782

Recently Sold Cleveland Heights, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $216,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2636 Queenston Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,487

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Collesi Howard Hanna

    2636 Queenston Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /35

    $146,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1048 Oxford Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,777

    Last Listing Agent Rose Salopek CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

    1048 Oxford Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2548 Overlook Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hromyko Progressive Urban Real Estate Co

    2548 Overlook Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    3559 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,647

    Last Listing Agent Avigail Harris Equity Star Realty, LLC.

    3559 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /48

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    955 Montford Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,658

    Last Listing Agent LaTanya Jackson EXP Realty, LLC.

    955 Montford Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121
  • /20

    $119,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3257 Mayfield Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorian Sarris Howard Hanna

    3257 Mayfield Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2248 Rexwood Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Anter JAMM Real Estate Co.

    2248 Rexwood Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /2

    $576,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2283 Chatfield Dr, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,377

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jurcisin Howard Hanna

    2283 Chatfield Dr, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /35

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1453 Westover Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,467

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Klein Walnut Creek Realty, LLC.

    1453 Westover Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /48

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2341 S Overlook Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya McCulley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    2341 S Overlook Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /39

    $174,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    927 Roanoke Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,631

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Trivisonno Keller Williams Living

    927 Roanoke Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1005 Renfield Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,958

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1005 Renfield Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3488 Meadowbrook Blvd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,145

    Last Listing Agent David Sarver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    3488 Meadowbrook Blvd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2558 Lee Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Beard Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    2558 Lee Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /50

    $270,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3267 Clarendon Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,400

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Collesi Howard Hanna

    3267 Clarendon Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /33

    $133,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1058 Elbon Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,318

    Last Listing Agent Zack Kantouros NextHome Experts

    1058 Elbon Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    16263 Oakhill Rd, Cleveland, OH 44112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,922

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lockman Howard Hanna

    16263 Oakhill Rd, Cleveland, OH 44112
  • /41

    $401,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2652 Kingston Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,896

2652 Kingston Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    17477 Shelburne Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,650

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wrubel Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    17477 Shelburne Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3837 Mayfield Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eli Sofer Keller Williams Citywide

    3837 Mayfield Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /29

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14676 Superior Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,377

    Last Listing Agent Marie Nader Howard Hanna

    14676 Superior Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /14

    $273,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2165 Oakdale Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Evans R.T.E. Real Estate Services, LLC.

    2165 Oakdale Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /19

    $512,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2350 Roxboro Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,029

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Friedman Howard Hanna

    2350 Roxboro Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /49

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3295 Yorkshire Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,277

    Last Listing Agent John Fitch Market First Real Estate Services

    3295 Yorkshire Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /47

    $286,525

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1682 Eddington Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza Dardashti-Wolf Howard Hanna

    1682 Eddington Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /10

    $110,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3741 Monticello Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,618

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Knight Allstar Management, LLC.

    3741 Monticello Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /39

    $187,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1898 Powell Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,780

    Last Listing Agent Andy Bourn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1898 Powell Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /43

    $274,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3277 E Scarborough Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,640

    Last Listing Agent Jaren Fink RE/MAX Infinity

    3277 E Scarborough Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /50

    $665,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2934 Scarborough Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,044

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Klausner LPT Realty

    2934 Scarborough Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /39

    $124,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3701 Mayfield Rd Unit 304, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,790

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brown Howard Hanna

    3701 Mayfield Rd Unit 304, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /50

    $252,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2220 Maplewood Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,051

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McHale Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    2220 Maplewood Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /2

    $269,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2631 Hampshire Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jurcisin Howard Hanna

    2631 Hampshire Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /16

    $213,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3085 Somerton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

3085 Somerton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /2

    $339,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3492 Glen Allen Dr, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,042

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jurcisin Howard Hanna

    3492 Glen Allen Dr, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3301 Washington Blvd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

3301 Washington Blvd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /45

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3357 Washington Blvd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,693

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Perelman Platinum Real Estate

    3357 Washington Blvd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /18

    $99,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    883 Caledonia Ave, Cleveland, OH 44112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,261

    Last Listing Agent Mike Azzam RE/MAX Haven Realty

    883 Caledonia Ave, Cleveland, OH 44112
  • /7

    $186,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3240 Sycamore Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

3240 Sycamore Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /47

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2480 Lee Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,870

    Last Listing Agent Cathy LeSueur Howard Hanna

    2480 Lee Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3275 Hyde Park Ave, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,443

    Last Listing Agent David Sharkey Progressive Urban Real Estate Co

    3275 Hyde Park Ave, Cleveland, OH 44118

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home