20,292

Cleburne, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $134,500

    • Land
    • 5.51 Acres
    • $24,419 per Acre

    10941 County Road 1240, Cleburne, TX 76033

    No HOA or city taxes! 5+ acres available in the beautiful Firefly Hollow Subdivision located close to the Brazos River, past The Retreat. Build your dream home and enjoy the breathtaking views, scenic drives, wildlife, and country living. Platting has been completed. Electricity is available through United Co-op, and fiber optic internet is actively coming to the area. Water well and septic will

    Agent Photo

    Regina Ulrich

    Fathom Realty

    (682) 399-8647

    10941 County Road 1240, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /35

    Starting at $1,170 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1661 Woodard Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033

    Welcome to Cleburne Terrace ApartmentsTurn right on Woodard Avenue to discover the hidden gem of the south Cleburne Terrace Apartments. Nestled amidst finely manicured courtyards infused with undeniable serenity, our community will be the upgrade you desire. If the verdant landscapes didn't seal the deal yet, wait until you see the interiors of our apartments in Cleburne, TX, and the recreational

    Cleburne Terrace

    (682) 253-6191

    1661 Woodard Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /18

    $353,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1928 Cookes Ln, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,374

    D.R. Horton Legado

    1928 Cookes Ln, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /2

      Est $366,861 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Short St, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1709 Short St, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Spears Spears Team Property Mgmt LLC

  • /4

    $121,720

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $85,000 per Acre

    3301 County Road 1224, Cleburne, TX 76033

    Welcome to Lone Willow Addition - Your Perfect Escape Near Cleburne Lake! New Construction homes offering competitive buyer incentives, including closing cost assistance and or rate buy down options. Nestled on the picturesque west side of Cleburne Lake, Lone Willow offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living with easy access to city conveniences. Located just six miles from Cleburne and

    Agent Photo

    Preston Kelley

    Webb Kirkpatrick Real Estate, Inc

    (682) 686-4288

    3301 County Road 1224, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /6

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    712 N Main St, Cleburne, TX 76033

    Quiet property with 1 and 2 bedroom apartments. $15 monthly service fee, $800 deposit. Great specials are offered for qualified residents. Pet rent $15 per month, limit 2 pets up to 35 lbs each. Renter's insurance is required ($20-$30 per month est). Convenience and walkability are great. Affordable city transportation available.Utilities are self pay.

    Courtyard on Main

    (682) 356-3414

    712 N Main St, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /36

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    603 S Walnut St, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 436 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,881

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Morales Texas Roots Realty

    603 S Walnut St, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /33

      Est $546,204 Not Listed For Sale

      4401 County Road 424, Cleburne, TX 76031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4401 County Road 424, Cleburne, TX 76031

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Rawls Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $116,460

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    3145 County Road 1224, Cleburne, TX 76033

Agent Photo

    Preston Kelley

    Webb Kirkpatrick Real Estate, Inc

    (682) 327-1674

    3145 County Road 1224, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    304.5 S Holloway St Unit 304.5, Cleburne, TX 76033

    Property Id: 1848993Discounted rate until end of Jun 2026. Welcome to Unit 304 1/2, a thoughtfully renovated upstairs 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home designed for comfortable living at its best. Whether you’re a young professional or a small family, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in a fantastic location. Fence yard area and private off-street parking.

    (682) 356-4901

    304.5 S Holloway St Unit 304.5, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /40

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1909 Seminole Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 556 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1909 Seminole Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /37

      Est $348,971 Not Listed For Sale

      1845 County Road 807, Cleburne, TX 76031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1845 County Road 807, Cleburne, TX 76031

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cate Kirk JPAR Dallas

  • /5

    $201,500

    • Land
    • 10.28 Acres
    • $19,595 per Acre

    TBD2 County Road 1240, Cleburne, TX 76033

    Beautiful 10+ acre located south of Cleburne, set amidst a diverse landscape rich with wildlife. With multiple build sites, it's perfect for those seeking tranquility and natural beauty. Build your dream home at your own timing and revel in the peaceful countryside. Residence will need a water well and septic system, electric is available through United Coop. Located a short distance from the

    Agent Photo

    Regina Ulrich

    Fathom Realty

    (682) 424-8373

    TBD2 County Road 1240, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /5

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    701 College St Unit 701 College St, Cleburne, TX 76033, Cleburne, TX 76033

    Property Id: 1719492Welcome to your dream rental home! This spacious and stylish 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse has been newly renovated to provide modern comfort and convenience. Perfectly located in the heart of town, this home offers easy access to top-rated schools, vibrant shopping centers, and a variety of restaurants, making it an ideal choice for families and professionals

    (682) 244-0060

  • /35

    $456,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    303 Eastland St, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,000

    Last Listing Agent Cooper Conger Conger Group Texas

    303 Eastland St, Cleburne, TX 76031
    • /31

      Est $341,451 Not Listed For Sale

      802 S Colonial Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      802 S Colonial Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeAnna King Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne

  • /25

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $55,763 per Acre

    2716 E Farm To Market 4, Cleburne, TX 76031

    Now available as an individual 3.21-acre tract on FM 4 near the Cleburne city limits, this property offers a rare opportunity to own manageable acreage in a highly convenient location. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, start a small homestead, bring your animals, or invest in land close to town, this tract provides flexibility and room to grow. The property is fully enclosed with

    Agent Photo

    Regina Ulrich

    Fathom Realty

    (682) 628-0475

    2716 E Farm To Market 4, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /20

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4023 N Main St Unit 933, Cleburne, TX 76033

    Property Id: 2519037Relocating to the Dallas-Fort Worth area and looking for more space, lower stress, and better value? Discover one of Cleburne’s newest luxury apartment communities featuring oversized 2-bedroom, 2-bath floor plans, designer interiors, and the comfort of brand-new construction in one of the fastest-growing areas south of Fort Worth.This is the perfect blend of

    (682) 418-5946

    4023 N Main St Unit 933, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /7

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1417 County Road 310a, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $117,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Brady Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne

    1417 County Road 310a, Cleburne, TX 76031
    • /33

      Est $330,582 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Summercrest Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1611 Summercrest Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hope Kirkpatrick Webb Kirkpatrick Real Estate, Inc

  • /19

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $25,453 per Acre

    TBD6 County Road 1242, Cleburne, TX 76033

    Approximately 5.5 beautiful acres, ready to fulfill your dream of country living. It's a gorgeous drive to this large tract with entrance off of County Rd 1242. Just a few miles from the Brazos River and Retreat Golf Course. Far enough from the city to enjoy the peace and quiet, but still benefit from the convenience of grocery delivery. Fenced across front and back. Will need well and septic

    Agent Photo

    Regina Ulrich

    Fathom Realty

    (682) 356-0974

    TBD6 County Road 1242, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /14

    $1,735 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    114 Scurlock Ave, Cleburne, TX 76031

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Set just minutes from Downtown Cleburne, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,457 sqft of character and updated comfort. Classic Craftsman details greet you at the front porch, with brick accents, tapered columns, and a welcoming façade that blends seamlessly into the historic

    (817) 659-2041

    114 Scurlock Ave, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /36

    $314,635 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    101 Goodnight Ct, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,000

    D.R. Horton Legado

    101 Goodnight Ct, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /11

      Est $254,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Jenny Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1003 Jenny Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norma Boggs Norma Boggs Realty Group, LLC

  • /4

    $257,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    840 Eagles Nest Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031

    Model 2203 B1 - Harrison

    Builder Photo

    National Home Corp

    Builder

    840 Eagles Nest Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /5

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    703 College St Unit 703, Cleburne, TX 76033

    Property Id: 1719623Looking for your next home? Look no further! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhouse is move-in ready and packed with features designed to make your life comfortable and convenient. Why You’ll Love It:Completely RenovatedSpacious ComfortCentral LocationMove-In ReadyRental Requirements:We’re seeking tenants who will

    (682) 244-0951

    703 College St Unit 703, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /36

    $286,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    928 Parkvista Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,359

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    928 Parkvista Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031
    • /18

      Est $366,348 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Grand Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1105 Grand Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheri White Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne

  • /5

    $134,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 5.51 Acres
    • $24,419 per Acre

    10911 County Road 1240, Cleburne, TX 76033

Agent Photo

    Regina Ulrich

    Fathom Realty

    (682) 399-7822

    10911 County Road 1240, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /8

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    109 Fm 2280 Unit 111 D, Cleburne, TX 76031

    Move in ready!

    Pam Hudson Peak Point Real Estate

    109 Fm 2280 Unit 111 D, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /2

    $372,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    711 Bass Lake Ln, Cleburne, TX 76033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,342

    Last Listing Agent Toie Harp Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne

    711 Bass Lake Ln, Cleburne, TX 76033
    • /19

      Est $289,380 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Rose Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      302 Rose Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Carrillo New Season Real Estate

  • /4

    $125,035

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $85,000 per Acre

    3261 County Road 1224, Cleburne, TX 76033

Agent Photo

    Preston Kelley

    Webb Kirkpatrick Real Estate, Inc

    (682) 538-4586

    3261 County Road 1224, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /2

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    428 W Wardville St Unit wardville small side east, Cleburne, TX 76033

    Great location walking distance to heb Fenced in back yard.

  • /29

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    6232 County Road 308, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harnden Texas Legacy Realty

    6232 County Road 308, Cleburne, TX 76031
    • /40

      Est $299,399 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Bellevue Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      206 Bellevue Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karla Johnson Christie's Lone Star

  • /4

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $95,000 per Acre

    3108 County Road 1224, Cleburne, TX 76033

    Welcome to Lone Willow Addition - Your Perfect Escape Near Cleburne Lake! New Construction homes offering competitive buyer incentives, including closing cost assistance and or rate buy down options.Nestled on the picturesque west side of Cleburne Lake, Lone Willow offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living with easy access to city conveniences. Located just six miles from Cleburne

    Agent Photo

    Preston Kelley

    Webb Kirkpatrick Real Estate, Inc

    (682) 327-1507

    3108 County Road 1224, Cleburne, TX 76033
  • /27

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    960 Traction Trail, Cleburne, TX 76031

    A renters dream with your chance to move into a new DR Horton home just finished construction in Nov. Owner closed in Nov, but got transferred back out in April...did not even finish unpacking! A gorgeous 4bed-2bath with just under 1900sqft in the brand new sub of Lankford Homes in Cleburne ISDNewly designed home with 4 bedrooms on a corner lot. Modern open concept with large Chefs kitchen,