16,355

Clinton County, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $254,251 Not Listed For Sale

      512 N Clinton St, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      512 N Clinton St, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    18010 Cranford Rd, Shattuc, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kleber Equity Realty Group, LLC

    18010 Cranford Rd, Shattuc, IL 62231
    • /65

      Est $422,708 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lakeshore Dr, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      11 Lakeshore Dr, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Coleen Strieker Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /70

    $380,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9953 President Ct, Breese, IL 62230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,037

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

    9953 President Ct, Breese, IL 62230
    • /18

      Est $214,619 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Tanbark Dr, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      14 Tanbark Dr, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kyla Palazzolo MIDWEST FARM & LAND

  • /18

    $140,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12816 Clara St, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,462

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wilkins Real Broker LLC

    12816 Clara St, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Mary Irene Rd, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1225 Mary Irene Rd, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /12

    $149,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    116 E 3rd St, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,063

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Schmitz Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    116 E 3rd St, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /4

      Est $119,455 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Mary Irene Rd, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1201 Mary Irene Rd, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaleb Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

  • /48

    $262,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    208 Hanover St, Germantown, IL 62245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,359

    Last Listing Agent Ann Schroeder Trico Development & Realty

    208 Hanover St, Germantown, IL 62245
    • /15

      Est $151,601 Not Listed For Sale

      1194 Mary Irene Rd, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1194 Mary Irene Rd, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,900
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Schaeffer Nester Realty

  • /18

    $52,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    101 W Ash St, New Baden, IL 62265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,097

    Last Listing Agent John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee

    101 W Ash St, New Baden, IL 62265
    • /56

      Est $441,067 Not Listed For Sale

      2530 Wesclin Rd, Trenton, IL 62293

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2530 Wesclin Rd, Trenton, IL 62293

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Meinhardt Strano & Associates

  • /25

    $184,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    325 N Van Buren St, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,451

    Last Listing Agent Renee Meinhardt Strano & Associates

    325 N Van Buren St, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /49

      Est $273,947 Not Listed For Sale

      26716 Sand Ridge Rd, Shattuc, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      26716 Sand Ridge Rd, Shattuc, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Klein Real Broker LLC

  • /36

    $185,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    209 S Railway St, New Baden, IL 62265

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,463

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Eversgerd Equity Realty Group, LLC

    209 S Railway St, New Baden, IL 62265
    • /12

      Est $184,538 Not Listed For Sale

      12908 Clara St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12908 Clara St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Cain Real Broker LLC

  • /23

    $265,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    18445 Oak Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,016

    Last Listing Agent Jared Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    18445 Oak Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /16

      Est $224,167 Not Listed For Sale

      13010 Creek Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      13010 Creek Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,512

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kleber Equity Realty Group, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /21

      Est $152,665 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Iowa Ave, Shattuc, IL 62231

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      114 Iowa Ave, Shattuc, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ed Kleber Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /40

    $325,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    609 Christopher Ln, New Baden, IL 62265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,262

    Last Listing Agent Sally Hohn Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    609 Christopher Ln, New Baden, IL 62265
    • /2

      Est $168,492 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Front St, Shattuc, IL 62231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      302 Front St, Shattuc, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Swartzlander MIDWEST FARM & LAND

  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3219 Venhaus Rd, Trenton, IL 62293

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $31,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    3219 Venhaus Rd, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      14596 Hahn Rd, Shattuc, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      14596 Hahn Rd, Shattuc, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ed Kleber Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /28

    $159,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1451 Jefferson St, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,316

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Purdy Real Broker LLC

    1451 Jefferson St, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /6

      Est $112,357 Not Listed For Sale

      11321 Creek Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11321 Creek Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaleb Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

  • /14

    $143,730 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    315 Briarwood Ln, Aviston, IL 62216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,062

    Last Listing Agent Gary Johnston Johnston Realty, Inc.

    315 Briarwood Ln, Aviston, IL 62216
    • /55

      Est $359,000 Not Listed For Sale

      23117 Hammel Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      23117 Hammel Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /17

    $103,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    19617 Pam Ln, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,869

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Eversgerd Equity Realty Group, LLC

    19617 Pam Ln, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Jackson St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      170 Jackson St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Baltzell Rod Snow, INC.

  • /20

    $170,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    140 S Main St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,507

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Maurer Welcome Home Real Estate Llc

    140 S Main St, Breese, IL 62230
    • /71

      Est $235,346 Not Listed For Sale

      13607 Huey Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      13607 Huey Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Davidson Prestige Realty Group

  • /18

    $157,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11 W Oak Park St, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,627

    Last Listing Agent Emily Toennies Rod Snow, INC.

    11 W Oak Park St, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /18

      Est $176,635 Not Listed For Sale

      19065 Sand Ridge Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      19065 Sand Ridge Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Kleber Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /36

    $100,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    530 Joseph St, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Crum Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    530 Joseph St, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /58

      Est $248,953 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Lake Vista Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      135 Lake Vista Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Westcott 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

  • /12

    $43,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    471 Methodist St, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,044

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Eversgerd Equity Realty Group, LLC

    471 Methodist St, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /17

      Est $246,307 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Lake Vista Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      145 Lake Vista Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jared Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

  • /2

    $129,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    106 N Monroe St, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,968

    Last Listing Agent Carol DeRossett Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    106 N Monroe St, Trenton, IL 62293

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home