16,355

Clinton County, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $160,977 Not Listed For Sale

      1891 Jefferson St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1891 Jefferson St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

  • /40

    $275,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    691 Wayne St, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,019

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kleber Equity Realty Group, LLC

    691 Wayne St, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /17

      Est $125,073 Not Listed For Sale

      1690 Kane St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1690 Kane St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /66

    $555,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3337 Heavenly Dr, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,467

    Last Listing Agent Chad Klein Real Broker LLC

    3337 Heavenly Dr, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /29

      Est $153,550 Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Abbott St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1550 Abbott St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3 Branch Ct, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,677

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Strieker Equity Realty Group, LLC

    3 Branch Ct, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /25

      Est $177,716 Not Listed For Sale

      1590 Abbott St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1590 Abbott St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Klein Real Broker LLC

  • /30

    $109,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1071 Livingston St, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,092

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

    1071 Livingston St, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /43

      Est $219,207 Not Listed For Sale

      1691 Kane St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1691 Kane St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Fix Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /41

    $199,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    951 10th St, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,008

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Goodin RE/MAX Preferred

    951 10th St, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /61

      Est $211,269 Not Listed For Sale

      1871 Kane St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1871 Kane St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /29

    $311,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    751 E 4th St, Aviston, IL 62216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,078

    Last Listing Agent Chad Klein Real Broker LLC

    751 E 4th St, Aviston, IL 62216
    • /52

      Est $197,732 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Fairfax St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2110 Fairfax St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /40

    $210,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    106 W Iowa St, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,425

    Last Listing Agent Ann Schroeder Trico Development & Realty

    106 W Iowa St, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /9

      Est $153,777 Not Listed For Sale

      2450 Franklin St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2450 Franklin St, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Eversgerd Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /43

    $194,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1491 Jefferson St, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,994

1491 Jefferson St, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /24

      Est $147,099 Not Listed For Sale

      16118 Old Us Highway 50, Carlyle, IL 62231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      16118 Old Us Highway 50, Carlyle, IL 62231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /39

    $294,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    126 Jefferson Dr, Breese, IL 62230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,873

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

    126 Jefferson Dr, Breese, IL 62230
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      9515 Highline Rd, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9515 Highline Rd, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Voss Strano & Associates

  • /55

    $224,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    25 W Kentucky St, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,578

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kehrer Strano & Associates

    25 W Kentucky St, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /56

      Est $266,541 Not Listed For Sale

      694 S 7th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      694 S 7th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Schroeder Trico Development & Realty

  • /20

    $50,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    19002 Us Highway 50, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 672 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,428

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kroll Worth Clark Realty

    19002 Us Highway 50, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /50

      Est $220,051 Not Listed For Sale

      615 S 6th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      615 S 6th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Fix Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /79

    $500,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    900 Deer Circle Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,782

    Last Listing Agent Chad Klein Real Broker LLC

    900 Deer Circle Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /58

      Est $210,772 Not Listed For Sale

      550 S 5th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      550 S 5th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darin Revermann Real Broker LLC

  • /33

    $115,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    19856 Cruiser Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,201

    Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

    19856 Cruiser Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /9

      Est $174,440 Not Listed For Sale

      270 S 4th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      270 S 4th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    25944 State Route 161, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,564

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wilkins Real Broker LLC

    25944 State Route 161, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /36

      Est $228,939 Not Listed For Sale

      211 S 4th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      211 S 4th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Zrenner Real Estate Pro's, LLC

  • /45

    $235,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1261 13th St, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,137

    Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

    1261 13th St, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /37

      Est $190,426 Not Listed For Sale

      701 S 1st St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      701 S 1st St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Schroeder Trico Development & Realty

  • /47

    $390,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    606 N Ash St, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,691

    Last Listing Agent Angela Judd Uram Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    606 N Ash St, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /41

      Est $171,143 Not Listed For Sale

      783 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      783 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /34

    $278,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1220 Hanover St, Germantown, IL 62245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,697

    Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

    1220 Hanover St, Germantown, IL 62245
    • /17

      Est $170,727 Not Listed For Sale

      430 S 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      430 S 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ed Kleber Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /98

    $565,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    12702 Crestview Ln, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,813

    Last Listing Agent Angie Zahn Strano & Associates

    12702 Crestview Ln, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /44

      Est $175,826 Not Listed For Sale

      461 S 2nd St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      461 S 2nd St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /15

    $234,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1931 W 4th St, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,251

    Last Listing Agent Emily Toennies Rod Snow, INC.

    1931 W 4th St, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /15

      Est $189,139 Not Listed For Sale

      657 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      657 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carson Klein Real Broker LLC

  • /20

    $189,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    21314 Gambill Ln, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,127

    Last Listing Agent John Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    21314 Gambill Ln, Carlyle, IL 62231

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home