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    809 Marengo St, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,637

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Spears eXp Realty, LLC

    809 Marengo St, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /27

      Est $327,925 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Surry Place Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1225 Surry Place Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela Emerton Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $322,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    Hamilton Plan at The Retreat, Cleburne, TX

    The Hamilton plan is a 1,831 sq. ft. home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, a living room, garden tub in the main bathroom, and 9' ceilings.

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    0 The Retreat St Unit 36491718, Cleburne, TX
  • /40

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    1108 Dublin Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,305

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Studdard Oak + Ash Realty

    1108 Dublin Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /25

      Est $315,959 Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Surry Place Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1219 Surry Place Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Krause eXp Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $484,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft

    Cedarwood II Plan at The Retreat, Cleburne, TX

    The Cedarwood II is a spacious 1.5 story home that comes standard with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, living room, dining room, bonus room upstairs, fireplace, covered patio, freestanding bathtub in the main bathroom, 10' ceilings on the first floor and 9' ceilings on the second floor. Upgrade this home with sliding patio doors at the great room, outdoor grill, beamed ceilings in the

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    0 The Retreat St Unit 36503806, Cleburne, TX
  • /22

    $203,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1300 N Brazos Ave, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,000

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EVERYSTATE INC

    1300 N Brazos Ave, Cleburne, TX 76031
    • /25

      Est $298,588 Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Glenhaven Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1211 Glenhaven Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Skiles JPAR Cleburne

  • /40

    $1,825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    1512 E Henderson St`, Cleburne, TX 76031

    MOTIVATED SELLER! All offers will be considered. Listing Broker is also the court-appointed receiver. Welcome to your dream retreat just outside of DFW, only 35 min from Fort Worth and 55 min from Dallas. This expansive 52-ac property seamlessly blends nature with modern living, offering privacy, tranquility, and accessibility. Upon entering, you will cross Lockett Creek and, passing by a large

    Allen Crumley Williams Trew Real Estate

    1512 E Henderson St`, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /26

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3114 Harmony Way, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corp

    3114 Harmony Way, Cleburne, TX 76033

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home