425

Recently Sold Homes in 44129

Section Image
  • /36

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5615 Luelda Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,963

    Last Listing Agent Lyndi Gesiorski EXP Realty, LLC.

    5615 Luelda Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /30

    $251,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6506 Virginia Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,372

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Godes Keller Williams Living

    6506 Virginia Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /41

    $244,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6098 Manchester Rd, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,268

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Mireiter Real Estate Quest, Inc.

    6098 Manchester Rd, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /10

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6439 Keltonshire Rd, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,940

    Last Listing Agent Fred Papalardo Carriage Hill Realty

    6439 Keltonshire Rd, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /43

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7604 Spring Garden Rd, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,443

    Last Listing Agent Al Brucker RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    7604 Spring Garden Rd, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /40

    $267,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7080 Arcadia Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,741

    Last Listing Agent Diane DiFrancesco Russell Real Estate Services

    7080 Arcadia Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6303 Gilbert Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,981

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dunn Russell Real Estate Services

    6303 Gilbert Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8519 Renwood Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,058

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Whitaker ERA Real Solutions Realty

    8519 Renwood Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5602 Hollywood Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,787

    Last Listing Agent Suede Baum Keller Williams Elevate

    5602 Hollywood Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /15

    $176,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8320 Parmenter Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,568

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Asp CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

    8320 Parmenter Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /43

    $272,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5419 Loyola Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,217

    Last Listing Agent Rich Ganim Real of Ohio

    5419 Loyola Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6907 Orchard Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,325

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hjort LPT Realty

    6907 Orchard Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7195 Lakeview Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,738

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    7195 Lakeview Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8408 Whitehaven Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,435

    Last Listing Agent Mia Brown Mia Brown Realty

    8408 Whitehaven Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /24

    $198,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6703 Gerald Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,435

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ellis Classic Realty Group, Inc.

    6703 Gerald Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /41

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8012 Fenway Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,061

    Last Listing Agent Brett Munich Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    8012 Fenway Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7217 Lakeview Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,346

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Newrones Howard Hanna

    7217 Lakeview Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /31

    $179,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7915 Essen Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 6,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,262

    Last Listing Agent Roger Peters Sr. Regal Realty, Inc.

    7915 Essen Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /42

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5610 Charles Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,189

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Humenik RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    5610 Charles Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /29

    $219,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6342 Chestnut Hills Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,058

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Conley-Mooney EXP Realty, LLC.

    6342 Chestnut Hills Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /26

    $262,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5515 Merkle Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,342

    Last Listing Agent Marie Nader Howard Hanna

    5515 Merkle Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /50

    $279,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8102 Whitehaven Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,550

    Last Listing Agent Lois Byrne Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    8102 Whitehaven Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /18

    $187,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5250 Whispering Oaks Blvd Unit C1, Cleveland, OH 44134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,146

5250 Whispering Oaks Blvd Unit C1, Cleveland, OH 44134
  • /32

    $237,700

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5718 Merkle Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,282

    Last Listing Agent Brian Salem EXP Realty, LLC.

    5718 Merkle Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /41

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6483 Kerneywood Rd, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,037

    Last Listing Agent Gabriele Baltrunaite Century 21 Homestar

    6483 Kerneywood Rd, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /19

    $158,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5803 Merkle Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,894

    Last Listing Agent Bassel Bahhur HomePoint Real Estate

    5803 Merkle Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /30

    $308,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8201 Royalview Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,580

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schuld CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

    8201 Royalview Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /42

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6610 Renwood Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,962

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Stracensky Key Realty

    6610 Renwood Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6610 Farnsworth Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,933

    Last Listing Agent Michal Klejna Century 21 Homestar

    6610 Farnsworth Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7707 Liberty Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,452

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Montgomery Russell Real Estate Services

    7707 Liberty Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /27

    $238,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5911 Laverne Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,912

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lance Inactive Agent

    5911 Laverne Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /50

    $273,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5903 Warwick Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Weseloh Keller Williams Elevate

    5903 Warwick Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /45

    $207,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8005 Thornton Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,594

    Last Listing Agent Nataliya Krekhovetska Real of Ohio

    8005 Thornton Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /8

    $133,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5618 Merkle Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,162

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martorana EXP Realty, LLC.

    5618 Merkle Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /44

    $202,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7609 Wooster Pkwy, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,876

7609 Wooster Pkwy, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /46

    $218,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    8803 Pinegrove Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,405

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Kilbane EXP Realty, LLC.

    8803 Pinegrove Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /42

    $198,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5814 Allanwood Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,494

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gould Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    5814 Allanwood Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /50

    $151,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6298 Chestnut Hills Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,357

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lynn Callahan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

    6298 Chestnut Hills Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8300 Southington Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,527

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Kronk Howard Hanna

    8300 Southington Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /6

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6392 Doncaster Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,281

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Keller Howard Hanna

    6392 Doncaster Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home