16,355

Clinton County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $315,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    300 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF

    Current Estimated Value $333,640

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

    300 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230
    • /41

      Est $231,983 Not Listed For Sale

      4121 State Route 161, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4121 State Route 161, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /3

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $116,071 per Acre

    3050 Governors Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231

    Build your dream home on this beautiful golf course lot featuring peaceful pond views right in your backyard. Enjoy the perfect blend of scenic beauty surrounded by lush fairways. A rare opportunity to own a lot in a highly desirable golf course community!

    Charlene Huegen Equity Realty Group, LLC

    3050 Governors Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231
  • /36

    $239,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    889 N Plum St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,944

    Last Listing Agent Ann Schroeder Trico Development & Realty

    889 N Plum St, Breese, IL 62230
    • /20

      Est $292,767 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Susan St, Albers, IL 62215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      402 Susan St, Albers, IL 62215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darin Revermann Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $25,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $46,364 per Acre

    148 Bunny Trail, Carlyle, IL 62231

    Vacant lots 148, 149 & 150 Bunny Trail, near Carlyle Lake. Build your forever home or weekend retreat.Please see restriction & plat.A Tap On Fee is required for Public Water and Electric.No public sewer. New Owner must have a septic system installed.No Natural Gas. New Owner must have a propane tank installed.

    Cynthia Johnson Strano & Associates

    148 Bunny Trail, Carlyle, IL 62231
  • /65

    $283,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    290 N Elm St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,444

    Last Listing Agent Ann Schroeder Trico Development & Realty

    290 N Elm St, Breese, IL 62230
    • /14

      Est $251,262 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Susan St, Albers, IL 62215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      204 Susan St, Albers, IL 62215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Schmitz Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

  • /38

    $345,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft

    10675 Buckingham Ct, Breese, IL 62230

    COUNTRY LIVING. Look no further than this custom 3 bed/3 bath ranch in the Clinton Bluffs Subdivision north of Breese. There are custom Markus cabinets throughout the house. The open concept kitchen/dining room/great room provides a perfect area for entertaining. Sunken great room has a beautiful wood-burning fireplace with a cathedral ceiling. Main level consists of a breakfast room, master

    Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

    10675 Buckingham Ct, Breese, IL 62230
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    310 W Ash St, New Baden, IL 62265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,886

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cornell HomePro Real Estate

    310 W Ash St, New Baden, IL 62265
    • /41

      Est $342,982 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Rose Ct, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      600 Rose Ct, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Mendola Christone Enterprises, Inc.

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $15,152 per Acre

    0 Redwood St, Carlyle, IL 62231

    There are a total of 20 lots that are being sold together on Redwood St. The included parcel numbers are;#13-12-02-201-001, #13-12-02-201-002, #13-12-02-201-003, #13-12-02-201-004, and #13-12-02-201-005.

    John Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    0 Redwood St, Carlyle, IL 62231
  • /9

    $291,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    112 Westbrook Dr, Breese, IL 62230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    112 Westbrook Dr, Breese, IL 62230
    • /55

      Est $341,604 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Jillian Dr, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      505 Jillian Dr, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Wisnasky-Bettorf Red Door Realty Group Inc

  • /11

    $67,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2 Deerwood Park, Centralia, IL 62801

    TAX SEASON IS HERE! Ask about our limited-time special and receive up to $4,000 toward your purchase. (Incentive equals up to 5% of the sale price, varies by home. Terms and restrictions apply.) Affordable Home Opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious 16x76 layout and is located at 2 Deerwood Dr, Centralia, IL 62801. The home is priced at $67,000. Financing is available with an

    Lawren Sanchez

    2 Deerwood Park, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /14

    $150,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    315 S Pullen Blvd, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF

    Current Estimated Value $152,021

    Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Arey MIDWEST FARM & LAND

    315 S Pullen Blvd, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /38

      Est $327,941 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Jessica Dr, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1104 Jessica Dr, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,225
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Cole Judy Dempcy Homes Powered by KW Pinnacle

  • /2

    $89,900 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft

    940 E First St, Beckemeyer, IL 62219

    Welcome to affordable, move-in ready living! This 1990 Southridge Homes manufactured home is well-maintained and features 2-bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an open floor plan. Kitchen appliances, washer & dryer, and kitchen table all stay! You'll love the oversized detached garage which offers a work bench, shelving, and storage area. A large roof covers the home's front entry and extends to the

    Ann Schroeder Trico Development & Realty

    940 E First St, Beckemeyer, IL 62219
  • /7

    $166,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Felton Rd, Meridian Township, IL 62801

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16,599,900% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Cain Real Broker LLC

    0 Felton Rd, Meridian Township, IL 62801
    • /24

      Est $286,386 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Pine St, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1100 Pine St, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Ellerbrake Keller Williams Pinnacle

  • /2

    $200,000 Pending

    15422 Diamond Springs Rd, Sandoval, IL 62882

    Price listed is Starting Bid Only. Auction is a live auction held on-site on 03/28/2026 @ 10 a.m. Great opportunity to start or expand a farming operation this 34 acres is northeast of Sandoval, IL! The property has A-Agriculture Zoning and lies within the Clinton County Zoning Jurisdiction. Farming rights are available for the 2026 planting season the land is currently in pasture. Do not let

    Jared Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    15422 Diamond Springs Rd, Sandoval, IL 62882
  • /50

    $175,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    650 23rd St, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,263

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Strieker Equity Realty Group, LLC

    650 23rd St, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /48

      Est $314,393 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Peach Ln, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1205 Peach Ln, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Knysak Century 21 Advantage

  • /6

    $349,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    9 Teal Dr, Shattuc, IL 62231

    Located at the end of a Cul-De-Sac in beautiful Lake Villa Subdivision; Luxury Living 4 Bedrooms and 2 Baths, with 3rd Basement Bath plumbed in. Stylish tumble stone paved driveway, beautiful wood ceilings and floors, spacious rooms, tall ceilings, Stone fireplaces, Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, Sandstone hard surface kitchen counter tops. A huge upper level Media Room for streaming your

    Cynthia Johnson Strano & Associates

    9 Teal Dr, Shattuc, IL 62231
  • /40

    $180,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    220 N Madison St, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,126

    Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

    220 N Madison St, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /25

      Est $418,180 Not Listed For Sale

      8456 Willowbrook, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8456 Willowbrook, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

  • /12

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    319 S Madison St, Trenton, IL 62293

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a basement in the heart of Trenton, offering 1,320 sq ft of comfortable living space. This property features a convenient 1-car attached garage connected by a 9×13 breezeway, adding extra functionality and storage potential. Inside, you’ll find a well-maintained, move-in-ready layout—perfect as a turn-key investment or an ideal starter

    John Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    319 S Madison St, Trenton, IL 62293
  • /4

    $42,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    16707 Business Highway 127, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $49,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kleber Equity Realty Group, LLC

    16707 Business Highway 127, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /40

      Est $265,849 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Althea Ln, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      516 Althea Ln, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Kleber Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /17

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $10,135 per Acre

    00 Jolliff Bridge Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

    This 7.4+/- acre property right outside of Centralia is ready for you to build your dream home on it! The spot is already cleared and leveled for a home. Buy it, and get to building right away! The cleared site is hidden by thick cedars and brush to provide the privacy everyone desires! The driveway has already been started on as well, to make it even easier for you to access the property. It is

    Connor Trumbo The Whitetail Connection LLC

    00 Jolliff Bridge Rd, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /35

    $66,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    109 E Indiana St, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,233

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Diserens Re/Max Signature Properties

    109 E Indiana St, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /51

      Est $220,030 Not Listed For Sale

      312 N 9th St, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      312 N 9th St, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,500
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Zahn Strano & Associates

  • /39

    $175,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    320 N Oak St, Breese, IL 62230

    The home has recently been renovated and ready for you!! This 1700+ sq ft home features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, and a large bonus room. The second-floor bonus room could have numerous uses: a kids/adult’s hangout, game room, office space, home gym, a non-conforming bedroom to name a few. The kitchen is the heart of the home and this home features new cabinets, hardware, microwave and garbage

    Charlene Huegen Equity Realty Group, LLC

    320 N Oak St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /40

    $290,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    16731 Ashland Ct, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,214

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kleber Equity Realty Group, LLC

    16731 Ashland Ct, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /28

      Est $195,009 Not Listed For Sale

      500 N 9th St, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      500 N 9th St, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Eversgerd Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /9

    $104,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    1516 Ruth Ann Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

    Cute 3 bedroom 1 bath home. Eat in kitchen, living room/family room. Move in ready. Large fenced backyard. Conveniently located near shopping.

    Emily Toennies Rod Snow, INC.

    1516 Ruth Ann Dr, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /58

    $262,100 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    15401 Boulder Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,911

    Last Listing Agent Monica Buss Lemp Keller Williams Marquee

    15401 Boulder Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /50

      Est $359,485 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Matthew Dr, New Baden, IL 62265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1108 Matthew Dr, New Baden, IL 62265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kehrer Strano & Associates

  • /16

    $109,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    363 S Walnut St, Breese, IL 62230

    Great investment opportunity! 3 bed, 2 bath home with 1,168 sq ft ready for your vision. Features a detached 2-car garage plus additional 1-car carport. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to renovate and add value.

    Kaleb Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    363 S Walnut St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /32

    $165,501 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    105 N 3rd St, New Baden, IL 62265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,294

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Walden Re/Max Alliance

    105 N 3rd St, New Baden, IL 62265

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home