139

Clermont County OH Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $89,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,980 per Acre

    1 Old St Rt 32, Batavia Township, OH 45103

    Absolute wonderful 5 acre lot in Williamsburg Twp! Split zoned! Utilities at street! Minutes to East Fork Lake state park! Easy access to St Rt 32! Wooded and private! Bring your builder for your perfect home!

    Anthony Meyer Comey & Shepherd

    1 Old St Rt 32, Batavia Township, OH 45103
  • /33

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 20.64 Acres
    • $26,647 per Acre

    20.6 Ac Buckler Rd, Monroe Township, OH 45157

    Rare opportunity to own 20.64 private acres in a peaceful natural setting. This beautiful property offers multiple potential building sites, mature woods, scenic clearings, and established trails throughout, along with a creek running through the property that adds to its natural beauty and recreational appeal. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises and sunsets and abundant wildlife, making it ideal for a

    Joshua Montgomery eXp Realty

    20.6 Ac Buckler Rd, Monroe Township, OH 45157
  • /7

    $84,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $81,649 per Acre

    .0288 ac Buckwheat Rd, Miami Township, OH 45150

    Discover the perfect opportunity to bring your vision to life with this 1.0288-acre partially wooded parcel in the Milford School District. If you're dreaming of building your own custom retreat tucked among the trees, this land offers wonderful potential. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings, mature trees, and flexibility to create something truly special. A rare find in a desirable location - bring

    Liz Juszczyk eXp Realty

    .0288 ac Buckwheat Rd, Miami Township, OH 45150
  • /25

    $315,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    4731 Shephard Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

    Open House: May 2, 10:30am-12 & May 3, 4:00-5:30pm. See the best of both worlds! Enjoy quiet country living near city amenities. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in this newly renovated Cape Cod Home. Thoughtfully designed to enhance country living with new deck, roof, siding, bathrooms, kitchen, mudroom, furnace & more! The newly carpeted & painted upper level

    Karlin Hoffart Real of Ohio

    4731 Shephard Rd, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /5

    $287,500

    • Land
    • 25.04 Acres
    • $11,484 per Acre

    B Spring Grove Rd, Tate Township, OH 45106

    Nice tract of land. 25 acres, approx. 18 acres of cropland, approx. 7 acres of woods. Build your dream home or use for recreation. Utilities at street. Can be bought with adjoining 25 acres for a total of 50 acres, also priced at $287,500.

    Len Koogler Koogler-Eyre Realtors

    B Spring Grove Rd, Tate Township, OH 45106
  • /28

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 57.19 Acres
    • $17,469 per Acre

    3098 Nelp Rd, Pierce Township, OH 45157

    This 57-acre parcel in Pierce Township, Ohio, just 1.3 miles up the hill from U.S. Route 50, abuts Pierce Preserve Park and Trails. Water is available at the street, once servicing an old abandoned homestead, making it ideal for a private estate or residential development. Adjacent to a preserve with over 3 miles of hiking trails, native wildflowers, and wildlife, it offers natural beauty and

    Kevin Duffy Comey & Shepherd

    3098 Nelp Rd, Pierce Township, OH 45157
  • /19

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 12.58 Acres
    • $23,842 per Acre

    0 Binning Rd, Union Township, OH 45150

    Exceptional 12+ acre wooded building opportunity in Clermont County! Parcel 403106B096 offers a rare mix of privacy, natural beauty, and flexibility with electric and public water available at the road. Nearly the entire property is covered in mature trees, with rolling topography, a scenic ravine, and multiple possible entrance points, including driveway frontage off Teal Lane. Create a private

    Jon Bowling RE/MAX Preferred Group

    0 Binning Rd, Union Township, OH 45150
  • /29

    $365,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1455 Bethel New Richmond Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

    Newly Remodeled Ranch/Brick home on 1.47 acres. Home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, family room in lower level with stone fireplace. Home has a wood furnace and electric furnace. New 20 x 34 pole barn with electric with 100 amp service. New HVAC installed in 2026. This home has been well maintained. Sellers have receipts on their well kept maintenance of this home. From the new metal roof to all

    Kristin King Coldwell Banker Realty

    1455 Bethel New Richmond Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /2

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $145,366 per Acre

    4 James E Sauls Sr Dr, Williamsburg Township, OH 45103

    One of (4) 1+/- acres lots @ $149,000.00 each. Utilities at road. Great visibility from SR 32. Lots are between SR 32 & James Sauls Sr. Dr. Lot is in proximity of Wendy's

    Len Koogler Koogler-Eyre Realtors

    4 James E Sauls Sr Dr, Williamsburg Township, OH 45103
  • /16

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.65 Acres
    • $30,108 per Acre

    6149 Belfast Rd, Stonelick Township, OH 45122

    Beautiful wooded lot for your dream home. Use for seclusion or recreation...its all in your imagination

    Pamela Porter eXp Realty

    6149 Belfast Rd, Stonelick Township, OH 45122
  • /98

    $1,250,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    2242 U S 50, Batavia, OH 45103

    Step into a rare blend of history and modern living with this extraordinary horse farm, believed to date back to the 1850s when it served as a stagecoach stop along what is now U.S. Route 50. Set on picturesque acreage, this unique property offers endless possibilities as a private residence or income-producing retreat. Equestrian amenities include an 8-stall stable, paddocks, stallion lot, and a

    Douglas Doherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    2242 U S 50, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /6

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres

    130 Kelli Ln, Bethel, OH 45106

    **Auction June 25, 2026, @ 1:00 P.M. at 675 W. Plane St., Bethel** Prime 2.19 +/- acre commercial development opportunity conveniently located just off State Route 125 with excellent accessibility and strong growth potential. This level, usable parcel offers public water and sewer availability at the road, making it an attractive site for immediate or future development. Ideal for a professional

    Michael Towler Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

    130 Kelli Ln, Bethel, OH 45106
  • /53

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    3435 Franklin Rd, Felicity, OH 45120

    Escape to Your Private Country Oasis on 1.55 acres! Experience the perfect blend of space & serenity in this stunning 4-BR, 2.5-BA country retreat. Property is a sanctuary for nature lovers, featuring majestic trees, a vibrant variety of fruit trees & gardens designed to attract birds & butterflies, lovingly planted over the past 22 yrs. Home Hilights include Chef's Dream Kitchen w/spacious

    Jason Bowman RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    3435 Franklin Rd, Felicity, OH 45120
  • /2

    $557,000

    • Land
    • 20.64 Acres
    • $26,986 per Acre

    20.64 Ac Buckler Rd, Monroe Township, OH 45157

    More pics coming soon! Rare opportunity to own 20.64 private acres in a peaceful natural setting. This beautiful property offers multiple potential building sites, mature woods, scenic clearings, and established trails throughout, along with a creek running through the property that adds to its natural beauty and recreational appeal. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises and sunsets and abundant wildlife,

    Joshua Montgomery eXp Realty

    20.64 Ac Buckler Rd, Monroe Township, OH 45157
  • /24

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    2456 Ohio 131, Goshen, OH 45122

    Unique log cabin on over an acre in Goshen, with former state park roots and residential zoning. With a beautifully stained interior, hand-painted cabinets, and open layout, this property feels more like a home than an old state park! Features include a 2-car garage, a 13'x13'early 2000's addition, 2 sheds and distinctive outdoor features like a turnaround gravel driveway, a creek, and a brick

    Jerod Allen Keynote Realty

    2456 Ohio 131, Goshen, OH 45122
  • /41

    $5,900,000

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $125,532 per Acre

    47ac Dry Run Rd, Miami Township, OH 45150

    47 acres of premier land in Milford to also include Parcel 182407F066 on Sugar Camp Rd. Milford school and just 10 minutes from 275. High end, premium estate 'homearama' lot! Bring your own builder to build your dream home!

    Monika Deroussel eXp Realty

    47ac Dry Run Rd, Miami Township, OH 45150
  • /22

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.6 Acres
    • $23,438 per Acre

    3299 Ohio 756, Felicity, OH 45120

    Property is located at 3299 State Route 756, Felicity, Ohio, and consists of two separate parcels (Parcel Identification Number (PIN) 082111A044 and 082115A049P), totaling approximately 9.6 acres.

    Mara Harperink RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    3299 Ohio 756, Felicity, OH 45120
  • /4

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $59,676 per Acre

    1340 Riverwalk Dr, New Richmond, OH 45157

    Beautiful wooded private lot in Reserves of Cole Road. 2.35 acres of nature at its best. Bring your own builder or I can help you find one. One of a kind private drive with 11 lots/homesites. Electric, water and cable at the street.

    Dana Nelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1340 Riverwalk Dr, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /28

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    2168 Ohio 132, Goshen, OH 45122

    3 bed 2 bath home on 1.54 acres in Goshen SD. Indoor features include a spacious kitchen with ample cabinet space with A counter bar that overlooks the living room, an electric fireplace and walk in closets in every bedroom. Enjoy the view of the wooded back yard from the screened in porch. Outdoor features include a large detached garage as well as a carport for added parking.

    Kayla Ashcraft Weichert, REALTORS - R.E. 1790

    2168 Ohio 132, Goshen, OH 45122

Showing Results 121 - 139, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home