8,151

Homes in ZIP Code 33440

Section Image
  • /25

    $290,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4645 Pioneer 16th St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Eby Gutjahr Rawls Real Estate

    4645 Pioneer 16th St, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /28

      Est $79,040 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Camino Real Blvd, Montura Ranches, FL 33440

      612 Camino Real Blvd, Montura Ranches, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Johnstone Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $28,125 per Acre

    630 N Palm St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    Bring your vision to life on this beautiful residential lot surrounded by mature trees and peaceful surroundings. Perfect for your next custom home or investment property!.the owner have the lot next to 640 n palm st for sell as well.

    Catilene Ferreira Mato Realty, LLC

    630 N Palm St, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    538 W Alverdez Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,129

    Last Listing Agent Ana Moore Everglades Realty LLC

    538 W Alverdez Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /4

      Est $37,803 Not Listed For Sale

      675 S Coral St, Montura Ranches, FL 33440

      675 S Coral St, Montura Ranches, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Carroll Carroll Integrity Realty LLC

  • /13

    $64,999

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $55,084 per Acre

    985 Elk St, Montura, FL 33440

    This 1.18 acres is located at the NE entrance of Montura Ranch Estates, Woodlands Subdivision. Property is a corner lot with an irregular shape, fenced in and cleared. There is no neighbor to the back. Property will need septic and well but is ready for your manufactured home or site-built home. NO HOA's, this rural community is golf-cart and horse friendly and pay no city taxes. Less than 20 min

    Linda Maldonado Dyess Real Estate

    985 Elk St, Montura, FL 33440
  • /8

    $51,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    565 SE Datil St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $40,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,158

    Last Listing Agent Roxana Hernandez Revolution 1 Real Estate Inc

    565 SE Datil St, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Al Don Farming Rd, Clewiston, FL 33440

      1550 Al Don Farming Rd, Clewiston, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $475,000

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Aviles Rodriguez Hustle Bees Realty LLC

  • /4

    $59,990

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $47,992 per Acre

    650 N Utopia St, Montura, FL 33440

    Build-Ready 1.25-Acre Lot in Montura Ranch Estates Great opportunity to own a fully cleared 1.25-acre lot located at 650 N Utopia Street, Clewiston, in the desirable Montura Ranch Estates community. Measuring 165 ft x 330 ft, this spacious residential property offers ample room to build your custom home, enjoy outdoor living, and allow for future expansion. The lot features two installed

    Arturo Sanchez Caram Starlink Realty, Inc

    650 N Utopia St, Montura, FL 33440
  • /71

    $245,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    430 S Romero St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,233

430 S Romero St, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      775 - 785 N Nogal St, Montura, FL 33440

      775 - 785 N Nogal St, Montura, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Moore Everglades Realty LLC

  • /4

    $44,800

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $35,840 per Acre

    335 N Zambria St, Montura, FL 33440

    Rolando Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty - Welli

    335 N Zambria St, Montura, FL 33440
  • /25

    $195,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    734 Midstate Loop, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Moore Everglades Realty LLC

    734 Midstate Loop, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /3

      Est $402,188 Not Listed For Sale

      560 S Live Oak St, Montura Ranches, FL 33440

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2007
      560 S Live Oak St, Montura Ranches, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 835% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Seward Keller Williams Island Life RE

  • /19

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4555 Pioneer 16th St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    2.77 ± fenced acres featuring a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home! The property is fully fenced and gated, with a durable metal roof and a history of light use as a weekend retreat, there is also a large shipping container for storage and a carport. Zoned rural residential, it’s ideal for horses and other livestock. A perfect country escape—just about two hours from Miami or an hour from Fort Myers.

    Greg Bone Southern Heritage Real Estate

    4555 Pioneer 16th St, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /15

    $48,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    124 Hunting Club Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $38,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,110

124 Hunting Club Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /2

      Est $253,680 Not Listed For Sale

      13308 Tangelo Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440

      • Studio
      13308 Tangelo Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $245,000

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Williamson Realty One Group MVP

  • /20

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    435 S Olivo St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    Beautiful recently remodeled manufacture home ,3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ,situated on a fully fenced 2.5 acre lot. The property features a spacious, filled ,and firm yard, ready for any use with no risk of flooding. Ideal for those seeking space tranquility and security with land suitable for raising animals, plating crops, or enjoying the outdoors. Quiet and easily accessible location, ready for

    Maiqui Valladares Capote MAI JAC Realty Group LLC

    435 S Olivo St, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /53

    $355,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    716 Poinsetta St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,117

    Last Listing Agent Rolando Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty - Welli

    716 Poinsetta St, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      13316 Hamlin Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440

      13316 Hamlin Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esther Val Realty One Group MVP

  • /23

    $69,500

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $64,953 per Acre

    340 N Jinete St, Montura, FL 33440

    COMERCIAL LOT FOR SALE IN MONTURA RANCH. Invest in Montura' S Growing Economy . Opportunity knocks with this 1.07 acre vacant commercial lot, perfectly positioned in the growing Montura Ranch area. Zoned for commercial use C1 , this property offers endless potential — whether you're looking to build, invest, or start fresh with your own business venture. Full of Beautiful Trees. MONTURA RANCH is

    Antonia Cordova Cordova Xclusive Homes LLC

    340 N Jinete St, Montura, FL 33440
  • /5

    $53,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    710 Cypress Cir, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Walker Sugar Realty, Inc.

    710 Cypress Cir, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /6

      Est $93,875 Not Listed For Sale

      235 S Quebrada St, Montura, FL 33440

      235 S Quebrada St, Montura, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisvet Esquivel SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC

  • /10

    $169,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    530 N Datil St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    CHARMING 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM HOME LOCATED IN MONTURA RANCHES, A COUNTRY LIVING COMMUNITY IN UNINCORPORATED HENDRY COUNTY KNOWN FOR SPACE, PRIVACY, AND AGRICULTURAL LIVING. THE PROPERTY SITS ON AN 1.25 ACRES, MAKING IT IDEAL FOR ANIMAL LOVERS AND HOBBY FARMERS. ZONED RR-F (RURAL RESIDENTIAL FARM), ALLOWING LIVESTOCK BASED ON ACREAGE UNDER COUNTY GUIDELINES. GENERALLY PERMITS APPROXIMATELY 1

    Lisandro Lacayo LoKation

    530 N Datil St, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /15

    $52,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    545 Appaloosa Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $41,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

545 Appaloosa Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /7

      Est $78,510 Not Listed For Sale

      390 Camino Real Blvd, Montura, FL 33440

      390 Camino Real Blvd, Montura, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Jun 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randolph Maxson Everglades Realty LLC

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $220,000 per Acre

    415 Sun Lake Terrace, Clewiston, FL 33440

    VACANT LAND

    Francisco Rivera Related ISG Realty, LLC.

    415 Sun Lake Terrace, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /20

    $400,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    421 Bald Cypress Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,464

    Last Listing Agent Graciela Cordova Cordova Xclusive Homes LLC

    421 Bald Cypress Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /6

      Est $94,881 Not Listed For Sale

      750 S Jinete St, Other City - In the State of Florida, FL 33440

Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Gonzalez-Roque Douglas Elliman

  • /19

    $99,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    335 & 345 S Kennel St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    Don’t miss this chance to own 2.5 acres in Montura Ranch Estates, one of South Florida’s most sought-after rural communities for buyers who want space, freedom, and long-term value. This property already has TWO curbs done and was cleared, giving you a strong head start and making it easier to plan your next move.Montura Ranch Estates is known for its large homesites, open space, and flexible

    Roxana Hernandez Revolution 1 Real Estate Inc

    335 & 345 S Kennel St, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /37

    $100,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    850 S Live Oak St, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Maldonado Dyess Real Estate

    850 S Live Oak St, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /6

      Est $107,508 Not Listed For Sale

      755 N Sendero St, Montura, FL 33440

      • Built 1996
      755 N Sendero St, Montura, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,500
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Esquivel LYNQ Real Estate

  • /36

    $249,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    551 Avenida Del Sur, Clewiston, FL 33440

    Container home on a huge lot over 1.2 acres, fully fenced. Beautiful was remodeled and built in 2023, with a relaxing porch, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, a walk-in closet, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an in-unit washer and dryer, offering 1,260 sq ft under A/C. A separate mobile home remodeled with 1 bedroom and 1 bath. Total: 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.

    Boris Jola Real Estate Sales Force

    551 Avenida Del Sur, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /2

    $52,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    675 Camino Real Blvd, Clewiston, FL 33440

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $42,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gomez Great Miami Realty Group, LLC

    675 Camino Real Blvd, Clewiston, FL 33440
    • /11

      Est $93,059 Not Listed For Sale

      465 S Estribo St, Montura, FL 33440

      465 S Estribo St, Montura, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182% Above List Price
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Bone Southern Heritage Real Estate

  • /48

    $299,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    618 Hunting Club Rd, Clewiston, FL 33440

    Property with 1.25 acres, ideal for living or investment. Home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including 2 master suites (one with jacuzzi). One master includes an extra space that can be adapted as a kitchen or bar. Potential to convert into a duplex with 2 beds and 1 bath per side. Exterior room with laundry hookups. Additional small house with a half kitchen. Spacious rooms, metal tiki

    Aliannys Potrille Angie Homes Realty, Inc.

    618 Hunting Club Rd, Clewiston, FL 33440
  • /17

    $95,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    620 S Palomino St, Montura, FL 33440

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $76,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,116

    Last Listing Agent Alex DeStefano Coldwell Banker Belle Realty

    620 S Palomino St, Montura, FL 33440
    • /3

      Est $86,958 Not Listed For Sale

      827 Perimeter Rd, Montura, FL 33440

      827 Perimeter Rd, Montura, FL 33440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Sonck RE/MAX

  • /7

    $56,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $44,800 per Acre

    193 Avenida Del Sur, Montura, FL 33440

    Discover the perfect location for your dream custom home in a serene rural setting on a spacious 1.25-acre corner lot. This prime lot offers easy access off a main road, combining convenience with tranquility for your ideal lifestyle.

    Aileen Gonzalez The Keyes Company

    193 Avenida Del Sur, Montura, FL 33440
  • /16

    $52,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    865 N Jinete St, Montura, FL 33440

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $42,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

865 N Jinete St, Montura, FL 33440

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home