28,746

Clinton County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $26,900

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $65,610 per Acre

    0 Rockwell Rd, Peru, NY 12901

    This listing includes parcel # 257.-1-9.42A very nice building lot in the Peru school district. There is an additional sliver lot that adds a nice amount of additional road frontage. Level and wooded with many opportunities to pick out the effect location for a home site. Would be a nice and relatively quick option if working with one of the modular companies to have a newer home installed.

    Agent Photo

    Jodi Gunther

    Adirondack Premier Properties Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    (518) 800-5648

    0 Rockwell Rd, Peru, NY 12901
  • /16

    $184,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    22 Beechwood Dr, Rouses Point, NY 12979

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,935

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rowe Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    22 Beechwood Dr, Rouses Point, NY 12979
    • /6

      Est $291,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Rivers Edge Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      41 Rivers Edge Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,111
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $699,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    142 Algonquin Park Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    The lake comes into view the moment you enter through the front door, a clear sightline straight through the home to the water. A 35-foot screened porch spans the lakeside, set just above a natural rock-to-sand shoreline with a private dock and clear, shallow entry. Inside, the main living spaces feel open and bright, with updated appliances, new luxury vinyl flooring, and recent improvements to

    Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    142 Algonquin Park Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /44

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17 Patricia Ln, Champlain, NY 12919

    • 5,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $26/SF

    Current Estimated Value $133,257

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Boire Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    17 Patricia Ln, Champlain, NY 12919
    • /36

      Est $296,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Rivers Edge Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      33 Rivers Edge Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,100
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Provost Ridgeline Realty Group

  • /29

    $319,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    36 Bell Rd, Chazy, NY 12921

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style modular home, situated on nearly an acre of land. The spacious and sun-filled living room flows seamlessly into an open-concept kitchen featuring a gas range, stainless steel appliances, and an adjacent dining area with sliding doors that open to a large, private backyard—great for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite boasts a

    Scott Tetreault Century 21 The One

    36 Bell Rd, Chazy, NY 12921
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1651 State Highway 9n, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $96/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gunther Adirondack Premier Properties Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1651 State Highway 9n, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
    • /38

      Est $259,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Rivers Edge Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2 Rivers Edge Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vasso LaForest LaForest Realty

  • /63

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    266 Smith Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    Experience the best of lakefront living on the shores of Lake Champlain, where every day feels like a retreat and every space is designed for both relaxed living and unforgettable entertaining. The first floor welcomes you with elegant Italian tile flooring and a spacious living room centered around a cozy fireplace, all framed by stunning lake views. Expansive glass doors open to a porch,

    Diane McGee-Rock Century 21 The One

    266 Smith Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /21

    $127,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    17 Honey Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Buccellato RE/MAX North Country

    17 Honey Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /30

      Est $195,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Felton Rd, Schuyler Falls, NY 12985

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      414 Felton Rd, Schuyler Falls, NY 12985

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,750
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

  • /64

    $615,995

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft

    375 New York 22b, Peru, NY 12972

    Beautiful home set on 5 acres with stunning mountain views. The kitchen was remodeled in 2021 and features stainless steel appliances, a new island, striking quartzite countertops, ample cabinetry, and under-cabinet lighting. It opens to a bright breakfast nook overlooking the mountains. The spacious living room offers a cozy gas fireplace, cathedral ceilings and a dramatic wall of windows with

    Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    375 New York 22b, Peru, NY 12972
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7 Fay Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,667

    Last Listing Agent Rylee Fesette Fesette Realty, LLC

    7 Fay Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /24

      Est $231,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Lauradee Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      34 Lauradee Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

  • /46

    $424,995

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft

    3 Bouchard Dr, Peru, NY 12972

    Spacious Colonial set on a beautiful 2.1-acre lot, offering room to live, work, and entertain. A generously sized kitchen is highlighted by a large center island, new refrigerator and dishwasher, and abundant cabinetry and counter space opens to the inviting living room with a stone wood-burning fireplace and cathedral ceiling. The formal dining room flows seamlessly into an expansive family

    Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    3 Bouchard Dr, Peru, NY 12972
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    73 Set Point, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF

    Current Estimated Value $213,612

    Last Listing Agent Gaelan Trombley Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    73 Set Point, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /39

      Est $289,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Salmon River Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      168 Salmon River Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

  • /29

    $449,995

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    17 Lauradee Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    Check out this brand-new construction! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial sits on a peaceful 1.1-acre lot on a dead end road. The open-concept kitchen and dining room create a great space for entertaining, and French doors in the dining room open up to a private backyard. The spacious, bright living room provides plenty of natural light. The main floor also features a convenient half bath, laundry

    Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    17 Lauradee Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7 Mohawk Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $198,894

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    7 Mohawk Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /23

      Est $220,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Miner Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      15 Miner Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

  • /23

    $279,992

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    3 Wildwood Estate, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    Enjoy truly maintenance-free living in this fully renovated end-unit offering beautiful lake views. The open-concept living and dining area is filled with natural light and features sliding doors that lead to a private deck--great for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet space. The spacious primary suite includes

    George Barnett Century 21 The One

    3 Wildwood Estate, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4 Downs Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,887

    Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

    4 Downs Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /3

      Est $135,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Rockwell Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      144 Rockwell Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Boulerice LB House To Home Realty

  • /43

    $574,995

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    5 Lennox Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    From the moment you step inside, this unique home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and stunning lake views throughout. The dining nook flows seamlessly into the custom kitchen featuring granite and quartz countertops, high-end cabinetry, a natural gas six-burner range, and a custom walk-in pantry. The sun-filled living room is highlighted by a beautiful stone gas fireplace. Convenient half

    Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    5 Lennox Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /2

    $359,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    14 Homestead Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,036

    Last Listing Agent Jay Recore Century 21 The One

    14 Homestead Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /22

      Est $139,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Daniels Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      19 Daniels Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Calkins Covey RE/MAX

  • /25

    $605,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    30 Cooper Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    Beautiful lakefront home with 55 feet of frontage on Lake Champlain. The inviting large living room features a cozy fireplace and large French doors that showcase stunning water views and open to a spacious deck great for entertaining.The kitchen is well-appointed with stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, along with abundant cabinetry and generous counter space. A bedroom, full

    Diane McGee-Rock Century 21 The One

    30 Cooper Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /25

    $218,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    6779 New York 22, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

    6779 New York 22, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /49

      Est $258,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Estate Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      43 Estate Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Stansbury RE/MAX

  • /29

    $52,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $4,408 per Acre

    954 State Highway 9n, Keeseville, NY 12944

    The Ausable View Parcels are located along New York Route 9N in the northeastern part of the Adirondack Park. The Ausable River is considered one of the highest quality trout fishing rivers in New York State, and the surrounding area is well known as the northeastern entrance to the Adirondack High Peaks region. The Village of Ausable Forks is an 8-mile drive south on Route 9N, where there are

    Sam Caldwell Fountains Land

    954 State Highway 9n, Keeseville, NY 12944
  • /33

    $307,300

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    173 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $206/SF

    Current Estimated Value $326,273

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bennett RE/MAX North Country

    173 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /25

      Est $178,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      764 Salmon River Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      764 Salmon River Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Calkins Covey RE/MAX

  • /54

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 113 Acres
    • $1,062 per Acre

    0 Whalen Rd, Clinton, NY 12923

    Nestled in the heart of Clinton County, this 113± acre recreational tract offers a rare combination of quality deer habitat, timber, and income potential. Situated along both Whalen Road and Merchia Road (GPS: 44.96705, -73.9831), this diverse property features a mix of hardwoods, wetlands, and upland cover ideal for whitetail hunting and outdoor adventure. With approximately 973 feet of frontage

    Chad Bruyette Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Whalen Rd, Clinton, NY 12923
  • /71

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4 Silver Lake Rd, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • Land
    • 736 Acres
    • $958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 567 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,471

    Last Listing Agent John O'Donnell Timberland Realty

    4 Silver Lake Rd, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
    • /67

      Est $450,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 Irish Settlement Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      833 Irish Settlement Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • Last Sold Price $416,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Streeter Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

  • /6

    $69,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.68 Acres
    • $4,762 per Acre

    954 State Highway 9n, Keeseville, NY 12944

Sam Caldwell Fountains Land

    954 State Highway 9n, Keeseville, NY 12944
  • /33

    $224,489

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5215 N Catherine St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,968

    Last Listing Agent Andre Lacombe RE/MAX North Country

    5215 N Catherine St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /36

      Est $354,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Woodland Hills Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      19 Woodland Hills Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

  • /28

    $995,000

    $205K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    53 Banker Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    Plattsburgh Estates MHC is a 20-pad mobile home park with an additional duplex house on 6.80 acres in Morrisonville, NewYork, approximately 2 miles from Plattsburgh. Per assessor, the park is approximately 49 years old (1976). It is zoned as a mobile home park and is not located in a flood zone. The current owner has owned the park for four years. The park currently has a manager and a

    Jon Fisher MR. LANDMAN

    53 Banker Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home